Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. Number 7/9. Size: 26 x 12 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. 32 x 11 5/8 x 8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 4 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman SculptureARMAN Fernandez (1928-2005) "Inclusion Of Watches" sculpture Signed on the back Arman Measures:10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Violon casse, 1978 - unique bronze with golden patina** Arman1928-2005 (French, American)Violon casse, 1978 - uniquebronze with golden patina54x23x5 cmsigned and dated in bronze lower rightOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Modern Framed ArtworksTwo modern framed artworks comprising Armand Pierre Arman (French 1928-2005), "Boom Boom" screen print from NY International Portfolio 1966, numbered, signed in pencil lower border 92/225 together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Guitars SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage bronze sculpture. Titled, "Amajolie" ("For My Pretty"). An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded Spanish stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Nail Polish Wall SculptureA monumental wall decor sculpture attributed to Arman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Red pigment, nail polish bottles, acrylic, and other elements. Features an assemblage, comprisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Resin Golf Tee SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A mixed media sculpture. Golf tees, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Tees" ("Accumulated Golf Tees"). A Modern Art assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (Nizza NY 1928-2005)Armand Fernandez dit ( French American NYC 1928 - 2005 ) Untitled Gouache on Arches Paper Hand Signed Lower Right 20 1/2" L 16 3/4" H in Overall Great Condition figurative modern contemporary semi-absSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Arman (1928 - 2005) Serigraph"Violins" Pencil signed, no. 25/150, pencil signed. Dimensions: 30" x 22", the frame 41" x 33" Provenance: From a local collection. See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Bronze Sculpture LARGE "Amphitrite withArtist: Arman (1928-2005) Title: Untitled (Amphitrite with propellors) Medium: Cast bronze Size: 42 x 24 x 16in Date: 1990 Notes: incised signature and numbered I/IV on the base (a proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN, UntitledARMAN(1928 - 2005)Untitled2003Sliced sprinklers and acrylic on canvas applied on panel in plexiglas box82 x 61 x 10 cm circaBox dimensions: 82 x 61 x 12,3 cmWork registered at Arman Studio Archives, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 1/8. Size: . 34 1/4 x 16 7/8 x 18 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (1928–2005), UNTITLED, CIRCA 1979, Burnt violin embedARMAN (1928–2005), FRENCH/AMERICANUNTITLED, CIRCA 1979Burnt violin embedded in polyester resin; signed with incised signature "Arman" to the bottom left side. Unique and original with custom resSee Sold Price
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, c. 1970€4,600
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Necklace, c. 1980€1,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Chess Pieces, from 'Hommage ? Duchamp To and for Rrose Selavy',US$2,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Trompettes d?coup?es painted bronze mounted to granite base (5US$5,000
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, 1981€4,000
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) A modern illustrated Haggadah, Limited edition, (Golden Edition)US$6,000