Sold2024Armando Testa, Pirelli AtlanteArmando Testa (Italian 1917-1992) Pirelli Atlante, lithograph in color, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 16.5 in. Condition: Handling creases visible and fingerprints to left side of sheet. Not examined out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HARE (1917 - 1992, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Four Studies).DAVID HARE (1917 - 1992, AMERICAN) Untitled, (Four Studies). Charcoal on paper, c. 1946. 260x210 mm; 10x8 inches. Signed, Hare, and dated circa 1946, on verso. Provenance: Acquired directly from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hare Figural Sculpture(New York/Wyoming, 1917-1992) Dancer, circa 1955, unsigned, bronze with integral stand, 68 x 17 x 13-1/2 in. Provenance: Possibly the Samuel M. Kootz Gallery, Inc., circa 1950s; Mr. and Mrs. LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Nolan (1917-1992) Ned KellySidney Nolan (1917-1992)Ned KellyScreenprint in colours, 1973, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with full margins, sheet 670 x 825mm (26 3/8 x 32 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Edger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Haiti) Still LifeEdger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, b. 1917-1992) Still Life in Blue Bowl with 2 Flowers Oil on masonite, 13 1/8 x 14 inches Framed dimensions: 13 5/8 x 14 5/8 inches Exhibited/Illustrated: Lives inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edger Jean-Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, Haiti) FamilyEdger Jean-Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, b. 1917-1992) Family Scene Oil on canvas, 28 x 34 inches Framed dimensions: 30 x 36 inches Lot Essay: EJB is a master painter, alternately capturing the sun or mooSee Sold Price
Sold2016JORDI PIA DOMENECH OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED SPANISHJordi Pia Domenech (Spanish, 1917 - 1992). "Requiem A Una Muneca." Oil on canvas, signed upper left. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania. The 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Ilse B Getz 1917-1992 Abstract Watercolor PaintingIlse Bechhold Getz ( American, 1917-1992). Modernist abstract ink and watercolor painting on paper. Artist signature lower right, dated 1952. Housed in gilt wood frame. Original framers label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rizzi, James: Shooting like a starJames Rizzi 1950 New York Shooting like a star Color lithograph as 3D graphic on paper, 1992; H 213 mm, W 225 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi''; numbered lower right ''264/350''See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Burroughs, 1917-2010, The FamilyMargaret Burroughs1917-2010The Family1992print20 x 15-1/2 inchessigned, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003)Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003) "Running Polar Bears", 1992 Patinated bronze on wood base, edition 23/90 Signed "Wah Chang" on base and verso height 6 inches, length 17 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003)Wah Ming Chang (Chinese/American 1917-2003) "Polar Bear with Cub", 1992 Patinated bronze, edition 81/90 Signed "Wah Chang" on base, inscribed on verso Height 11 inches Provenance: Property of a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales (Nicaraguan/Nicaragua) Still LifeArmando Morales (Nicaragua, 1927-2011) Still Life, dated 1980 Lithograph, 22 x 30 inches Unframed Signed lower right "Morales/80" Fox Graphics II/III Lot Essay:Armando Morales, a prominent NicaraguanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Dove Harp Guitar by Everald BrownAn extremely unique hand made and hand painted instrument that features a built in drum, guitar and harp. This unique piece of folk art was made in 1992 by the artist Everald Brown (1917-2003). BrownSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Sidorov, A.A. Graphics of the first decade, 1917-1927 : Drawing. Print. Book. - Moscow:€70