Sold2016Pankey Oil "Nothing Better" Tin Sign.SST sign with early tanker truck graphics. Good color with heavy paper marks. Marked Janssen-Ostertag Mfg. K.C. Mo. Condition (7.5). Size 16" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022ZEROLENE CURBSIDE SIGNDIAMOND SHAPED MONEY CAN'T BUY A BETTER OIL ZEROLENE DSP SIGN. ON ORIGINAL STANDARD CAST IRON BASE. CHIPS TO SIGN. 26" x 26" / 71" ON STAND. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Galtex "The Better Gasoline" Motor Oil Porcelain Sign41.5" SSP porcelain sign has good color and moderate gloss. There's oxidation in the field, scratches and general age wear throughout. The perimeter of the sign has non factory drilled holes and areasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snow King Baking Powder "Better Baking" Metal SST SignIt is single sided and 27" x 18". It has some staining and surface rust. It is marked CTP Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shell Spirit & Oil SignSSP. Very good gloss and color with a fairly clean field and chipping along the perimeter. Tough to find better graphics on a sign. Displays very well with a great look. Measures: 26"X26" Rating: 8 EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Double Sided Texaco Motor Oil Sign42" Original porcelain sign with REG. U.S. PAT. OFF. Although this is a double sided sided sign, one side displays considerably better than the other. Please see photos. Couple of small bullet holes,See Sold Price
Sold2022VEEDOL MOTOR OILS TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DST. Side A is marked "10-30" and has some surface scratching throughout the face, but has excellent color and gloss. Side B is marked "Change for the Better" and has tremendous color. It has some scrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Masters 17th/18th Century Large Painting Oil onHistorical painting of woman with a flag in better than Very Good conditions for its age. Difficult to take pictures of the back as it is on a wall by the stairs. Vivacious colors, no sign of repair,See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS VEEDOL DOUBLE-SIDED FLANGE MOTOR OIL SIGN"VEEDOL 10-30 MOTOR OIL" AND "FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE, CHANGE FOR THE BETTER". 18 1/2" X 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bardahl Wire Display Stand With Oil CansBardahl Wire Display Stand With Oil Cans, Mid 20th Century, One wire display stand with a metal lithograph sign that reads: World’s No. 1 Seller Bardahl Makes Cars Run Better. Displayed on the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1953 Marathon Gas and Oil Porcelain Sign.Original 1953 Marathon Gas and Oil Porcelain Sign. This sign measures 11 3/4" in diameter. Guaranteed Original and not a reproduction. It is in Very Good or Better condition. See pictures for completeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super Permalube LDO Standard Oil SignDouble sided, tin sign. Measures approx 36.25 x 25.5 inches. Please view pictures for better overview of age & condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kunz Gold Medal Oils Sign In FrameDSP. It has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of discoloration, wear, chipping, crazing, a few holes, and some metal damage along the edge. It displays well with the graphics and in the neSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Phillips Gasoline/Motor Oils SignA Phillips Gasoline/Motor Oils Sign Enamel Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 29-1/2" DSP Magnolene Motor Oils SignVintage double sided porcelain Magnolia Petroleum Company Magnolene Motor Oils advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, fading, scratches, and other wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie oils gasoline power to pass porcelain oil signDSP (double sided porcelain) Dixie oils gasoline power to pass sign. 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SSP VEEDOL MOTOR OILS SIGN.SSP. This piece is in excellent condition, with some very minor surface scratching to the face and some porcelain loss to the outer edges, mainly at the hanging holes. The overall color and gloss areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Socony Aircraft Oils SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows some wear, chipping, nail holes, and some metal damage along the edge, displays well, hard sign to find, 20"x30", rated 7.5+See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Kendall Penzbest Motor Oils Sign36" Double sided porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, porcelain chips, and stains. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2021DSP Valvoline Gasoline / Motor Oils Sign 41 1/2" diam.DSP Valvoline Gasoline / Motor Oils Sign 41 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Porcelain Pan Am Gasoline Motor Oils Sign42" Double sided porcelain with bright colors, porcelain chips, scuffs, scratches, and holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED TIN HYVIS MOTOR OILS SIGN.DST. Side A has some staining to the white areas and some very minor paint loss throughout the field of the sign, also with a bend to the bottom right-hand edge. It is marked "Trade Marks Reg. U. S. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Champlin Oils Sign Double Sided - 47 1/2" x 47 1/2"Porcelain Champlin Oils Sign Double Sided - 47 1/2" x 47 1/2"See Sold Price