Sold2024David ARMSTRONG: "Rene At His Apartment.." - PrintDavid Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) gelatin silver print depicting Rene Ricard laying in bed titled "Rene At His Apartment, E. 12th St., NYC," 1980. [Sight: 15 1/2" Diam.; Frame: 23 1/2" Diam.]. PriSee Sold Price
Sold202232150: David Armstrong (1954-2014) Gate, Volkspark FrieDavid Armstrong (1954-2014) Gate, Volkspark Friedrichshain, Berlin, 1996 Photogravure on paper 22-1/2 x 15 inches (57.2 x 38.1 cm) (image&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong Bridge Charlottenburg PhotogravureA David Armstrong (American, 1954-2014) signed photogravure titled "Bridge Charlottenburg, Berlin" circa 1996 depicting an out of focus shot of the Charlottenburg Bridge in Berlin. Limited edition 9/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jansheski Riddle of the Fish Woodcut PrintDavid Jansheski (American, 1954-2014), "Riddle of the Fish II", intaglio and woodcut print, signed and dated 1991 lower right, titled lower left, matted and framed. Condition; excellent, not eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Armstrong "The Quilter" Ltd Ed PrintDavid Bradley Armstrong (1954-2015) was an American photographer based in New York. Certificate of authenticity included. Edition number 214 / 950. Overall with frame 28-1/2" high x 34-1/2" wide. LR ISee Sold Price
Sold2017David Azuz, Dome Montparnasse Paris, LithographArtist: David Azuz, Israeli/French (1942 - 2014) Title: Dome Montparnasse Paris Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Image Size: 19 x 25.5 inches SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANNI BERENGO GARDIN - Paris, 1954Artist: Gianni Berengo Gardin Title: Paris, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 6.55x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gianni Berengo Gardin (See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein Poster for TWA Paris Eiffel Tower c1960This Paris poster was created in 1962 by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005) for TWA. The image shows the iconic Eiffel Tower in a very festive and colorful manner. The bright colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Estebe mezzotintMichel Estebe (French 1954- )- ''Arbre et Murette'' (Armstrong 52)- mezzotint and drypoint on chine colle, 2005, signed, titled, dated and numbered 6/45 in pencil, very good condition. 7 1/2 x 6 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of beachgoers by Gabriel DauchotPainting of beachgoers by Gabriel Dauchot(French 1926-2005)(From Askart.com):"He was born in Gargan-Livry, near Paris on May 10, 1926. His father was an architect. He began painting at age fourteen, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jacques-Louis David (Paris 1748-1825 Brussels) Study of a man, traditionally said to b...Circle of Jacques-Louis David (Paris 1748-1825 Brussels) Study of a man, traditionally said to be Diderot oil on canvas 45.9 x 37.9cm (18 1/16 x 14 15/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand, 'Meribel' dining table, 1960/61H. 72 x 220 x 84 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Elmwood. Literature: Barsac, Charlotte Perriand, vol. 3, Zurich 2017, p. 336; Exh. cat. Charlotte Perriand, CGP, Paris 2005, p. 157 (Diagram).See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Newman - Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954Lot 58 Arnold Newman American (1918-2006) Alberto Giacometti, Paris 1954 (1956) silver gelatin print mounted to board signed on the mount and artist's stamp verso print: 9 9/16 x 7 3/16 inches mount:See Sold Price
Sold2018David Armstrong (1947-1998) Melting Off, Watercolor onDavid Armstrong (1947-1998) Melting Off, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower left. H: 16 W: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Armstrong "Remembrance of a Childhood" oilDavid Armstrong "Remembrance of a Childhood" oil on board. Signed lower left, "David Armstrong". Board: 25"H x 37.75"W; Frame: 30.125"H x 42.875"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer Galleries, New York. From the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bradley, David P (1954-) "The Interior" 1980 PaintingBradley, David Paul (American, 20th Century) Acrylic painting. “The Interior”. Signed middle right “David P. Bradley c80.” In good condition, unframed. Measures 36” x 36”. From Askart.com:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEN-CHUN (Baitou Zhen, Jiangsu, China, 1920 - Paris, 2014). Untitled, from the Suite OlympicCHU TEN-CHUN (Baitou Zhen, Jiangsu, China, 1920 - Paris, 2014). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID WOJNAROWICZ (1954-1992) Untitled (Buffaloes).DAVID WOJNAROWICZ (1954-1992) Untitled (Buffaloes). Platinum print on rag paper, the image measuring 270x352.4 mm; 10x13 inches, the sheet 406.4x508 mm; 16x20 inches, with the Wojnarowicz Estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Cartier-Bresson, (French, 1908-2004), RueHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908-2004) Rue Mouffetard, Paris, 1954 silver gelatin print (printed later) signed in ink and embossed with photographer's copyright credit 17 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
2023DAVID WOJNAROWICZ 1954-1992 GRAFFITI SPARY PAINTING ON MILITARY OBJECTDAVID WOJNAROWICZ 1954-1992 GRAFFITI SPARY PAINTING ON MILITARY OBJECT. Graffiti spray on military used object. Image size 56cm by 56cm. Signed right side as WOJNAROWICZ 1982 NYC. David Wojnarowicz (ASee Sold Price
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) THREE PAINTINGS, "Ducks in Flight," CIRCA 2000US$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze SculptureUS$250
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Wrought Iron / Steel Ladle and Peel, French or Flemish, 18th / Early 19th CenturyUS$400