Sold2024mixed lot of dollhouse prams, mostly '50s, sheet metal and plastic parts, 8.5 - 17 cm Germanmixed lot of dollhouse prams, mostly '50s, sheet metal and plastic parts, 8.5 - 17 cm German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-Kinderwagen, meist 50er Jahre, Blech u. Kunststoffteile, 8,5 - 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016small glass cabinet, 35 cm tall, 17 doll kitchen parts,small glass cabinet, 35 cm tall, 17 doll kitchen parts, lithographed sheet metal, grater, 13.5 cm, plates, bread boxes, salt and flour jar, jug, 1 tea box is handpainted, partially with scratches on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARNOLD gas station, sheet metal, lithographed, electrical light up, surface area, 34 x 17 cm,ARNOLD gas station, sheet metal, lithographed, electrical light up, surface area, 34 x 17 cm, slightly worn, good, the item is located in Switzerland, additional customs duties and handling fees willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Fortuny, Venice, 4 'Cesendello' ceiling lights, 1984Atelier Fortuny, Venice, 4 'Cesendello' ceiling lights, 1984, H. 98 cm, Ø 17 cm. Metal wire, metal sheet, patinated, silk fabric, cords. Marked: Manufacturer's sticker.,See Sold Price
Sold2019mixed lot Second World War, telephone dugout, wood /mixed lot Second World War, telephone dugout, wood / mass, 1 fence part, 1 tank made of sheet metal, clock mechanism is intact, chains missing, 17.5 cm, 1 tank plastic, more recent, with 10 piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, shelves, tableware,mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, shelves, tableware, coffee grinder, sheet metal, height: 5.5 cm, chair, 1 dollhouse doll, bisque shoulder headed doll, arms, and legs, fabric body, cook, 12.5 cm GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GÃœNTHERMANN zeppelin, lithographed sheet metal , 17 cm,GÃœNTHERMANN zeppelin, lithographed sheet metal , 17 cm, used, good condition, paper wings original?, clock mechanism is intact German Description GÃœNTHERMANN Zeppelin, Blech lithogr., 17 cm, bespielSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEKNO fire engine, turnable ladder, sheet metal, 17 cm,TEKNO fire engine, turnable ladder, sheet metal, 17 cm, push car, worn, good German Description TEKNO Feuerwehrauto, Drehleiter, Blech, 17 cm, Schiebeauto, bespielt, gutSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING ticket stand, handpainted sheet metal, 17 cm,BING ticket stand, handpainted sheet metal, 17 cm, used, with scratches on the paintwork that caused of old age German Description BING Fahrkartenständer, Blech handlackiert, 17 cm, bespielt, altSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIPP & CO. jeep, lithographed sheet metal, 17TIPP & CO. jeep, lithographed sheet metal, 17 cm, 4 men crew, clock mechanism is intact, with lineol, small horse and cart, with stronger scratches on the paintwork, 1 trailer, used, 1 motorcySee Sold Price
Sold2021Volkswagen, model car, 1600 TL, friction drive, TradeVolkswagen, model car, 1600 TL, friction drive, Trade Mark Made in Japan, in original box, sheet metal, 17 cm German Description Volkswagen, Modellauto, 1600 TL, Friktionsantrieb, Trade Mark Made in JSee Sold Price
Sold2016doll's chair, sheet metal handpainted, 17 cm, smalldoll's chair, sheet metal handpainted, 17 cm, small all-bisque doll, 3 small all-bisque children German Description Puppen-Hochstuhl, Blech handlackiert, 17 cm, kl. Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, 3 kl. GanzbiskuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024doll decoration, washing machine, sheet metal, height: 17 cm, with burner, lower leaf is missing,doll decoration, washing machine, sheet metal, height: 17 cm, with burner, lower leaf is missing, washing machine for dollhouse, aluminum, in original box, small bathtub for doll German Description PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREIS France, fire engine, sheet metal, lithographed, 17 cm, France, coil spring mechanism isANDREIS France, fire engine, sheet metal, lithographed, 17 cm, France, coil spring mechanism is intact, slightly worn, good German Description ANDREIS Frankreich, Feuerwehrauto, Blech, lithogr., 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017automobile, U.S.-zone, sheet metal, 17.5 cm, as good asautomobile, U.S.-zone, sheet metal, 17.5 cm, as good as new German Description Automobil, U.S.-Zone, Blech, 17,5 cm, neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2015duck, handpainted sheet metal, 10.5 cm, clock mechanismduck, handpainted sheet metal, 10.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact, except of small scratches on the paintwork that are caused of old age in good condition German Description Ente, Blech handlackiert,See Sold Price
Sold2022zeppelin, sheet metal, lithographed, Japan, 17 cm, clock mechanism is intact, worn, with scratcheszeppelin, sheet metal, lithographed, Japan, 17 cm, clock mechanism is intact, worn, with scratches on the paintwork, good German Description Zeppelin, Blech, lithogr., Japan, 17 cm, Uhrwerk intakt, beSee Sold Price
Sold2018GÃœNTHERMANN zeppelin, lithographed sheet metal, c.GÃœNTHERMANN zeppelin, lithographed sheet metal, c. 1910, 17 cm, the original paper propeller is creased, good condition, with key, clock mechanism is intact, signed German Description GÃœNTHERMANN ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2016dollhouse pram, sheet metal, '20s, 17.5 cm, withdollhouse pram, sheet metal, '20s, 17.5 cm, with original conceal, small all-bisque doll, original condition, with scratches on the paintwork that are caused of old age, especially in front German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of dollhouse- bathroom furnitures,mixed lot of dollhouse- bathroom furnitures, handpainted sheet metal, bath tub, 17 cm, toilet with sink, 17.5 cm, with 1 washbasin with mirror, with stronger scratches on the paintwork, some accessoriSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'Eclipse Ellipse' wall light, 1989 (design)€1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)US$200
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHandel, Teroma table lamp with mountainous landscapeUS$1,000(1 bid)