Sold2022ARNULF RAINER (*1929)ARNULF RAINER (*1929) | Death mask Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach, 1978 | Gelatin silver print, double-weight matte paper, overpainted in mixed technique, unique art work in perfect condition From the serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnulf Rainer * (1929 Baden bei Wien)Überdecktes Mädchen Radierung, 49/99, 35 x 46 cm sichtbar Passepartout, gerahmt Zustand: gut, wenige kleine Flecken Signatur vorne rechts unten: Rainer Überdecktes Mädchen etching, 49/99,See Sold Price
Sold2017ARNULF RAINER (1929-) SenzaARNULF RAINER (1929-) Senza titolo 1969/70 litografia cm 57,5x40,5/22,7x15,9 in esemplare P.A firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro etichetta Galleria MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) PROPORTIONSSTUDIE Collage aus Serigrafie auf Bütten, 20,8 x 14,8 cm, Blattgröße: 63 x 45 cm, gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 71 x 51 cm Signatur vorne unten: A. RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) MASKE 4, aus Maskenserie Radierung auf Arches, Plattengröße: 17 x 11 cm, Blattgröße: 57 x 38 cm, gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 71 x 51 cm Signatur vorne reSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) o. T. (FLEDERFLAUSCH), ca. 1974 Kaltnadelradierung auf BFK RIVES, Plattengröße: 26 x 31,5 cm Blattgröße: 50 x 64,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINERARNULF RAINER (1929 BADEN) RESTE, 1978 Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten, Plattengröße: 8 x 9 cm, Blattgröße: 15,5 x 11,5 cm, Passepartout, gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 31,5 x 31,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnulf Rainer, Self Portrait, Mixed MediaArnulf Rainer (Austrian, born 1929) Self Portrait -"Stupid Prayers for Forgiveness" - 1976 Charcoal on photograph Signed, dated, and inscribed to lower right recto Approx. 25.75" x 30.75" (framed), apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etching, Silver Lines & Blue Paper, Arnulf Rainer(Austrian, b. 1929), numbered 20/70, signed in pencil l.r. RDA#71400 Bin#89 Sight size: 46-1/2"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1950s oil pastel on paper; framed 69 x 49.5 cm signed on the lower right: Rainer private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: UntitledArnulf Rainer Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; framed 30 x 22 cm monogrammed on the lower right: R. private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARNULF RAINER Adalbert Stifter.Adalbert Stifter. Photograph retouched by hand. Cm 29,00 x 27,00. SIgnature and title at the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: Green mountainArnulf Rainer Green mountain 1971 graphic reproduction; framed 31.6 x 43.8 cm (depiction) numbered and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 27/150 A. Rainer edition: 150 signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Ãœbermalung"Arnulf Rainer "Ãœbermalung" colour etching; unframed 30.5 x 39.5 cm (depiction) numbered and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 42/50 A. Rainer private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer, ResteStuttgart, London, 1978 printed matter, drypoint 9 ½” x 7 1/8” book8 7/8” x 6 7/16” sheet 3 3/16” x 3 9/16” plate Rare copy of Reste by Arnulf Rainer, 1978,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 11 Books and Catalogs on Arnulf RainerCollection of 11 bound gallery catalogues for the artist Arnulf Rainer spanning the years 1974-1987. Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman Holland of Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF FIVE CONTEMPORARY ARTIST POSTERS, SOMEA GROUP OF FIVE CONTEMPORARY ARTIST POSTERS, SOME SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY, featuring Joel Peter Witkin, Arnulf Rainer, Dick Wray, Jack Boynton, and Richard Thompson, unframed, various dimensions. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Kreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33Rainer, ArnulfKreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33 x 21,5 cm (62 x 48 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art.". Unter Glas hochwertig gerahmt. - PrachtvoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Violette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem HahnemüRainer, ArnulfViolette Furchen (Kopf dahinter). 1973. Farbradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Hahnemühle. 24,5 x 34,5 cm (78 x 52,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art." sowie "h.c. 4". Unter Glas geSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAINER ARNULF Senza titoloFotografia Anno 1950 Dim. 60x48 Tiratura in basso a sx Datato e firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Face Farces. Ausstellungskatalog mit signierter Original-Photographie, einem PosterRainer, Arnulf Face Farces. Ausstellungskatalog mit signierter Original-Photographie, einem Poster und zahlr. teils farb. Abb. Wien u. Köln, Ariadne, (1971). 4°. OLwd. mit DTitel in ill. OUmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsHasui Kawase. "Snow at Benten Shrine". 1929. Japanese woodblock print. Toning at edges. Sheet size:US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING DRESS, DRESSING GOWN & COTTON WORK DRESS, 1923 & 1929US$250(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) Antique French German Impressionist Farm Tractor Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE PORTFOLIO OF 30 KIOWA POCHOIR PRINTS, LIMITED EDITION, COMPLETE, 1929US$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1929 No Liquor Served to Indians Cast Iron SignUS$50(5 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFEIFFER, Jules (American, b. 1929) Ourbama. 2008. Color off...US$80(2 bids)