Sold2017A manganese Dutch Delft tile panel with a ship, 18th C.A manganese Dutch Delft tile panel with a ship, 18th C. Dim.: 51 x 50,5 cm (the tiles)Dim.: 54,5 x 54 cm (incl. frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Dutch Delft Tile & Three Art TilesRoyal Dutch Delft Tile, De Porceleyne Fles, Circa 1935, and Three Art Tiles, Twentieth Century. The first a self-framed tile, designed by L.E.F. Bodart, tube-lined with a view of a raven in a snowy laSee Sold Price
Sold202330 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with boats and windmills, 18th/19th C.Full title: 30 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with boats and windmills, 18th/19th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm Each frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202327 blue and white and manganese Dutch Delft tiles with floral designs, 17th/19th C.Full title: 27 blue and white and manganese Dutch Delft tiles with floral designs, 17th/19th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202326 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with large figures and children at play, 17th/19th C.Full title: 26 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with large figures and children at play, 17th/19th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 18TH C. DUTCH DELFT TILESFloral designs. In frames (one loose). Dimensions: (Larger tile) H 5.25" x W 5.25" Condition: Surface off white. Tiles glued at the corners into the frames.See Sold Price
Sold202310 blue and white and polychrome Dutch Delft tiles with various designs, 17th/18th C.Full title: 10 blue and white and polychrome Dutch Delft tiles with various designs, 17th/18th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm Each frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Dutch Delft Tiles, ca. 1610-1630Panel of nine Dutch tiles, Netherlands, ca. 1610-30, representing an early period in tile making. Tiles grouted to a wood panel, framed. Overall framed 13-1/2" square. Condition: some tiles cracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two manganese Dutch Delft tile panels with a dog and aTitle: Two manganese Dutch Delft tile panels with a dog and a bird on a branch, 18th/19th C. Description: Work: 25,5 x 25,5 cm (the bird) Frame: 29 x 29 cm Work: 25,5 x 25,5 cm (the dog) Frame: 27,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Dutch Delft tile, "Groninger Binnenhuis"Framed Dutch Delft tile, "Groninger Binnenhuis", 18th c., Holland, blue underglaze decorated porcelain depicting an interior domestic scene in the town of Groninger, 15"h x 10"w (sight) 18"h x 13"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold202313 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals, 18th C.Full title: 13 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals, 18th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH DELFT TILE.Ca. 1900. Blue on white with cows drinking from stream. Crazing. Signed lower right, "naan J. Vroluk[?]" In an oak frame, 12"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold202018thc Dutch Delft Tiles The Resurrection of ChristFramed Dutch / Delft manganese 12-tile plaque titled De Opstanding Van Christus / The Resurrection of Christ, c. late 18th / early 19th century. Titled on three tiles. Sight measurement 19.5" x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Dutch Delft Tile Picture.18th Century Dutch Delft Tile Picture of Garden Putto comprised of four square tiles, each painted in blue enamel, the composite image of a putto holding a flowering cornucopia atop a pedestal. {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine scarce mid 17th century Dutch delft tile withTitle: A fine scarce mid 17th century Dutch delft tile with fleur de lis corners depicting a jumping fox Date: c. 1650 Dimension: 5 1/4" sq Provenance/additional info: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Framed 18th C. Dutch Delft TilesEach blue and white tile depicting street vendors & laborers, including a fish monger and a milliner. H: 11.25 in., W: 11.25 in., D: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18thC Painted Dutch Delft Tiles Swan and RabbitCa. 18thC. Set of four 5" tiles are glue mounted on backing board. Condition is very good with no chips, cracks or repairs evident. Each tile is hand painted, in the traditional Dutch 18thC export stySee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tileTitle: A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tile Provenance/Additional Info: A fine mid 18th century Dutch delft tile with an elaborate diapered and scroll border and a central octagonal reserve with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A scarce mid 17th century dutch delft tileTitle: A scarce mid 17th century dutch delft tile Date/Period: c. 1660 Dimension: 5 3/8" square Provenance:Depicting a farmer carrying a pair of buckets on a shoulder yoke Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dutch delft tile with spider corners depicting a swanTitle: A Dutch delft tile with spider corners depicting a swan within a roundel Provenance/Additional Info: A Dutch delft tile with spider corners depicting a swan within a roundel - c. 1810 - Size: 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Delft Tile with SoldiersDESCRIPTION: Dutch Delft blue and white hand painted tile with soldiers. In wooden painted frame. "From Volendam Holland, May 1939" on reverse in pencil. MEASUREMENTS: 6-1/2" x 6-3/8". CONDITION: MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A good Dutch delft tile with spider corners depicting aTitle: A good Dutch delft tile with spider corners depicting a milk maid in a landscape Date/Period: c. 1775 Dimension: 5 1/4" square Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mid 18th Century Dutch Delft Tile With A LandscapeTitle: A Mid 18th Century Dutch Delft Tile With A Landscape Within A Double Circle And Ox Head Corners Provenance: Date/Period is c. 1760. Measures 5 1/8" square. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18thC Painted Dutch Delft Tiles Biblical ScenesCa. 18thC. Set of four 5" tiles are glue mounted on backing board. Condition is very good with no chips, cracks or repairs evident. Each tile is hand painted, in the traditional Dutch 18thC export stySee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with children's games, 17th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with a monkey, a lion and a fox with their prey, 17th C.€650