Sold2022C. Norbanus. Denar, Silver (3.43 g) Rome, 83 BCDiademed bust of Venus to right, control number behind, C NORBANVS below / Fasces between corn ear and caduceus. Crawford 357/1b. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Cato. Denar, Silver (3.75 g) Rome, 89 BCROMA / M CATO Diademed and draped bust of female to right/ VICTRIX Victory seated to right, holding patera in her right hand and palm frond over her left shoulder. Crawford 343/1b. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I - Death of Carol I, 27.09.1914Medal 1914, signed by Oertel B., Silver (35 mm, 14,80 g), hallmarked "SILBER-900" on the rim. A splendid medal, of the highest rarity in PROOF condition! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Silver Cat Height 1 1/2 inches (3 cm).An Egyptian Silver Cat Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 1 1/2 inches (3 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Hernan D. Ruf, Pompano Beach, Florida In ancient Egypt, the cat persSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER Silver and gold alloy and black enamel box onCARTIER Silver and gold alloy and black enamel box on the cover an enamel flower and small diamonds, n° S658, g 86.80 circa, length cm 7.50 circa. Signed Cartier Made in France, french hallmarks anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver, 18k yellow gold, diamond and ruby ring, 19th CenturyRose cut diamond, round cut ruby Weight g 6,80 size 18See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Jade EarringsCrafted in silver; featuring carved jade; measures 2-1/2 x 5/8 inches; weight 17.80 g. Accompanied by GIA Jade Report No. 5192733322, stating that the two large carved plaques are identified as jadeitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver and gold old mine diamond modifiable flowerSilver and gold old mine diamond modifiable flower brooch in all ct. 8.20 circa, the main diamonds respectively ct. 1.30, ct. 1.05 and ct.0.95 circa, g 24.00 circa, length cm 6.80 circa. In original "See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Limestone Sarcophagus Lid Height 37 inchesAn Egyptian Limestone Sarcophagus Lid Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 37 inches (94 cm). Provenance:Private Collection, United States, prior to 1980.Christie's, New York, AntiquitiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid CoffinAn Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid Coffin Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 69 1/4 inches (175.9 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prior to 1998;See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Silver TabernacleA 19th-Century Silver Tabernacle Binondo, Manilasecond quarter of the nineteenth century (1825–50) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%) 48" x 36" x 21 1/4" (122 cm x 91 cm x 54 cm) PROVENANCEPrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Bronze KhnumAn Egyptian Bronze Khnum Late Period, 664-343 B.C. Height 10 inches (25.4 cm). Property from the Collection of Alexander Martin, Miami, Florida Provenance: Mrs. William Eddleman. Sotheby's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver Sanctuary LampA Silver Sanctuary Lamp Binondo, Manilamid–eighteenth century (1725–75) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%), Approx. weight 6.5 kgs H: 55" (140 cm) D: 20" (51 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Plaque of Khonsu Height 5 inches (12 cm).An Egyptian Plaque of Khonsu Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 5 inches (12 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Hernan D. Ruf, Pompano Beach, Florida Provenance: M.A. Mansoor, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Carved Figures VaseA Rare Hetian Jade Carved Figures Vase Size:H:20cm L:7.5cm W:343g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING SILVER NECKLACE WITH CRUCIFORM PENDANT AND THOR'S HAMMER (MJÖLNIR) - FULL REPORTCa. 900-1000 AD. Silver chain, 80 cm long, with a two-part reliquary cross which shows traces of gilding. The construction and imagery of the front reveal Byzantine influence. Centrally, a stylised ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier men's wristwatch, Cartier 18k Y/G Silver DialModel - Cartier 18k Y/G Silver Dial Roadster Chrono B&P W62021Y2 21st century. Roman dial, automatic mechanism. Material- 18 K yellow gold, silver. With the original box, documentation and genuine leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell (1925-1992), Oil PaintingJoan Mitchell (1925-1992), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Joan Mitchell (1925-1992) was an American paSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Leitz Wetzlar 3.5cm Shoe Mount Viewfinder,A Leitz Wetzlar 3.5cm Shoe Mount Viewfinder, silver, F-G, optics clear, rear ring dented at the top.See Sold Price
2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE FLAT BOTTLECHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE FLAT BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, 3RD CENTURY BC L. 32 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 3660 gram.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEM. Porcius Laeca, Denarius 125 BC., Silver (18 mm, 3,87 g), Rome€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEAttica Islands of Aegina, (350-338 BC), Obol, Silver, (10 mm, 1.19 g)€10
6 days LeftLuxury Brand JewelleryCartier 18ct White Gold Tank Américaine Diamond Watch 3.62ctA$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEDomitianus (81-96) Denarius, Silver (18mm, 3.3 g) Rome mint, AD 88-89€30(2 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMSilver Russian vase with multicolour enamels. - Russia, 20th cent. - 14x8 cm; 247 g.€1,000
6 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver HolderUS$275(8 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEIulia Mamaea, mother of Severus Alexander (221-235) Denarius, Silver (18 mm, 3 g), Rome mint, circa€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECarol II-Centenary of the Creation of the Charity Settlement "Asezamintele Brancovenesti", 1838-1938€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFrançois I, Le Pere et Restaurateur des Lettres (the Father and Restorer of Letters), (1515-1547).€30(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFerdinand I - Hommage to Mr. Costinescu, Mayor of Bucharest, on the occasion of the opening of the€10
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.48 Piece Hallmarked Silver Part Flatware Service by G. Angell London 1876, 3323g.CA$1,200