Sold2021[Soviet art]. Koretsky, V. Poster "Democracy power".[Soviet art]. Koretsky, V. Poster "Democracy power". 57,5х85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Ivanov, V. Poster "For a life without war!" . - Moscow, 1960.[Soviet art]. Ivanov, V. Poster "For a life without war!" . - Moscow, 1960. 66x85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Ivanov, V. Poster "Forward to the Communism". - Moscow, 1953. 96,5x67,5 cm.[Soviet art]. Ivanov, V. Poster "Forward to the Communism". - Moscow, 1953. 96,5x67,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Soviet art]. Deni, V. Poster " the peasant Blessed[Soviet art]. Deni, V. Poster " the peasant Blessed Virgin". Moscow, 1919. 46x32 cm. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Briskin, V. Poster "Publishing is a weapon of proletariat" . - Moscow, 1968.[Soviet art]. Briskin, V. Poster "Publishing is a weapon of proletariat" . - Moscow, 1968. 85x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Soviet art]. Viktorov, V. Poster "800 years of Moscow.[Soviet art]. Viktorov, V. Poster "800 years of Moscow. 1147-1947". Moscow; Leningrad, 1947. 82x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021[Soviet art]. Advertising poster "V/O Zapchastexport".[Soviet art]. Advertising poster "V/O Zapchastexport". 1968. 69x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO SOLARE CON BUSSOLA, RUSSIA XX SECOLOstruttura in ottone poggiante su basamento in legno, bussola nel centro. Con scatola d'epoca. Alt. cm 6, larg. cm 20, prof cm 22. Graffi e usure. AN ANTIQUE SOLAR CLOCK WITH COMPASS, RUSSIA 20th CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, AREA GERMANICA, XIX-XXunito AD UNA SALIERA, RUSSIA, 1836 E A SEI BICCHIERI, RUSSIA, XX SECOLO- difetti Calamaio, alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27- peso totale gr 734 A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- DEFECTS (8)See Sold Price
Sold2022Soviet Lacquer Painted Panel, Kholui, 1979Soviet LAcquer painted decorative panel, depicting "Yermak" and inscribed, signed, and dated "Kholui / art(ist). V. Fomyn, 1979 g." the vertical rectangular panel depicting Yermak Timofeyevich, the seSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Rodchenko, A., Stepanova, V. Poster "Bringer of future truths Vladimir Mayakovskiy".[Soviet art]. Rodchenko, A., Stepanova, V. Poster "Bringer of future truths Vladimir Mayakovskiy". - Moscow, 1953. 54,8x87,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHANNON SCOLLARD (CANADIAN, B. 1971) FLORAL BOUQUET AND BUTTERFLY LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWESHANNON SCOLLARD (CANADIAN XX/XXI) FLORAL BOUQUET AND BUTTERFLY LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE, multi-floral bouquet featuring four white and pink blooms with a single pink swirled blSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. SKARCHKOV - HORSE & CARRIAGE STREET SCENE PAINTINGV. SKARCHKOV - Russian Federation 20th Century - Impressionist Street Scene oil painting entitled "City Scape". Inscribed, Dated 1988, Signed rear canvas. Custom Arkady Moroz Root wood Art Frame. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023V Vladimirov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Vladimirov (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Ritual Still Life YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 23 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023V Novikov (Russia,US,mid 20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: V Novikov (Russian, American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Piano Player MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Minor foxing. Some age toning. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE BOOKS, DOCUMENTS AND PHOTOSA huge collection of antique and vintage books and photographs. The first part includes Russian and Jewish jewelry collector’s art books: The most famous awards of Russia, V.N. Balyazin, V.A. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018V. STRAVINSKY (1888-1982) Russian - French - AmericanVera STRAVINSKY (1888 St.Petersburg, Russia - 1982 New York, USA) ; Abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 92 cm (24 x 36 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. COYNE; ROOKWOOD Tall Scenic Vellum vaseSALLIE COYNE (1876 - 1939) ROOKWOOD Tall Scenic Vellum vase with snow, Cincinnati, OH, 1920 Flame mark/XX/932B/V/SEC 15" x 6" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016E.T. HURLEY; ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vaseEDWARD T. HURLEY (1869 - 1950) ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vase with wooded lake landscape, Cincinnati, OH, 1920 Flame mark/XX/732C/V/ETH 7" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017E.T. HURLEY; ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vaseEDWARD T. HURLEY (1869 - 1950) ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum ovoid vase, Cincinnati, OH, 1920 Flame mark/XX/732C/V/ETH 7" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A PENDENTE IN OSSO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO EVETRI, RUSSIA, INIZI DEL XX SECOLO raffigurante San Nicola; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND GLASS MOUNTED PENDANT ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermitage coll of Russian Imperial porcelainA.K. Lansere, Russkii farfor iskusstvo pervogo v Rossii farforogo zavoda (Russian porcelain; the art of the first Russian porcelain works), Leningrad, 1968. HB, B&W and color illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST ETCHING BY V. YANKILEVSKYVery Rare Soviet Nonconformist Art, Etching by Vladimir Yankilevsky 1938-2018. Dimensions: 14 x 17.5, frame size 20.5 x 23.5See Sold Price