Sold2018DONALD DESKEYPair of Art Deco twisted andirons, USA Chromed metal, iron Unmarked 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Deskey Art Deco SinkIndustrial Art Deco Sink, design attributed to Donald Deskey, American, circa 1930s. Deskey used this design of sink in one of his most famous interiors, the Mandel House, where he designed all of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton Deskey Art Deco Medical Dentist CabinetMedical or dental office cabinet, designed by Donald Deskey (1894-1989) for Hamilton Manufacturing Co., Two Rivers (Wisconsin). Exemplary Art Deco design. Walnut cabinet with shaped cover, opening toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Upholstered Armchair and Ottoman, After Donald DeskeyArt Deco Style Upholstered Armchair and Ottoman, after an original design by Donald Deskey, modern, possibly by Royalchrome, c. 1980's, with arched upholstered back over semi-circular arms with tuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Chromed Metal Desk LampArt Deco Chromed Metal Desk Lamp, circa 1930s, maker's mark to base. 9" H x 8.75" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, Art Deco period, Table lamp, Donald Deskey StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cast Iron Skyscraper Andirons, 2Pair of Art Deco Cast Iron Andirons with Brass Accents, the skyscraper form in the style of Donald Deskey (American, 1894-1989). 18" H x 10" W x 16" D. Keywords: Art Deco, Art Moderne, Streamline, CheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DESKEY HAMILTON ART DECO MEDICAL CABINETIlluminated cabinet with walnut exterior and metal drawers, designed by Donald Deskey for Hamilton, c. 1930's-1940's. With Hamilton label. Dimensions: H 59.5" x W 29.5" x D 15" Condition: Complete witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Chrome & Ebonised Metal Desk Lamp.Possibly Donald Deskey. From a Garden City, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Polished Steel Andirons, PairPair of Art Deco style polished steel chenets or fire dogs, the skyscraper forms in the manner of Donald Deskey (American, 1894-1989). Each: 16" H x 5" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mixed Metal Art Deco Andirons, Great PatinaPair of Mixed Metal Art Deco Andirons, Great Patina. Matching andirons made of wrought iron, chrome & brass, with a modern twist on the 19th C cannonball design.Dimensions are 14.5 in h x 6.25 in w xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Deskey Art Deco TableDonald Deskey (attributed) Art Deco Table From the estate of the former director of the Cooper-Hewitt and Curator of Design for the Brooklyn Museum who curated The Machine Age in America exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Deskey (attribution) Lounge ChairsModern age art deco lounge chairs, pair. 1934/1935. Royal chrome. Original vinyl, chrome plated metal. 29 1/4w x 35 1/2d x 29 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Deskey (Attribution) BenchArt deco machine age bench. 1934/1935. Royal chrome. Original vinyl, chrome plated metal. 58w x 23 3/4d x 27 1/2h (seat height 18 3/4).See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Deskey (Attribution) SofaModern age art deco sofa. 1934/1935. Royal chrome. Original vinyl, chrome plated metal. 71w x 35 1/2d x 29 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ART DECO MACHINE AGE CHANDELIER 21"VINTAGE ART DECO MACHINE AGE CHANDELIER MANNER OF DONALD DESKEY GILBERT RHODE-21" X 12" DIAMETWER APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, CRACK TO GLASS, MARKS TO METAL-DP92122- Bidding on this item requires biddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Metal Ball And Square Column Andirons. Stylish Design. Art DecoModernist Metal Ball And Square Column Andirons. Stylish Design. Art Deco Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 18 inches --- This item is from the inventory and estate of Sandi Berman. Beloved MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Slag Glass Desk LampVintage slag glass Art Deco table/ desk light with metal base. Solid color slag glass with minimalist design. Light switch is on the cord. Cord measures 6+ feet long. Light measure 15 in wide x 11.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco 18kt Gold Filigree Diamond RingA very fine TRUE antique engagement ring from the 1930's that features a gorgeous filigree design and center diamond. Item Type: Engagement or fashion, promise etc. Metal: 18kt Solid white gold WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Design Shelf Lot. Deskey style iron fireplace andirons. Lathe turned wood table lamp. ColoredModern Design Shelf Lot. Deskey style iron fireplace andirons. Lathe turned wood table lamp. Colored marble Art Deco style bookends. Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 8 inches --- US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cherry b.1965 Bronze Eagle Statue & Iron BaseTim Cherry (Canadian, born 1965). A limited edition mixed metals sculpture. Bronze and iron. Titled, "Fish Hook." A Modernist work, evoking the design of an Art Deco automobile hood mascot, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2017DONALD DESKEY; BENNETTSix-piece fireplace set: Andirons, tongs, shovel and brush on stand, USA, 1920s Brass, black-enameled cast-iron and metal Tongs stamped Flextong Andirons: 19" x 8 1/2" x 8", tool set as shown: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco table lamp tin metalArt Deco table lamp made with metal & tin shades. A solid looking table lamp with a unique design measuring 24 inches tall by 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016DONALD DESKEYAndirons with suspended inverted triangle, USA, 1930s; Enameled steel, brass-plated metal; Unmarked; 9” x 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016DONALD DESKEY (Attr.) Fireplace toolsFire screen, pair of andirons, and four fireplace tools on stand, USA, 1920s; Chromed and enameled metal; Base of stand stamped, 1983 BASE; Screen: 30" x 42" x 7"See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Vintage Modern Minimalist Fireplace Andirons. Art Deco Style. Donald Deskey StyleUS$125
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 14k White Gold Hand Etched & Engraved Rectangular CufflinksUS$1
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2.51 ctw Intense Fancy Yellow Diamond Art Deco Ring 18k White GoldUS$1
947 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2.25 ctw Diamond Art Deco Eternity Men's Band 18k Rose GoldUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1 ctw Solitaire Certified VS/SI Diamond Ring Art Deco 14k White GoldUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.33 ctw Intense Fancy Yellow Diamond Art Deco Ring 18k Rose GoldUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction1.33 ctw Fancy Black Diamond Art Deco Stud Necklace 18k White GoldUS$1(1 bid)
950 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction1.26 ctw VS/SI Diamond Solitaire Art Deco Stud Earrings 18k Yellow GoldUS$1
14 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1.06 ctw Fancy Intense Blue Diamond Art Deco Ring 18k White GoldUS$1