Sold2015Anhänger, ART DECO um 1930, Silber 830/000,Anhänger, ART DECO um 1930, Silber 830/000, "Silex" (roter Jaspis),19 St. graue 1/2 Perlen in der Aufhängung, ausgefallene Zusammenstellung, Kette Silber, L = 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ring "ART-DECO" um 1930/40, 9Ring "ART-DECO" um 1930/40, 9 Diamanten/Rosen, GG 585/750/000 (Steine weiß gefasst), RW ca. 62See Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamelbrooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamel in cream-red, black and cream-colored shades, in the middle an opal, lenght = 50.0 x 11.5 mm German Description Brosche, ART-DECO um 1930, SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, SilberArmreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, Silber 950/000, geschnittener Onyx mit graviertem Bergkristall, roter Stein synth., Innenmaß ca. 62,5 x 52 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, SilberArmreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, Silber 950/000, geschnittener Onyx mit graviertem Bergkristall, roter Stein synth., Innenmaß ca. 62,5 x 52 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Art Déco-Deckenlampe um 1930, elektr., 8-flg.,Große Art Déco-Deckenlampe um 1930, elektr., 8-flg., kupferfarbener Metallkorpus mitgestaffeltem, beleuchtetem Schaft und sechs Leuchterarmen, Glasapplikationen und Schirme die schmelzendes Eis nachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Vase,Art déco Vase, um 1930, schwarz getöntes Glas, Kugelform auf profiliertem Scheibenfuß, versilbertes, geometrisches Dekor, ber., Ø ca. 21 cm, H. 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM FRÈRES & CIE ART-DECO-VASE MIT FLORALEM DEKORDAUM FRÈRES & CIE ART-DECO-VASE MIT FLORALEM DEKOR Frankreich, Nancy, um 1930 Rauchfarbenes dickwandiges Glas, AEtzdekor. H. 21,5 cm. Am Fuss bez. 'Daum Nancy France' mit Lothringer Kreuz (eingeritSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art-Déco-Wandlampe, Sabino, Frankreich - um 1930Art Deco wall lamp : Sabino, France - c. 1930 Two-light wall lamp, domed three-sided shade made of pressed clear glass with stylized leaf and flower decor. Marked and model no. ''4604 C''. 16 x 30 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurineArt Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurine of Madonna with child, Znaim, Böhmen, um 1930 Material: Keramik, polychrom gefasst, Marke: ungemarkt, Modell-Nr.: 1058, Länge: 40 cm, ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-ZiervaseFarbloses Glas. Geometrischer Dekor in Transparent-Emailmalerei mit Goldkonturen. H. 20,3 cm. A Bohemian Art Deco polychrome enamelled and gilt glass vase. Böhmen. Um 1920 - 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, SchweizArt Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, Schweiz um 1935 gewölbtes Gehäuse Stahl Nr. 352466. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern, Zentralsekunde, Lederarmband. Zustand G2 Z2-3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk Walnut Italy 1930's DecoArredamenti Osvaldo Borsani Varedo Atelier Table Desk With 3 drawers in a beautiful walnut wood. 1930's art deco. In very good condition. The dimensions are 79" W x 35.5" D x 31" H. Includes key to drSee Sold Price
Sold2021TischlampeTischlampe Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1930 Zwei Lampenschirme aus farblosem Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzungen in Gelb und Orange. Schmiedeeiserne Montierung mit stilisierten floralen Ornamenten und BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH ART DECOPair of tulip lounge chairs and similar side table from the Hotel Le Malandre, ca. 1930; Mahogany, rosewood veneer, velvet upholstery; Metal tag to chairs; Chairs: 24" x 28" x 27", side table: 26" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SCHNEIDER (Château-Thierry, France, 1881- Épinay-sur-Seine, France, 1953) for LE VERRECHARLES SCHNEIDER (Château-Thierry, France, 1881- Épinay-sur-Seine, France, 1953) for LE VERRE FRANÇAIS. Art Deco goblet "Eglantines", ca. 1930. Acid-etched glass. Silver base. Similar workSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF ART-DECO PATINATED BRONZE BOOKENDSMax Le Verrier, circa 1930 Modelled as Pierrot, green patina, signed M. Le Verrier, stamped France Black marble base 19.5 cm high Minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Schneider Vercaise Art Glass French Deco Cameo Vase c.1930Circa 1930 French Art Deco glass cameo floor vase in jet black, acid ground/etched with all around Deco styled florals. Signed 'Vercais' (Le Verre Francais line by Charles Schneider glassworks, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, umArt Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, um 1925 Material: Überfangglas mit Blumen Marke: Le Verre Francais Maße: H. 20,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: cameo glass with flowers Mark: Le VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco bronze woman, after Le FaguysA French Art Deco patinated bronze model of a womanafter the model by Pierre Le Faguys (1892-1962)circa 1930On a stepped black slate pedestal, bronze inscribed Le Fagauys and stamped BRONZEoverall heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art deco Anrichte23 Art deco Anrichte H 105 cm. B 61 cm. L 223 cm. Entwurf Karl Bertsch, um 1928. Ausfuehrung Deutsche Werkstaetten, Berlin, 1930. Birke und Nussholz furniert und poliert. Innen Gabon Mahagoni mattiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Puiforcat Bronze Art Deco L/E Bird SculptureA limited edition modernist bird sculpture, after the original 1930 design, after Jean Puiforcat (French, 1897-1945). A wildlife work depicting an eagle, produced 1980 in the French Art Deco style. LiSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsART DECO FRENCH PLATINUM DIAMOND SAPPHIRE PAIR OF CUFFLINKS W ORIGINAL BOXUS$10
14 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MULLER FRÈRES À LUNÉVILLE. SMALL ART DECO VASE, CIRCA 1930.€120
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsA wrought and gilt metal coffee table with glass top, circa 1930. Art Deco. (L:50 x W:105 x H:46 cm)€240(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhaus1930 Art Deco Milk Glass Skyscraper Art Deco Glass Shade with Chrome Flush -PairUS$10
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersSara Sax for Rookwood Pottery, Decorated Porcelain mug with Art Deco liliesUS$200