Sold2018Signed Murano Art Glass VaseLarge Murano Art Glass Vase, signed, 63 of 99, measures 12"T x 12.5"W x 9 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Radke Phoenix studios iridescent art glass vaseCarl Radke Phoenix studios iridescent art glass vase signed Carl Radke Phoenix Studios and dated 85. H:12.5" W:10"See Sold Price
Sold20214pc Modernist Design Collection. Two Pcs ROSENTHAL- "pa4pc Modernist Design Collection. Two Pcs ROSENTHAL- "paper bag" sculpture and porcelain pitcher. Tribal mask. Art Glass Crystal Vase (signed). -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 6 inches -See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Art Glass Lot. Tall vase and Round Bowl. Both2pc Art Glass Lot. Tall vase and Round Bowl. Both signed.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Glass Vase. Richard W????. Tall carved cameoArt Glass Vase. Richard W????. Tall carved cameo glass. Acid etched cameo glass. Signed-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Rubinstein (b. 1956) Art Glass VaseAbstract 3-sided vase with polychrome pulled feather and speckled decoration, signed and dated 2009. 12.5"h x 7"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the teSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Van Noppen Art Glass Vase with FlowersBlown glass contemporary vase, green tinted with mottled foliate decoration, and glass calla lilies in various stages of life, the vase signed and dated. Vase 12.5"h x 11"w, the flowers range from 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORLANDO ZENNARO ART GLASS VASESigned and dated 1998, numbered 1/100. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 9" x D 3.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS VASESigned indistinctly and dated 2009 underneath. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 6" x D 4" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024CORREIA Art Glass Limited Edition Signed VaseA beautiful etched glass art vase with bamboo. Brown cut to amber glass. Made by Correia. Signed with edition number on base. Dimensions: H: 12.5” x L: 8” x W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald W. Friel art glass vaseDonald W. Friel contemporary art glass vase, blue cased with iridescent overlay, signed on base Donald W. Friel '85, 12" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vallerysthal Art Glass Uranium Glass VasesLot of 2 Vallerysthal Art Glass Uranium Glass Vases / Centrepieces. Vase measures 12.5 inches H x 4 diameter, centrepiece measures 12 inches W x 5.5 x 5 deep. Fluoresces under UV light. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Studio Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A studio art glass vase, in a gradient blue with red wax stripe along the shoulder, signed and dated on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 12.75" x W. 3.5"ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian ModernErcole Barovier Attributed Vase. Italian Modern Art Glass Vase. Argo Vase. Clear cylinder form with light blue lattice design. Pontil mark. Not signed.-- Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline Terpins Brazilian Art Glass VaseJacqueline Terpins (Brazilian, XX - XXI), hand-blown art glass vase, evoking an organic figure with a single water droplet falling from the lip of the vase, signed. 12.75" H x 7.5" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021C.1963 FLYGSFORS ART GLASS COQUILLE BUTTERFLY VASEDesigned by Paul Kedelv. With original label; hand-signed, dated '63 and titled underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x W 6" x D 5" Condition: Showing very few signs of wear; tiny nick and a few scratches neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Swedish Kosta Boda Glass Tear Drop Flower Vase, Signed, 20thCA Swedish Mid Century Modern vase by Kosta Boda offers art glass construction in stylized tear drop form, signed and dated with label as photographed, 20th century. Measures- 12''H x 5.25''W x 4.25''DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Court Etched Cobalt Art Glass VaseArthur & Elena Court Etched Cobalt Art Glass Vase. The ovoid form vase with etched elephants motif. Signed. Small rim chips. Measures 6-3/4" h x 12-1/2" L x 5" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Murano Art GlassPair of green art glass, signed L. Murano, ash tray and vase 12.5"h x 5"w x 2.5"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher R Belleau ( America ) Art Glass Vase & Glass FlowersChristopher R Belleau ( American ) Modern Art Glass Vase and Glass Flowers Hand Blown in White and Multicolor Signed and Dated Underneath Dimensions Approx: Vase: 12 1/2"H x 5 1/2"W x with Flowers 27See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF VINTAGE ART GLASS, INCL. SIGNED1 Crystal covered vessel. H 12" x Dia 4.5" 1 crystal vase with clear to shade coloring. H 10" x W 6" 1 Crystal and frosted glass eagle figure. 1 Angle figure marked Mikasa, 1 hand made art glass paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with thistleEmile Galle Vase with thistle France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 4.75 h × 3 w × 2.5 d in (12 × 8 × 6 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vaseUS$40(8 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Studio Art Glass Vase by Lundberg Studios, Signed & Dated 12/74US$100
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated sculpture vaseUS$150
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$270(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaBeautiful midcentury modern signed Higgins fused art glass vaseUS$12(3 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800