Sold2021Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze & Crystal ChandelierDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau gilt bronze chandelier featuring flora vine, ribbon and tassel motifs. Completed with three curving arms decorated with frosted glass shades. Electrified. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE BACCARAT STYLE BRONZE DORÉ ANDA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE BACCARAT STYLE BRONZE DORÉ AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, 1890-1920, in the transitional Louis XVI and Art Nouveau taste, a circular standard with six scrolling foliate volutes with pSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Gilt-Bronze Eight-Light Chandelier, early 20th century, of Art Nouveau inspiration, the bowl designed as a web with faceted crystal beads, the arms fitted with etched glass shades, h. 40", inclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Lalique Crystal Ice Bucket with HeadArt Nouveau Lalique Crystal Ice Bucket with Head Handles. Body which tapers in the middle, all-over fern motif in relief with four head form handles. Inscription to the bottom 'Lalique France'. {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau bronze ChandelierArt Nouveau bronze Chandelier, good condition. W: 13 inches, H: 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Art Nouveau Bronze & Crystal CenterpieceLarge Art Nouveau Bronze & Crystal Centerpiece. Good Condition. Measures 14 inches high x 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & MURANO GLASS CHANDELIERANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU BRONZE CHANDELIER WITH MURANO VENETIAN GLASS PASTE GRAPES & FLOWERS - 27" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Baccarat Art Nouveau Dore Bronze & Crystal Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION:Art Nouveau dore bronze and crystal Baccarat lidded box. Features a superbly ornate dore bronze lidded with reliefs of traditional figures riding on bulls, playing instruments, dancing, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN ART NOUVEAU HAMMERED BRONZE CHANDELIER.American Art Nouveau hammered bronze chandelier, decorated with four decorated Steuben art glass shades. The four pulled feather shades are in excellent condition. All four have the same pattern and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Nine-Light Bronze ChandelierUnusual Art Nouveau nine-light bronze chandelier, with a central ringed baluster issuing three organic-form arms, each supporting a trio of lights, the bottom pendant in the form of the head of a lionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau bronze dragon chandelierFirst-quarter 20th Century Each shade signed: Quezal The patinated bronze four-light chandelier issuing four zoomorphic dragon arms, each terminating in an iridescent gold Quezal glass shade with grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Bronze & Crystal ChandelierDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco chandelier comprising of frosted crystal panel in classic Art Deco, domed design with geometric patterns, floral accents, and ridged finish. Each crystal panel is intersectedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Art Nouveau Bronze And Crystal LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique Art Nouveau table lamps, each composed of a ribbed, crystal glass body mounted on a bronze base and fitted with bronze, foliage form arms. Tested and fully functionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Chandelier Light FixtureVintage Art Nouveau Gold Gilt Bronze Chandelier. Highly ornated with Cherub in the middle, Six Lights with Frosted Glass Flower Like Shades. 29" x 26" x 26". Good overall condition, some age related wSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED GERMAN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND CRYSTAL INKWELLSIGNED GERMAN ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND CRYSTAL INKWELLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Marcel Bing (1875-1920) Art Nouveau Bronze And Crystal BoxDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau box by Lucien Marcel Bing crafted from crystal and fitted with gilt bronze, floral and foliage form trimmings and handle. Finished with pineapple finials and open-work adornmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Lidded Crystal Inkwell.Antique Art Nouveau Bronze Lidded Crystal Inkwell. Condition Has Minor Expected Age Wear And Tear. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Art Nouveau is a style of decorative art, architecture, and design pSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUX ARTS SILVERED BRONZE & CRYSTAL CHANDELIERFrench Beaux Arts Neo-Grecian silvered bronze chandelier, late 19th to early 20th century, having a curving frame hung with faceted colorless crystal pendants, surmounted by pineapples, with Greek KeySee Sold Price
Sold20172 Prs.Regency/Art Nouveau Wall Sconces2 Pairs of Late19th-Early 20th C. Regency and Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze/Crystal Wall Sconces, electrified [QCHA8121/4] (MM) Dimensions: Regency 18"H x 6"W x 5"D, Art Nouveau 12"D x 9"H x 4"W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE ART NOUVEAU "FLOREAL" CRYSTAL SCULPTURE-LALIQUE ART NOUVEAU "FLOREAL" CRYSTAL SCULPTURE -Art Nouveau Lalique Frosted Crystal Figure "Floreal" Desk Paperweight-SIZE: 3" X 2.5"JR BTQ 03/09See Sold Price
Sold2017Beaux-Arts Bronze and Crystal ChandelierBeaux-Arts Bronze and Crystal Chandelier second quarter 20th century, French, the seven-light chandelier with an inverted cut and frosted glass shade hung from a bronze eagle, the shade concealing a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE & GLASS CHANDELIERCentral bronze post made of mottled orange slag glass. Six branch fixture, each terminating in an iridescent glass shade. In the manner of Quezal glass. H. 41". W. 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Sculptural Mistletoe Bronze ChandelierFrench Art Nouveau Sculptural Mistletoe Bronze Chandelier Light Fixture Circa 1920's Handmade and Hand Painted with Rope Like Mount and Three Electric Light Sockets Dimensions Approx: with Mount 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU PALM FROND CRYSTAL CHANDELIERBrass palm leaf chandelier with drop crystals and crystal light bulb covers. Dimensions: H 12" x W 17.5" x D 16" Condition: Breaks and losses to crystals. Patina to brass.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Quezal Art Nouveau Chandelier Bronze Glass Multi-Color 1920sUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArt Nouveau Brass & Bronze Figural Double Crystal Candlestick c1920sUS$250
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSLarge French Art Nouveau Empire Caryatids Gilt Bronze Etched & Glass ChandelierUS$4,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosalia 4-Light Dark Bronze Crystal Chandelier 17in Ceiling Light FixtureUS$10