Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau posterLeonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau poster, Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1872-1945), L. SEGOL FILS - GRANDS CHAIS DU MEDOC, c. 1901, lithograph in colors, printed by Vercasson, Paris, slat framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Delagrange (French, 1872-1910) Art Nouveau VaseWonderful Art Nouveau two-tone patinated bronze vase depicting a beauty smelling a flower, with sides decorated with raised flowers. Signed Delagrange and foundry mark "Paris Louchet Ceseleur." Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Kann (French, 1859-1925) Art Nouveau Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze vase by Leon Kann (French, 1859-1925) decorated with relief floral motifs, the body of four-lobed form. Marked with "L. Kann" at bottom and with "Siot-Paris" on foot. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Creme Heliopolis Skin Cream Art Nouveau 1890'sCreme Heliopolis Skin Cream French Art Nouveau 1890's Advertisement Poster. Designed by Anon. Printed by Imprimerie Sirven, Paris. Chromolithograph on Linen. Image Size: 19.5 x 14.2 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924)Artist: H. GRAY (Henri Boulanger, 1858-1924) Size: 61 1/4 x 45 1/2 in./155.6 x 115.5 cm Condition: A. Printer: Imp. E. Bougard, Paris Reference: PAI-LXV, 279 Key Words: Art Nouveau; AutomobileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontainebleu Paris, Lyon - Art by LouisFontainebleu Paris, Lyon - Art by Louis Trinquier-Trianon (1924) 28.75" x 41.625" French Travel Poster LBCondition: VG Reserve: $650.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $24.00 to anywhere within the cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO OPERETTA VENICE POSTER BY CHARLES GIRAn antique French Art Deco color lithograph playbill poster Venice, Operetta in three acts, music by Tiarko Richepin, libretto by Andre Mouezy Eon, words by Albert Willemetz. Marigny Theater, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MISS MERCEDES GODART POSTERART NOUVEAU FRENCH PRINTED POSTER OF MISS MERCEDES GODART, AERIAL ARTIST, C.1929. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX. APPROXIMATELY 23"X59"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Esclarmonde French Opera PosterArt Nouveau French Opera Poster for Esclarmonde. Measures approx. 31 1/4'' x 47 3/8''. Some small chips on border. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Tamagno (Italian, 1851-1933), Art NouveauFrancisco Tamagno (Italian, 1851-1933)Art Nouveau poster: Imprimerie Camis, Paris, circa 1898 Framed.39 in. x 26 3/4 in. (sight)PROVENANCE:The Collection of a Connecticut Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Bouchet, Cognac Jacquet Art Nouveau posterCamille Bouchet, Cognac Jacquet Art Nouveau poster, c. 1910, Vercasson, Paris, lithograph on paper mounted on linen, loose and unframed, 63"h x 47"w Provenance: Property from a Private East Hampton, NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large French Vintage Poster GRAMAPHONE FramedLarge Colorful Vintage French Poster Art Nouveau Art Deco style couple dancing with large gramaphone in background. Artist unknown GRAFOFONI COLUMBIA. Color photo reproduction poster. Image size 50 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Bataille - Art Nouveau PosterDescription - Art Nouveau poster signed G. Bataille Paris. Dimensions - frame- 41" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER CA 1886French Art Nouveau Poster Stone Lithograph. Ca 1886. Unframed. Size 9X12.5 Inches Approx.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Maria Del Villar - Art By Leon Astruc (1925) 40.9x30.7 French Theater Poster LBUS$600
Featured6 days LeftJasper52The Blessed and The Damned - Art by Cocteau (1950) 46x62.2 French Theater Poster LBUS$2,200
2 hrs LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LBUS$260
6 days LeftJasper52Tournee Frederic Achard - Art by Louis Galice (1900's) 39x55 French Theater Poster LBUS$700
6 days LeftJasper52Scala - La Tournee - Art by Georges Redon (1906) 37x50 French Theater Poster LBUS$1,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922US$1,400
6 days LeftJasper52Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LBUS$1,800
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Art Nouveau French Louchet Ciseleur Gilt Bronze Figural Vase/JardiniereUS$6,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fonte Meo Italian Poster by Francesco Nonni c1910 - Mineral WaterUS$5,000
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Gold Patina Dancer Art Nouveau Classic By Dimitri ChiparusUS$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Elegance Butterfly Lady Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Leon Bertaux - 10.5" x 11"US$450