Sold2018Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''.Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass Vase 12''x4''. Sterling silver organic floral overlay. Monogrammed ''JGF'' on center. Unsigned, though likely Gorham Alvin in manufacture. One small 1'' spot ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau style emerald green bud vase; cylinder shape. Floral motif silver overlay encircling body. #ArtNouveau #antiquevase Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 6.25"H x 2.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Alvin Sterling Overlay Green Glass Vase.Monogrammed Art Nouveau Alvin? silver overlay green glass vase with fluted top. Bears partial maker's mark on rim of footed base - most probably Alvin Manufacturing Co. mark; with additional stamp of,See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Heavy Silver Overlay on Green Glass Vase in Cameo Style 12.25 in. heightThis stunning Art Nouveau vase features an intricate silver overlay on vibrant green art glass. The overlay showcases delicate, flowing patterns typical of the Art Nouveau style, characterized by itsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Green Glass VaseArt Nouveau silver overlay frosted glass vase, purple ombre ground with floral motif. 12" H x 4.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY FINE ART NOUVEAU GLASS SILVER OVERLAY VASEA very fine large Art Nouveau tapering green glass vase decorated with heavy silver overlay representing flowering lilies, monogrammed central cartouche "Caroline", likely Gorham, measuring 14" h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: Perfume Bottle & 2 Art Nouveau Vases TiffanyGroup of two late 19th/early 20th century Art Nouveau glass vases with silver overlay and one glass perfume bottle. One green glass vase with floral overlay, one yellow-pink glass vase with scrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin 999 Silver Overlay Green Glass Overlay Miniature Bud VaseAlvin 999 silver overlay green glass overlay miniature bud vase. Art Nouveau silver overlay flowers throughout. Alvin 999 silver mark towards the base. Weight Approx., 0.25 lbs Measures Approx., 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Mfg Art Nouveau Silver Overlay VasesAlvin Manufacturing Art Nouveau pair of green glass and silver overlay vases with floral decor, one in waisted form with monogrammed medallion, another in cup shape without monogram, makers marks on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loetz Silver Overlay Glass VaseA fine Loetz phaenomen genre iridescent Art Glass Vase with green and blue pulled designs and an Art Nouveau silver overlay. Unsigned. Early 20th Century. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx., 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Green Glass Vase with Silver OverlayArt Nouveau emerald green glass vase with silver overlay design. Marked on base Silver Deposit J 556. Measures 6"H x 3"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase /w Sterling Silver OverlayBeautiful piece, probably made in Bohemia around 1910. Features a typical organic Art Nouveau design. Measures approx. 4 1/8" high x 1 7/8" in diameter (base). Very good antique condition; no chips, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS VASES, LOT OF THREE,AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER-OVERLAY AND GLASS VASES, LOT OF THREE, green with silver-overlay, comprising a large floriform, an inverted baluster form, and a bulbous example with pinched sides, each haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Green Glass and Sterling Overlay VaseFeatured in this lot is a beautiful American Art Nouveau emerald green glass vase with sterling silver overlay. Incised floral decoration and central initials DG to plaque. Tested positive for sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Mfg Art Nouveau Silver Overlay VasesAlvin Manufacturing Art Nouveau green glass and silver overlay set of two vases and one perfume bottle. Hallmarks on the lower rims. Internal cracks to the glass of the tallest vase and dent to the siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezel Vase, Silver OverlayLovely art glass vase signed Quezel iridescent gold with shades of pink and green, Art Nouveau design silver overlay, delicate flared rim. Etched signature, 6 inches tall 128 GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Glass Vase LOTEarly 20th century shelf mantle flower vases. The tall emerald green vase with sterling 925 overlay with exotic iris flowers, vines and leaves. Monogramed in the heart shaped cartouche in fancy calligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Green Glass VaseAmerican Art Nouveau dark green glass vase with sterling silver floral overlay, marked to base "Sterling." 6.125" H x 2.375" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Silver Overlay VaseOver emerald green glass with all over Art Nouveau silver overlay with Alvin mark along lower edge, 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Iridescent Art Glass VaseVienna Austria Loetz Sterling Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase Iridescent Green Oil Spot Quad-Ra-Fold Rim ( Scalloped Rim ) Art Nouveau Sterling Ribbon Form Bohemian Hand-Blown Around 1903 5.75" D 4.75"See Sold Price
2020Art Nouveau 999 Silver Overlay Phenomen Glass VaseArt Nouveau 999 silver overlay Phenomen glass 10.5 inch vase, attributed to Loetz. Green and yellow iridescent stripes to the glass with a very thick silver overlay in foliate scrolls and leaf designsSee Sold Price
2018Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase,rich iridescent blue green oil spot with Art Nouveau style silver overlay, 5" tall, unsigned, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ART NOUVEAU GLASS VASESTHREE ART NOUVEAU GLASS VASESContinental, early 20th century. One enamel decorated green glass with silver overlay, another green glass with sticker label to the bottom, and a blue glass.Tallest: 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Loetz Art Nouveau Figural Overlay Crackle Iridescent Glass VasesPair (2) Loetz Art Nouveau gilt and silver metal mounted iridescent green art glass vases, both with bulbous necks and flared bases, and an onion skin or crackle finish. Each is fitted with a gilt metSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Art Nouveau Green Glass with Iridescent Black Veined Thread Vase, Ca. 1880, HUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Art Nouveau Glass Vases with Silver Overaly, H 10.25" Dia. 3.75" 3 pcsUS$100
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesGreen Opal Art Deco Glass Vase in Ornate Silver-Plated FrameUS$40(1 bid)