Sold2022A Chupicuaro Pregnant Figure Height 2 19/32 inches (6.6 cm).A Chupicuaro Pregnant Figure Mexico, Circa 400-100 B.C. Height 2 19/32 inches (6.6 cm). Provenance: Albert J. and Monique Grant, New York, 1950s-1960s (Inv. nos. X77 & 19). Arte Primitivo, New York, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chupicuaro Standing Female Figure Height 5 inches (12.7 cm).A Chupicuaro Standing Female Figure Mexico, Circa 400-100 B.C. Height 5 inches (12.7 cm). Provenance: Albert J. and Monique Grant, New York, 1950s-1960s (Inv. nos. 18 & 43). Arte Primitivo, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021ELKE LOTZ ARTE OIL PAINTINGElke Lotz Arte (South American, 20th Century) "Y La Luz Nos Sorprendio", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Ht: 26" Wd: 33.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cmKeith Haring colored and hand-drawn wooden vase 40x15 cm Keith Haringwooden vasecolored and hand drawnsize 40x15 cm, the largest central partyear 1987single piececertificate of authentic art galleryToSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedKeith Haring Sewing machine 1985/1986 designed and signedSewing machine 1985/1986drawn with marker pen by Keith Haring in 1989The sewing machine belonged to Michelina Amelio sister of Lucio Amelio K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Invaders Rome original Mosaic with white, red and green colored piecesSpace Invaders RomeIn July 2010, the French artist Invader, known for installingmosaics depicting the "Invaders" of the famous Japanese video game "Space Invaders" of 1978 on the streets of the citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Roman Notes I, from Roman Notes offset lithograph 1970 100ex.CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011)Roman Notes I, from Roman Notesoffset lithograph in colors, 1970, on heavy offset paper, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse, numbered 100 ex., published by Neuendorf VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama serigraph - Pumpkin 2000 (Green)YAYOI KUSAMA (B. 1929)Pumpkin 2000 (Green)signed ‘Yayoi Kusama’ (lower right); titled, dated and numbered Pumpkin 2000 8 /100’ (lower left)screenprint in colourssheet size: 48x 65 cm. (18 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup TomatoANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's SoupANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered A-Z), puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cy Twombly original lithograph RPT 1971 certifiedCy Twombly original lithograph RPT 1971 certifiedsize 565x762 mmRPT numbering THE RIGHT TO PRINT PROOF arches paperyear 1971Sign at the bottom to the leftInsured international shippingcertificate of oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup Chicken NoodleANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I screenprint in colors, on paper , 1968, each signed in ink on the reverse and stamp-numbered 115/250 (there were also 26 artist's proof sets lettered ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party ScreenPrintAndy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party Screen PrintArtist: Andy WarholTitle: after the partyYear: 1979Support: screen printing on paperDimensions: 565 x 778mm approx.100See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph 1958 ArchesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage à Fleurs lithograph, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, a proof of Mourlot’s third, final state, aside from the edition of fifty Sheet 6See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numberPablo Picasso originalBust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numbersigned Picasso and Suzanne Ramie (Madoura)original lithographic work on lava stone on a paint color basepresumably acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Silkscreen on paper electric chair yellow 1971 certificate originalandy warholsilkscreen on paperelectric chair (yellow)measures 121.9 x 89.9 cm approximatelyyear 1971250 ex.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Fuchs (1930 Vienna - 2015 ibid), Sculpture pair 'Apollo and Daphne', 1983€1,200
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(35) Four Cases Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. - MOC - NOSUS$130(6 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.US$1,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Defroster Blade Sleetex Countertop DisplayUS$10
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby Gismo - MIB - NOSUS$130(3 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Auto-Time Steering Wheel ClockUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2011-12 Mattel Hot Wheels Boulevard- MOC - NOSUS$100(4 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1990s Assorted Manufacturers Slot Cars - MOC -NOSUS$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Hot Ones Die-Cast- MOC - NOSUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)144 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. -NOSUS$110(3 bids)