Sold20221886 Jane Maria Bowkett Sweet Seventeen PortraitBOWKETT, Jane Maria, (British, 1837-1891): "Sweet Seventeen", portrait of a young woman, Oil/Canvas, monogrammed and dated 1886 upper left, 17" x 13", framed 22" x 18". Condition: Scattered inpaint. FSee Sold Price
SoldSweet Seventeen - HN2734 - Royal Doulton FigurineSigned by Michael Doulton 11 July 1979. Artist: Douglas V. Tootle Issued: 1975 - 1993 Dimensions: 7.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: England Condition AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Figurine, Sweet Seventeen HN2734She wears a stunning white dress with gold trim. Classic Pretty Ladies series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Good condition. #royaldoulton #figurine #sweetseventeen Artist: Douglas V. Tootle Issued: 1975-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Sweet Seventeen - HN2734 - Royal Doulton FigurineArtist: Douglas V. Tootle Issued: 1975 - 1993 Dimensions: 7.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) ROYAL DOULTON LADY FIGURINESCollection of (6) Royal Doulton figurines- Paula HN2096, Christmas Mom HN1992, Sweet Seventeen HN2734, Fragrance HN2334, Carol HN2961, and Fleur HN2368.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Royal Doulton FiguresSix 20th century Royal Doulton figures including "Rosebud", "Fair Lady" HN 2193, "Sweet Seventeen" HN 2734, "Genevieve", "Celeste" HN 2237, and "Judith" HN 2089. Slight wear, light crazing. 7 1/4" toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Doulton Figurines. Lot of 4.includes Alice - HN 2158, Tracy - HN 2736, Feeding Time - HN 3373 and Sweet Seventeen - HN 2734. Nice overall condition. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot of 5 Royal Doulton Porcelain Princesses Porcelain FigurinesVintage Lot of 5 Royal Doulton Porcelain Princesses Figurines. Includes: Fragrance, The Last Waltz, Sweet Seventeen, Pensive Moments, & Autumn Breeze. Signed on bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Elysium, 1971-72DESCRIPTION: Sweet Elysium. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 72 high x 48 wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Abrasions upper right. Losses to lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seventeen volumes by or about Arthur Conan DoyleHeading: (Doyle, Arthur Conan) Author: Title: Seventeen volumes by or about Arthur Conan Doyle Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cumings , 2 artworksArthur Cumings , 2 artworks. 2 artworks,fishing, locker room scene, mat size: 17 x 1, Signed on verso on both. Title: Fishing, Boyfriends. Medium: Gouache. Size: 11 x 7.50 sight in. Signature: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20151941 Brooklyn Dodgers Team-Signed BaseballSeventeen (17) signatures are on this VIM Sports Radio baseball. Autos include Leo Durocher (signed on the sweet spot and a panel), Chuck Dressen, Kirby Higbe, Larry French, Whit Wyatt, Joe Medwick, LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Timers Signed BaseballSeventeen (17) black felt tip signatures on this baseball include Sid Gordon (sweet spot), Warren Spahn, Walt Linden, San (Red) Webb, Johnny Mize, Jocko Conlon, Sam Jethroe, Billy Southworth, more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dordrecht jaren 20Dordrecht jaren 20 Olie op doek , nieuwe klassieke lijst. A 35 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Rackham, RWS (British, 1867-1939) AndromedaArthur Rackham, RWS (British, 1867-1939) Andromeda indistinctly signed (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour 54.5 x 37.3cm (21 7/16 x 14 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905), SteadyArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Steady, 1878 signed and dated "A.F. Tait 1878" lower left oil on canvas, 14 1/2 by 21 in. signed and titled on back of wood panel This important work is titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Portrait of Mrs Waring Finch and two of her childrenArthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Portrait of Mrs Waring Finch and two of her children signed and dated 'ARTHUR HUGHES-1872' (lower right) oil on canvas 112 x 132cm (44 1/8 x 51 15/16in). FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Miller Marilyn Monroe Louis Vuitton TrunkArthur Miller Louis Vuitton Monograph Secretary Trunk & Antique Typewriter Given by Marilyn Monroe W/COA - This incredible Louis Vuitton Monogram Secretary Trunk was owned by Arthur Miller, who is conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Winter Golf - Play the Like in Four!, c. 1899 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 17 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. This important self portrait of the artist golfing and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), The Christmas 'PossumArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) The Christmas 'Possum, 1900 signed "A.B. Frost" lower right gouache, 23 1/2 by 16 1/4 in. This published work appeared as an engraving in a 1900 "Harper's Weekly" magaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
2022Arthur Rider 1886-1975 Figural Landscape PaintingArthur Grover Rider (American, 1886-1975). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Black Ship" depicting two male figures on a beach seascape pulling in the sails on a sailboat. Original labeSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil PaintingUS$225(9 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTen Commandments illustrated by Arthur Szyk, 1st Edition 1947US$62(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$150
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Gibbes Burton (1883-1969) Antique American Vermont Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon InkwellUS$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$125
3 days LeftSTAIRCast Iron Fireback 'Fire Fiend' by Arthur Osborne, Wellington & Barrage, BostonUS$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncARTHUR SARNOFF Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards DeckUS$26(2 bids)