Sold2019PAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (BrüPAUL DU BOIS 1859 Sougné - 1938 Uccle (Brüssel) Frau mit Blumengirlande Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 58,5 cm, B. 39 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Paul Du Bois', seitlich mit GießereisteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Segal (Romanian, 1857-1944) SunflowersArthur Segal (Romanian, 1857-1944) Sunflowers Signed and dated illegibly bottom right, oil on canvas. (23 x 19 in. (58.4 x 48.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Delaware.See Sold Price
2020Arthur Segal 1875-1944 Romanian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring interior scene of a courtyard. Signed "A. SEGAL" in the bottom right corner. Label attached to verso reads "179 ARTHUR SEGAL 1875-1944 OIL ON CANVAS 50 x 60 cm". ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + GansGuenthermann, Frau mit Wagen + Gans, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, altersbedingte LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Axel Geis, Frau mit ausegestrecktemAxel Geis Frau mit ausegestrecktem 2007oil on canvas 97.25 h x 58.5 w x 2 d in (247 x 149 x 5 cm) This work is from the Carolyn Glasoe Bailey Foundation Collection and being sold to benefit thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kellermann, Frau mit KinderwagenKellermann, Woman with Pushchair, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten rosafarbener und roter Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Sonnenhut. Gekleidet in Chiton und Himation, den sie um sich drapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanagra-FigurGriechenland, Böotien, um 300 v. Chr. Terrakotta mit Resten hellblauer Bemalung. Im Kontrapost stehende junge Frau mit Fächer, gekleidet in Chiton und Himation. Rücken mit Brennloch. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit FlöteITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit Flöte und Frau mit Weinglas Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 120 cm x 88 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2021''Schmetterling''''Schmetterling'' E. Tell (Pseudonym/Entwurf)) für Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1900/01 Nackte Frau mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, an einem Blütenkelch stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün- und BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Carrier, Bust of Young Woman, bronzeAUGUSTE JOSEPH CARRIER (French, 1800-1875), Buste Einer Jungen Frau Mit Blumengeschmucktem Haar, (Bust of a young woman with hair decorated with flowers), bronze bust, (Approximate dimensions - overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryA Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryBronzefigur einer Frau mit nacktem Oberkörper, die Gewandung tiefsitzend um die Hüften geschlungen. Die seitlich abgespreizten und angewinkelten ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2020STOCK woman with tricycle, German, pre-war era, height:STOCK woman with tricycle, German, pre-war era, height: 10 cm, sheet metal, lithographed, coil spring mechanism is intact, used, small places at dress were spotted German Description STOCK Frau mit DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Iberian votive statuette of an offering woman with veil, 4th - 2nd century B.C.An Iberian votive statuette of an offering woman with veil, 4th - 2nd century B.C.Frontal stehende Frau mit hoher, haubenartiger Kopfbedeckung, von der aus ein Schleier mit zwei spitz ausgezogenen EndSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur ("The Chase") Um 1930. Nach Amadeo GennarelliFigur ("The Chase") Um 1930. Nach Amadeo Gennarelli (Neapel 1881–1943 Paris). Bronze, teilweise versilbert bzw. braun und grün patiniert. Nackte Frau mit Bogen, springendes Rotwild jagend. GrünerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Büste einer grossen Krippenfigur Süditalien/Neapel, umBüste einer grossen Krippenfigur Süditalien/Neapel, um 1800. Holz geschnitzt und farbig gefasst. Glasaugen. Büste einer jungen Frau mit hochgestecktem Haar. H 31 cm. - Altersspuren. Fassung mit kleSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese female figure of the Punu and a relic shrine of the Fang, 20th century€440
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Luba figure, a Kuba tukula box, a figural carved spoon and a double beaker, Congo, 20th century€300
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, produced 1931-1938, with button inscription: Muster, Nomotta-wool, grey/white, lying,€160
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog CHARLY, produced 1928 - 1938, with button, unused breast sign with red inscription, and€240(2 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA modern 21ct gold ring showing the Catholic Monarchs of Spain Isabella I of Castile (r. 1474 -€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA silver table mirror and a Portuguese silver three-piece toilet set with case, circa 1900€480
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF CHOW CHOW BROWNIE, sitting, produced 1928-1923, 10 cm, zeppelin mascot, without button, chest€140
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog TREFF, sitting, produced 1932-1938, seat height 7 cm, smallest size, with button, chest€60
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Makonde Body Mask, "njorowe"CHF 750