Sold2019Serge Lassus original pencil signed lithograph, ca.1985Artist: (French, 1933-living) Title: unknown Year: ca.1985 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 18.2in X 13.8in Sheet size: 25.3in X 19.5in Signed in pencil and annotated ''3/250'', printed on heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-living) Title: Cavalier sut la Plage Year: 1978Artist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-living) Title: Cavalier sut la Plage Year: 1978 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 25.3 x 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 29.8 x 21.5 inches CataSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Pierre Boncompain (French, 1938-living)Artist: Pierre Boncompain (French, 1938-living) Title: Tea Time Year: ca. 1985 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 16.5 X 13.6 inches Sheet Size: 25.7 X 19.6 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Erik Desmazieres (French, 1948-living)Artist: Erik Desmazieres (French, 1948-living) Title: Fauconnier Year: 1978 Medium: etching Image Size: 7.9 X 7 inches Sheet Size: 12.3 X 9.8 inches Description: Unsigned, priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jacque Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1975 Medium: colorArtist: Jacque Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 19.2 X 19 inches Sheet Size: 26.7 X 21.1 inches Description: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jacques Departhes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown (snowy streamside village)Artist: Jacques Departhes (French, 1936-living) Title: unknown (snowy streamside village) Year: ca.1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 15 X 21.6 inches Sheet Size: 19.8 X 25.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: Ferme in Pleneuf Year: ca. 1975Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living) Title: Ferme in Pleneuf Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 12.5 X 18.9 inches Sheet Size: 14.8 X 21.3 inches DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living)) Title: Ferme Picard Year: ca. 1975 Medium:Artist: Jaques Deperthes (French, 1936-living)) Title: Ferme Picard Year: ca. 1975 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 15.6 X 22.7 inches Sheet Size: 19.7 X 25.4 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Pages, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Pierre Pages (French, 1933-living) Title: Amberlit Square Year: c.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.0 x 18.4 inches Sheet Size: 14.8 x 21.1 inches Catalog refereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Jannot Pinet (France,1874-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Marie Jannot Pinet (French, 1874 - 1934) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two nail holes along edges. Few small paint losses. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Jean Paul Donadini (French, 1951-living) Title: La Eaule du Eud Year: ca.1985Artist: Jean Paul Donadini (French, 1951-living) Title: La Eaule du Eud Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 16.7 x 11.9 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 x 19.7 inches CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Jean Claude Quilici (French, 1941-living) Title: Barques a Ajaccio Year: 1989Artist: Jean Claude Quilici (French, 1941-living) Title: Barques a Ajaccio Year: 1989 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 15.1 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 15.1 X 18.2 inches DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERA ROCKLINE [imputee] - Marin cubiste - PencilArtist: Vera Rockline [imputee] (Russian/French, 1896-1934). Title: "Marin cubiste". Medium: Pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1926. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/8 x 7 1/4 in. (289 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), 50 Shades of Blue,Artist: Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), French (1934 - 2002) Title: 50 Shades of Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24.5 x 24.5 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), 50 Shades of Blue,Artist: Jean Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), French (1934 - 2002) Title: 50 Shades of Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24.5 x 24.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Passion, Etching with AquatintArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958), Title: Passion, Year: 1934, Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed in the plate, Size: 12 x 8 in. (30.48 x 20.32 cm), Frame Size: 19 x 15 inches, PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Amato (Italy,France,1898-1961) pastel painting antiqueARTIST: Luigi Amato (Italian, French, 1898 - 1961) TITLE: Peasant Girl YEAR: 1934 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 26 inches / 35 x 66 cm FRAME SIZE: 18See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN CLERGUE- Nee de la Vague,1968Artist: LUCIEN CLERGUE Print Title: Nee de la Vague,1968 Printing Date:1970’s Medium: Photoengraving Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 8.5 x 6.5” Lucien Clergue (French: 1934 – 2014)was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIEN CLERGUE- 3 nudes, Joyeuse, 1995Artist: LUCIEN CLERGUE Print Title: 3 nudes, Joyeuse, 1995 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph< Printed in:Germany Image Size approx.: 12 x 8” Lucien Clergue (French: 1934 – 2014)wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN CLERGUE- Art Center Pasadena, 1984Artist: LUCIEN CLERGUE Print Title: Art Center Pasadena, 1984 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photolithograph Printed in: France Image Size: 11 x 7.5” Lucien Clergue (French: 1934 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN CLERGUE- Woman with a bared torso_Buenos AiresArtist: LUCIEN CLERGUE Print Title: Woman with a bared torso_Buenos Aires Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph< Printed in:Germany Image Size approx.: 9 x 6” Lucien Clergue (French: 193See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERSUS$3,500
5 days LeftHans AuctionEiffel Tower and Alexandre III Bridge hand-painted oil painting by Zuo Bo£100(2 bids)