Sold20153 Hans Schweizer "Untitled Abstract" original etchingsArtist Schweizer, Hans (Swiss, born 1942) Title Untitled Abstracts Date circa 1985 Medium etching and aquatint Dimensions 19.75 x 26 inches Edition 22/25 Signature<See Sold Price
Sold2018Renaissance Era Stained Glass Arms & ArmorArtist: Swiss Renaissance Era Stained Glass Title: (Two Noblemen bearing rifles with heraldic res with crossed rifles at bottom bearing date 1573 initialed DM) Medium: Stained glass Size: 12 5/8”See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Erni, Paul Albert Besnard, and Jan C. Vondrous(lot of 3) Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), Two Horses, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, Paul Albert Besnard (French, 1849-1934), "Marche aux Chevaux," etching, artist identified on plate lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BOSMAN Pencil Signed THOU SHALL NOT STEAL Hand-Colored Lithograph LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Richard Bosman (Madras, India, Esopus, New York, b. 1944) TITLE: Thou Shall Not Steal MEDIUM: Two-Color, Hand-Colored Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: unframed, 24" x 18" DESCRIPTION: Thou Shall Not SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fletcher Sultzer (CA,OH,1853-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fletcher Sultzer (California, Ohio, 1853 - 1944) TITLE: Sister of Mercy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Nils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, Netherlands, 1850 - 1922) TITLE: Sunset Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Nils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, Netherlands, 1850 - 1922) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909 - 2015)Two artworks, both lithographs. Signed and monogrammed with dove. 30 x 21 1/2 (largest); together with "Homage to Stravinsky" lithographs and artist book. (3 Works Total - with numerous lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Mitchell | Heading for the Chuck WagonArtist: Arthur Mitchell | 1889-1977 Title: Heading for the Chuck Wagon Signed l/r: Arthur Mitchell Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Artist known for pulp fiction covers. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tong Yankui (Chinese, 20th Century)Tong Yankui (Chinese, 20th Century) Practicing Hard Skills, 1973, Gouache on paper, With two original artist and title labels to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 24 1/8 W: 34 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola Simbari Original Oil "Untitled (Two Women)"Title: Untitled (Two Women) Artist: Nicola Simbari Dimensions: 27 x 39 Medium: Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signature: Signed by the artist in lower margin EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tan Lixin (Chinese, 20th Century)Tan Lixin (Chinese, 20th Century) A Science Enthusiast, 1976, Gouache on paper, Two original artist and title labels to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 34 3/4 W: 24 1/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Danchin (1887-1938).Artist: Leon Danchin (1887-1938). Title/Description: Two Pointers hunting a pheasant. Signature: Signed in pencil lower left. Medium: Etching/aquatint. Size: 14 1/2" x 27 1/4" (sight); 24 3/4" x 37 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Danchin (1887-1938).Artist: Leon Danchin (1887-1938). Title/Description: Two English Setters in a landscape. Signature: Signed in pencil lower right. Medium: Etching/aquatint. Size: 15" x 27 3/4" (sight); 25" x 37 1/4" (See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - With the Two Strays ["Avec les deux egares'] - Original color collotypeUS$400
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseFRITZ EICHENBERG Signed Wood Engravings FYODOR DOSTOEVSKY Limited Editions Club 1956 THE IDIOTUS$30