Sold2019James David Smillie original etching, 1878Artist: James David Smillie (American, 1833-1909) Title: Cedars in the Moonlight Year: 1878 Medium: etching Plate size: 8.3in X 6.3in Sheet size: 12.6in X 9.4in Unsigned, printed on felt-finish, creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: James David Smillie (after Winslow Homer)Artist: James David Smillie (after Winslow Homer) (American, 1833-1910) Title: A Voice from the Cliffs Year: 1886 Medium: etching Image Size: 6.8 X 10 inches Sheet Size: 11 X 15 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2021James D. Smillie, An Old New England OrchardTitle: An Old New England Orchard.Artist: James D. Smillie (1833-1909). Etching, 1883. Signed in pencil. Image size 8 x 12" (20.4 x 30.5 cm). James David Smillie was an American etcher, engraver, paSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hagen, pencil signed original serigraphArtist: Hagen, James (American, 1927-) Title: Oak Hills Year: c.1990 Medium: serigraph Image Size: 18.0 x 24.8 inches Sheet Size: 22.6 x 29.4 inches Catalog reference: n/a DSee Sold Price
Sold2015James David Smillie (1833-1909) American artistJames David Smillie (1833-1909) American artist, was born in New York City. His father, James Smillie (1807ñ1885), a Scottish engraver, emigratSee Sold Price
Sold2021John William Hill, Pineapples, PosterArtist: John William Hill, British/American (1812 - 1879) Title: Pineapples Year: 1985 Medium: Poster Image Size: Size: 22 x 28 in. (55.88 x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hannes Beckmann, Color Study, Bauhaus Oil PaintingArtist: Hannes Beckmann, German/American (1909 - 1976) Title: Color Study for Double Shadows over Yellow Year: 1974 Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, signed and dated l.l. and verso Size: 12 x 24 in. (30.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Nemrik, Screenprint, etching, and lithographArtist: Frank Stella, American (1936 - ) Title: Nemrik Year: 1999 Medium: Screenprint, etching, and lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 10/60 Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Size: 44See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi, Upward Mobility, Oil on CanvasArtist: Mark Kostabi, American (1960 - ) Title: Upward Mobility Year: 1989 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed, dated, and titled Size: 72 x 54 in. (182.88 x 137.16 cm) Description: This bright red paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere, Joanne , LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Joanne Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP Image Size: 19 x 25 inches Size: 15.5 in. x 23 in. (39.37 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024John Kacere, Judy, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, Elegy Study, LithographArtist: Robert Motherwell, American (1915 - 1991) Title: Elegy Study Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Twinrocker handmade paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 51/98 Size: 25 x 37.5 in. (63.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence Carroll, Ocean, Oil PaintingArtist: Lawrence Carroll, Australian/American (1954 - ) Title: Ocean Year: 1986-1987 Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted to wood, signed, dated and titled on inside lip Size: 10 x 12 x 7 in. (25.4 x 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mel Ramos, Toblerone Tess, LithographArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - 2018) Title: Toblerone Tess Year: 2007 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 199 Size: 30 in. x 44.5 in. (76.2 cm x 113.03 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Peaches YEAR: 1874 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Some damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Hnizdovsky, Barn Owl, WoodcutArtist: Jacques Hnizdovsky (American, 1915 - 1985) Title: Barn Owl Year: 1975 Medium: Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 83/100 Size: 13 x 9 in. (33.02 x 22.86 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Lewis, Ha'nted, Drypoint EtchingArtist: Martin Lewis, Australian/American (1881 - 1962) Title: Ha'nted Year: 1932 Medium: Drypoint Etching, signed in pencil Image Size: 13.5 x 9 inches Frame Size: 21.5 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Rosenblum, Cycle 2 (Variant), ScreenprintArtist: Jay Rosenblum, American (1933 - 1989), Title: Cycle 2 (Variant), Year: 1979, Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: 250, 50, Size: 25 in. x 34.5 in. (63.5 cm x 87.63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite, FourArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance Suite Year: 1979 Medium: Four Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 25 x 31 in. (63.5 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Night: William Dunas Dance Suite of 4Artist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Night: William Dunas Dance I-IV Year: 1979 Medium: Lot of 4 Lithographs, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 24 x 30.5 in. (60.96 x 77.47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Catlett, The Young Black Woman Speaks, Stone Lithograph on Wove PaperArtist: Elizabeth Catlett, American (1915 - 2012) Title: The Young Black Woman Speaks Year: 1961 Medium: Stone Lithograph on Wove Paper Image Size: 12.75 x 9.75 inches Frame Size: 19.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover, SignedArtist: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Title: Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover Year: 1977 Medium: Poster, signed in marker l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, Hand-Blown Glass SculptureArtist: Dale Chihuly, American (1941 - ) Title: Bishop's Violet Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps Year: 1994 Medium: Hand-Blown Glass Sculpture, signed Size: 14 x 19 x 17 in. (35.56 x 48.26 x 43.18 cm)See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEberhard Stammel (German,1833-1906) oil painting antiqueUS$40(4 bids)