Sold2018Photo of Paris & etching of BavariaPaul Sollman (1886-1950), early 20th century, etching on paper depicting Rothenburg ob der Tauber, artist signed in pencil 'Paul Sollman' at lower right and numbered 'No. 9' at lower left, overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN ETCHING OF TOWER BY PAUL SOLLMANNPaul Sollmann, German artist, 1886 to 1950, antique etching on paper, Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Markus Tower. Circa: 1920s to 1930s. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower left. The MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Color Etching of the German Rothenbury ob der TauberColor Etching of Rothenburg ob der Tauber, otherwise known as Plonlein. A former marketplace and popular German location painted and photographed by artist. Frame measures 14" x 17". Art was not examiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willi Bauer - Rothenburg Ob Der TauberLot 118 Willi Bauer German (b. 1923) Rothenburg Ob Der Tauber oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 25 3/4 x 37 3/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Hayden (1845-1933) Rothenburg Ob Der Tauber - Town Hall GateDescription: Karl Hayden (1845-1933) Rothenburg Ob Der Tauber - Town Hall Gate Painting; Measurement Approximate: ; Medium: Oil on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis John Wood, "Rothenburg"Lewis John Wood (English, 1813-1901) oil on canvas depicting a street in Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Germany, signed l.l., and housed in a fine giltwood frame likely by Newcomb Macklin, complete with piSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Street Scene, Attrib. to Willi FoersterGerman, 1892-1965. Oil on canvas, showing Street scene in Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Germany. Signed lower left, W Foerster. Sight measures 25H x 21W, with craquelure. Provenance in pencil on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thewalt Hangemalt Rothenburg o. d. T. German Beer SteinA hand crafted ceramic tankard with a hinged pewter lid designed in the medieval architectural style of the Bavarian town of Rothenburg ob der Tauber. The lid is crafted to resemble a roof, complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tradition #GS1 "Der Meistertrunk"Rothenburg OB Der Tauber. 8 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Georg Wagenfuhr (German, 1871) "Rothenburg Portal" EtchingDESCRIPTION: Framed German watercolor etching painting depicting Rothenburg Portal, after Georg Wagenfuhr (German, 1871-1950). This portal is located in Rothenburg ob der Tauber, a German town in nortSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed vintage German etching color art on silkSigned vintage etching color art on silk Rothenburg OB Der Tauber by Ernst Geissendorfer 8X10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221914 PENCIL DRAWING OF A MEDIEVAL CASTLE SIGNEDGraphite and white pencil on paper drawing depicting a medieval castle. Signed FB, Rothenburg in the lower right. Rothenburg ob der Tauber is a town in Bavaria, Germany well-known for its well-preservSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL GERMAN TOWN ETCHING BY HEINER KRASSERHeiner Krasser, German, born 1927, etching on paper, Rothenburg ob der Tauber, depicting the St. George fountain. Signed in the plate lower left. Inscribed in pencil lower right and left. Heiner KrassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Van Der Quin, Abstract with Face Lithograph, Artist Proof, #3/8Eugene Van Der Quin, Abstract with Face Lithograph, Artist Proof, #3/8. size: 15 x 11 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching By Paul GeisslerEtching By Paul Geissler. Matted & framed. Measures 14 1/4"x15 1/4". Rothenburg On The Tauber. Artist signature located in the lower right hand corner. Paul Geissler 1920 located in the lower left hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAUBER, OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERTAUBER, OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", TROPICAL BEACH An offset lithograph depicting a tropical beach. Artist's signature in plate to the lower right. Frame measures H 22" x L 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Against Apartheid - Color offset lithograph posterUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - I Know How You Must Feel, Brad - Color offset lithographUS$1,600