Sold2022Robert Napier, 1st Baron Napier of Magdala Handwritten Letter Signed. Signed in black ink. FieldRobert Napier, 1st Baron Napier of Magdala Handwritten Letter Signed. Signed in black ink. Field Marshal Robert Cornelis Napier, 1st Baron Napier of Magdala GCB GCSI FRS (6 December 1810 - 14 JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2020Lee Hughes (NJ, B. 1930) "Winter Fields"Lee Hughes (NJ, B. 1930) "Winter Fields". Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Comes with a handwritten letter by the artist to the original owner of the artwork. Sight Size: 21.5 x 27 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022John La Farge (American, 1835 - 1910)Signed handwritten letter with the artist's handmade watermark of a dragon. Dated: 1902. Note: La Farge's elaborate watermark is shown backlit in the pictures. 10 1/8 x 7 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202240 Limited Edition Books40 Limited Edition Books, to include 33 Volumes of "The Works of R.L. Stevenson", Edinburg edition, numbered 44/1035, with volume one having a hand written signed letter by Robert Louis Stevenson to CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stroud "Birdman of Alcatraz" Signed LetterUnique Handwritten & Signed Letter from 'The Birdman of Alcatraz' - Robert Stroud. Step into a captivating snippet of history with this extraordinary auction item - a handwritten and signed letter bySee Sold Price
SoldRobert Indiana - Iconic American Pop Artist - Autographed 10 x 8" Photo of the Milwaukee Bucks CourtDetails: Robert Indiana autographed handwritten letter (ALS), one page on a 5.5 x 8 inch promotional flyer datd May 14, 1964 Letter to Mr. Harris, in full: "Yours is the 1st compliment, but greater saSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Jefferson Davis Signed Letter to Robert E. Lee, May 1864Civil War era ALS. One-page bifolium handwritten autographed letter signed by Jefferson Finis Davis (1808-1889) as president of the Confederate States of America (CSA) from 1861 to 1865, Richmond, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Original Acrylic Painting Signed Abstract Color Field Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert NatkinTitle: Interlaced Medium: Acrylic Painting Size: 17 1/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin Original Acrylic Painting Signed Abstract Color Field Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert NatkinTitle: Interlaced Medium: Acrylic Painting Size: 17 1/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton " The Love Letter " and " Allure " Lot1985 Royal Doulton "The Love Letter" HN 3105 woman lady figurine. HN3105 Signed by artist Robert Jefferson. Approx 12in H x 3.5in W. 1985 Royal Dulton "Allure" HN 3080 woman figurine. Signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Audrey Hepburn ALS to Merle OberonAudrey Hepburn handwritten autographed letter signed to Merle Oberon. Measures 6 in. x 8.25 in. Autograph grades EX+/NrMt condition. Provenance: Formerly the personal collection of Robert Osborne, theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norma Shearer ALS to Merle OberonNorma Shearer handwritten autographed letter signed to Merle Oberon. Measures 7.75 in. x 5.75 in. Provenance: Formerly the personal collection of Robert Osborne, then by descent through family of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elbert Hubbard, signed letter and envelopeElbert Hubbard, signed letter and handwritten/addressed envelope, March 17 1915.Elbert Green Hubbard (June 19, 1856 - May 7, 1915) was an American writer, publisher, artist, and philosopher and is besSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Lee Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “R. E. Lee,” one page both sides, 5 x 8, May 15, 1867. Addressed to Professor Socrates Maupin, a handwritten letter from Robert E. Lee as president of Washington College in LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Seeger Autograph Letter SignedALS, one page, 6 x 11, postmarked January 26, 1982. Handwritten letter to Robert F. Allen, Jr., in full: "Fame is foolish and fleeting, and so will the human race go down the tube if we can't findSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ebbets Field litho by Robert Stephen SillonThis is a custom framed Ebbets Field lithograph by artist Robert Stephen Sillon. This piece has been hand signed and plate signed by the artist. The outer dimensions are 25x29.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wickenden (British / Canadian, b.1861-1931)"A Twilight Pastoral": Robert John Wickenden 1891. Framed hand-signed lithograph with original handwritten poem by the artist / poet: Robert J.Wickenden. Poem: A Twilight Pastoral. Cream wove paper. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roberg. Madeline Of The Field.Robert Roberg. Madeline Of The Field. 1994. Signed, dated, titled. Paint on board with artist made frame. Excellent condition. 24"w x 20"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert J. Wickenden (British/Canadian 1861-1931)"L'Approche du Soir" 1891. Framed hand-signed lithograph with original handwritten poem in pencil by the artist /poet: Robert John Wickenden, 1891. Poem: L'Approche du Soir. Cream wove paper. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Louis M. Eilshemius autographed letters(4) Louis M. Eilshemius autographed letters, Louis M. Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941), four signed, hand-written notes on the artist's letterhead, all addressed to Dr. Maurice Fried, dated Aug, Oct aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (2) SAND PAINTINGS, SIGNEDIncluding (1) by Gray Squirrel (Frank Stevens) and (1) by James C. Joe Both pieces include signed letter from the artist on back Sight- 8 1/8" x 16", 18 1/2" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Ripley Believe it or Not rare signed letterA custom framed - check out that framing !! RARE handwritten letter by the Ripleys Believe It or not cartoonist Robert L Ripley about one of his cartoons and interesting facts on his illustrated statiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT ROSENTHAL "GEORGE WASHINGTON" ETCHING1890s George Washington Etching. Done by Albert Rosenthal from a miniature painting done by Robert Fields for Thomas Meredith. All original and framed. Stamped and Signed by the Artist. Has original pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Field Marshal Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington Handwritten LetterLadies and gentlemen, welcome to this momentous auction where we have the privilege of presenting an extraordinary artifact that allows us to delve into the depths of history: a signed handwritten letSee Sold Price