Sold2023Samuel Tepler, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Tepler, Samuel (Isr, 1918-1998) Title: Still Life Year: c.1985 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 20.8 x 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 24.1 x 27.1 inches Catalog reference: n/a<See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Tepler (1918-1998) Woman in a yellow skirtSamuel Tepler (1918 - 1998) Woman in a yellow skirt; coloured serigraph/paper, 44.5 x 34 cm; signed lower right: 'S. Tepler' and numbered lower left: '15/275'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artistâ€See Sold Price
Sold2015Tepler Shmuel Israeli(1918-1998) Abstract PaintingTepler Shmuel Israeli(1918-1998) Abstract visual arts oil painting. Paint is tight and clean with one small area of lifting. See photos. Frame measures 30" x 24" 26" x 20" 1970's Tepler ShmuelSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Shraga Weil orig serigraphs "Ancient Almanac"Artist: Weil, Shraga (Czech/Israeli, born 1918 Title: 6 from "Ancient Almanac Portfolio" (Wayfarer, Shepherdess, Firekeeper, Olive Harvester, First Fruits, Dreamer) Date: 1987 Medium: serigraphs printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shraga Weil orig serigraph "Pilgrimage"Artist: Weil, Shraga (Czech/Israeli, born 1918 Title: Pilgrimage (Pilgrimage) Medium: serigraph printed in colors Dimensions: 24 x 16.5 inches Edition: 142/150 A Signature: pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Strisik , " Seascape"Artist: Paul Strisik Title: Seascape Date: 1918-1998 Signature: signed Medium:oil on canvasboard Size:12 x 20See Sold Price
Sold20162 Naftali Bezem Orig Signed Lithos & Solari etchingArtist: Bezem, Naftali (Israeli b.1924) & LUIS A. SOLARI, (URAGUAYAN, 1918-1993) Title: Lion of Judah and Surreal Image and Only The Angels Date: 1960's Medium: lithographs printed in colors and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998)Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998) , "Sparkling Surf", oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist label with title on stretcher, 20 in. x 30 in., framed with artist plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998)Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998), "Woodward's Wharf", 1988, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, artist label with title on stretcher, 16 in. x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998)Paul Strisik (American/Massachusetts, 1918-1998), "Morgan's Hollow", 1988, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist label with title on stretcher, 20 in. x 30 in., framed with artist and titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shmuel Tepler NatiurmortasSamuelis Tepleris (Shmuel Tepler, 1918-1998) Natiurmortas 1963, drb., al., 54 x 38 Sign. AK: parasas 63 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHMUEL TEPLER (1918-1998) POLAND OIL ON PAPER/CARDBOARDSHMUEL TEPLER (1918-1998) POLAND OIL ON PAPER/CARDBOARD Shmuel Tepler was born in Poland in 1918. Tepler was educated at High School of Art, Vilna Brera Academie, Milan, with Carlo Carrera. Tepler worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1976.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas, 1976. Signed. Signed again and dated on the reverse. 65x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Figure, Oil on Canvas.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Figure, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Signed again on the reverse. 34.5x39cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Oil on Canvas.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Oil on Canvas. Signed. Signed again on the reverse. 40x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board, 1975.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board, 1975. Signed. Signed again and dated on the reverse. 25x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Oil on Board.Samuel Tepler (1908-1998) - Oil on Board. Signed. 19x24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Teppich, Israeli Sterling silver Citrine pendantArtist : Teppich, Israeli Title : Teppich, Israeli Sterling silver Citrine pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, sertie d'une citrine, signee Teppich, Made in israel .925 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books: Samuel Bak Surrealism Art SIGNED by ArtistGroup of two estate fresh limited edition books, numbered and signed by artist Samuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). "Bak: Paintings of the Last Decade," number 2/100. "Bak: Oils, Watercolors, DraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silpada, Israeli Sterling Silver Smoky quartz RingArtist : Silpada, Israeli Title : Silpada, Israeli Sterling Silver Smoky quartz Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz fume, signee a l'interieur 925 Israel Grandeur : 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Silpada, Israeli Modernist Sterling Silver Purple Stone RingArtist : Silpada, Israeli Title : Silpada, Israeli Modernist Sterling Silver Purple Stone Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une pierre violette, signee a l'interieur 925 IsraeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shablool Didae, Israeli Modernist Sterling Silver RingArtist : Shablool Didae, Israeli Title : Shablool Didae, Israeli Modernist Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de trois pierre mauve, signee a l'interieur Didae 92See Sold Price
Sold2023Shablool Didae, Israeli Modernist Opal Sterling Silver RingArtist : Shablool Didae, Israeli Title : Shablool Didae, Israeli Modernist Opal Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling moderniste, sertie d'une Opale, signee a l'interieur 92See Sold Price
Sold2023Shablool Didae, Israeli modernist Sterling Silver Pearl PendantArtist : Shablool Didae, Israeli Title : Shablool Didae, Israeli modernist Sterling Silver Pearl Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, sertie d'une perle, signee au dos Didae 925 DeSee Sold Price
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryClement Gontier (French,1876-1918) oil painting antiqueUS$1,150(17 bids)
5 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCSamuel S Carr 1882 American Genre Two Brother Sister Winter SnowUS$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed & Numbered LithographUS$60