Sold2017Philip Kappel: Three EtchingsThree Original Etchings, pencil signed by Artist Philip Kappel. One cancelled plate, Mid 20th Century, Each Framed, good condition, Size varies. Keywords: Art, Artist, Drypoint, PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century Etching Signed LEMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Dimensions: 28.5 X 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century Etching Signed lEMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 16.75 x7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Mid Century Oil on CanvasMid Century painting, untitled, depicting people appearing to walking up towards a religious structure and a forest in the foreground. A dusk orange colored sky. Some light dust soils consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Mystery Artist Signed EtchingMid Century Lithograph Signed, dated '73, numbered as LE 125/260 - Illegible signature. Approx. size(frame) 9.25 inches tall x 9-1/8 wide, (art) 4.25 tall and wide. Approx. weight 1 lbs. 2.9 ox. IMPORSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century (6) Artist Signed Prints [Modern Art]Collection of six mid-century etchings and print signed by the artists. Includes two etchings pencil signed, titled and numbered by Adrienne Cullom (American, b. 1938); and others. Sheets measure 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Forsberg Colored Etching Four Stick Men SuitsOriginal signed artist proof mid century modern style artist proof colored etching by Jan Forsberg (1932-Sweden) Depicts four stick men representing suits of cards: Club, Diamond, Heart and Spade. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century LE Etching SignedMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 11.75 x 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century LE Etching SignedMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 16.75 x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century LE Etching SignedMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 16.75 x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century LE Etching SignedMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 11.75 x 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century LE Etching SignedMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 16.75 x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Mystery Artist Mid Century LE Etching SignedMid century black and white etching on paper. Pencil signed lower left with edition size number, the word Etching, artist signature with date year 1977. Presented in wood frame. Work Size: 16.75 x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward W. Ward 1907-1977 Moon MCM LE Color EtchingEdward W Ward (American, 1907-1977). Colorful Mid Century Modern geometric etching on paper. Titled "Magoman Moon". Artist signed and dated 1977, lower right, titled lower center, and numbered 81/100See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAONE (American, B. 1936) Mid Century Etching Entitled "Owl #2"1964 Edition numbered 27/50. Titled and signed by the artist in the lower margin. Measures 20" x 20" framed. All measurements are approximate. SHIPPING Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. This item is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Johnny Friedlander Etching Signed / NumberedMid C Johnny Friedlander Etching Signed / Numbered. This mid century abstract etching print by Johnny Friedlander is signed and numbered 91/95 by the artist. Untitled grey-green abstraction "CompositiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Johnny Friedlander Etching Signed / NumberedMid C Johnny Friedlander Etching Signed / Numbered. This mid century abstract etching by Johnny Friedlander is signed and numbered 41/95 by the artist. Untitled Abstract "Gamme". Professionally silk mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Seabirds Triptik Indigo Etching ArtistMid Century Seabirds Triptik Indigo Etching Artist Signed Framed Actual image about 10 5/8 x 1 3/4 inches each;20 x 20 5/8 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Signed Etching [Woman and Girl]A signed etching dated 1963. Signed in pencil lower right. Stated in pencil "Artists Proof" lower left. Titled in pencil "Woman and Child" lower center. Measures 8.75" x 9" plate size. Image is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Philip Evergood City Lights II Litho SignedMid C Philip Evergood City Lights II Litho Signed. This mid century lithograph by artist Philip Evergood (American, 1901 - 1973) titled "City Lights II" is pencil signed and numbered 122/200. ProfessiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karyn Zarubica - Mid Century EtchingKaryn Zarubica - Etching Signed lower right. Edition: artist proof state 1 Provenance: Acquired direct for artist family. Dimension 5 1/4" x 7 1/2" What a beautiful work .See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH DEMARAIS ARTIST PROOF ETCHINGJoseph Demarais (American, 1927-1971) etching mid-century etching. Pencil signed and dated 1969 lower right. Inscribeed Artist's Proof lower left. Measures 21 1/2" x 12 1/2" + 4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Asco Mid-Century Modern Cut Nails Wall SculpturePhilip Asco Mid-Century Modern Cut Nails Wall Sculpture. Signed with artist's plaque. size: 20x17See Sold Price
Sold2017Intriguing Mid-Century EtchingThis is a sophisticated and stylized etching/aquatint printed in colors. So far, the artist is unknown to me, but the image appears to be the work of a master artist/print maker.; The print is signedSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVILLAFANE FAMILY OAXACA MEXICO FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD RELIGIOUS RETABLOUS$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Hand Blown Fused Glass Platter, Mid Century Modern, Artist SignedUS$150
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersArtist Signed Ornate Metal Abstract Peacock Mid Century Modern Wall ArtUS$15
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.SASA G ULBRICHT Abstract geometric studio-made wall mount sculpture. Mixed Metals: Brass and Nail HeUS$125(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJasper52St Tropez Harbour Fishermen Tending Nets & Catch Signed Mid 20th Century OilUS$850
Oct 12RbfineartsSigned Mid 20th Century French Artist B Dyer Oil On Canvas Scenic Painting With Gilt FrameUS$100
14 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century English Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Figure by Wispy TreesUS$500
14 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958US$550
14 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960sUS$500