Sold2021Edwin Lamasure Signed LithographArtist: Edwin Lamasure Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 9 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 12 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (French/France) Town Volcano FolkUnknown Artist (French/20th Century) Town with Smoking Volcano Across the Bay Oil on canvas, 7 1/4 x 12 inches Framed dimensions: 8 1/8 x 14 1/8 inches Acquired in Paris (France) Vanves Flea Market PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Lady in a Bonnet, 18th c. OilA late 18th century American oil on canvas painting by an unknown artist. Measures 20 5/8 x 18 5/8 x 2 inches framed. Measures 14 3/4 x 12 5/8 inches unframed. In excellent condition with very minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist (American, 20th c.) "The Lonesome Mountains"Unknown (American, 20th c.) "The Lonesome Mountains", gouache illustration on board. Framed. Size: 12.75'' x 14.5'', 32 x 37 cm (sight); 22.5'' x 24'', 57 x 61 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20151954 Picasso Dessins 1903-1907 Mourlot LithographReference #: ULXX6804 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: Dessins 1903-1907 Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 800 Year: 1954 Framed: No Paper Size: 24 x 17 inches Image Size: 12 x 14.5 inches Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown Largest: 12 1/4 x 14 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown Alpine Landscapes, Group of Three, woodblock prints, signed illegibly (lower right) Largest: 12 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., SnowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown 11 x 14 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown (20th century) Hotel Isabel, mixed media on panel, signed illegibly (lower left) 11 x 14 1/2 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and SouthwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guy Wiggins(American, 1883-1962) Fifth Avenue, oil on artist board Measures: 14 x 12 inches, framed, sight: 8 x 6 inches Signed lower left, additionally signed/titled to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown (Impressionist) Signed Original Oil on BoardArtist: Unknown Title: Unknown Medium: Oil on Board Art Dimensions: 8 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 13 H x 17 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown (Impressionist) Signed Original Oil on BoardArtist: Unknown Title: Unknown Medium: Oil on Board Art Dimensions: 8 H x 12 W inches Framed Dimensions: 13 H x 17 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist Greek Oil Painting On Boarddating from circa 1930s. Depicting Harbor Scene with Sailboats Painting measures 12 x 18 inches. Framed 15 inches by 21 inches signed lower left. Titled on verso. Condition Painting good, frame repainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese School Interior Scene Of Two Women, SignedUnknown artist. Oil on board 11 x 9 in, 14 x 12 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: COASTAL LANDSCAPEoil on board, unsigned 8 x 10 1/2 inches; 12 x 14 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 20TH CENTURY Fisherman withArtist Unknown 20TH CENTURY Fisherman with Children oil on board 12 x 14 inches. Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benefit St. Jude Children's ResearchSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: ORIENTALIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGoil on canvas; signed illegibly lower right; 10 x 12 inches; 14 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown Framed: 34 x 29 1/2 inchesArtist Unknown (continental, 19th century) Portrait of a Girl, oil on canvas in carved gilt wood frame Framed: 34 x 29 1/2 inches Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist, American School Oil Paintingon Canvas, painted circa 1920. 12 x 24 Framed 23 1/2 x 35 1/2. Unsigned. Condition Painting has minor paint cracking. Frame has some losses and repaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Landscape PaintingsUnknown Artist Two Landscape Paintings oil on canvas Each 17 ¼ x 22 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper) in the Style ofWatercolor on paper painting Diego Rivera appears lower left , Painting Size: 14 x 12 inches. The painting is framed. Provenance; Acquired directly from the artist on 1964 and thence by descent to theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Artist Unknown - Masters of the Sea- British Marine Watercolors - 1987 Offset Lithograph 12" x 24"US$10
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Cardboard Framed (after Artist)US$850
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Cardboard Framed(After artist)US$850
May 18Hayley VenturesSigned "B.G. & in Mandarin" #03 Paintings on paper with charicoal and paper border, veryUS$10