Sold2019Artist Unknown, (British, 19th Century), Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Naval Officer oil on canvas 35 x 28 inches. Estimate $500-700 Re-lined; overly cleaned- no craqueleur; scattered inpainting over paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (British, 19th Century), Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Naval Officer oil on canvas 35 x 28 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Young Girl. Oil on canvas, unsigned 30" x 22" Frame: 34" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Boy. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly, lower right Canvas: 17" x 13" Frame: 22.25" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (British, Early 19th Century)Artist Unknown (British, Early 19th Century) Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019British Artist Unknown, 19TH CENTURY, Portrait of FiveBritish Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of Five Characters oil on canvas signed illegibly on the handkerchief 29 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (British, 19th Century) Oils on CanvasUnknown Artist (British, 19th Century) Oils on Canvas (2) undated and unsigned portraits, uniformly framed in gold-tone gesso on wood frames Property from: an Estate, Wilmette, Illinois Height: 30 incSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century British Portrait Florence Marshman BaileyOil on canvas, 24 x18 in., 28 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed). Born 23 Apr 1847 in Serampore, Bengal, India. Unknown artist.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. British Oil Portrait of an Older Gentleman19th century oil on canvas of an elderly gentleman. The artist and the subject are unknown though there is a part of a label remaining as shown. It is in an older heavy frame which is likely original.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (British 19th Century) Stormy Landscape.Artist Unknown (British 19th Century) Stormy Landscape. Oil on canvas, initialed FMW lower left 26.5" x 50.5", frame: 34.25" x 57.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a GentlemanArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas 32 x 27 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Landscape with aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Landscape with a Village. Oil on board, initialed 'H.H.' lower right and dated '67 7.75" x 11.5" Frame: 15.75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) North AfricanArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) North African Costumes. Ten hand-colored aquatints, published by Thomas McLean, London, 1818. Provenance: From the Collection of Oprah Winfrey Each: 12.5" x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Curious CatsArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Curious Cats oil on canvas signed Brunilly (lower left) 20 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Frances G. Scaife Provenance: J.J. Gillespie Company FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Landscape withArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Landscape with Watering Cattle oil on canvas signed illegibly 27 1/2 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) ThreeArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Three Watercolors. 'Stockgrove', 'Site of the Mansion', and 'Billington Hill' Largest: 11.75" x 18.25" Frame: 19.5" x 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th Century), Portrait of a WomanArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas 32 x 26 1/8 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Raymond & Raymond Galleries, Los Angeles, California Frame: 40 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th Century), Portrait of Young GirlArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of Young Girl with Ringlets oil on canvas painted in the oval, 35 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th Century), Portrait of a ManArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Man oil on canvas 31 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Raymond & Raymond Galleries, Los Angeles, California Frame: 40 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Rocky Coast withArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Rocky Coast with Fisherman's House. Oil on canvas, initialed 'W' lower right and dated '73 20" x 36" Frame: 27.25" x 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Stag Hunt.Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Stag Hunt. Oil on canvas Canvas: 9.5" x 12.5" Frame: 12.5" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Ship at Sea.Artist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Ship at Sea. Oil on canvas 9" x 12" Frame: 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Lady, OilArtist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Lady, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 29 W: 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince NapoleonUS$1,000