Sold2016Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Figures on aArtist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Figures on a Boat, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 56 x w: 37 1/2 x d: 3 in. H: 47 1/2 W: 30 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown Height 13 inchesArtist Unknown (french, 19th century) bronze figure of Napoleon Height 13 inches Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist Late 18th Early 19th Century OILon canvas depicting figures in the forest. Probably of French or English origin. Oil painting only measures 14 3/4 inches12 5/8 inches. With the newer frame 17 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Unsigned. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Head Of A Man.Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Head Of A Man. Oil on panel Panel: 16" x 12.75" Frame: 21.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019*Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century)*Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Untitled (Lunching Party) oil on canvas signed N. Diaz 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) A Lady Reading.Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) A Lady Reading. Oil on canvas Canvas: 23.5" x 18.5" Frame: 30.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) ParfumerieArtist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Parfumerie Erizma, Paris. Chromolithographic poster, c. 1890's 27.5" x 20" Frame: 42" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown(French, 19th Century)Artist Unknown(French, 19th Century)Untitled, 1863 oil on canvas signed J. Pinelli and dated (lower right) 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) The Poor Poet.Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) The Poor Poet. Oil on canvas, bearing signature 'Boldini '70' upper right 12 1/2" x 10" Frame: 19 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Le Dindon.Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Le Dindon. Color lithographic poster, 1896, printed by Ch. Levy, Paris 51" x 35.75" Frame: 54" x 38.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Decorative FloralArtist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Decorative Floral Panel. Gouache on paper 26.5" x 22" Frame: 33.5" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024French 19th century styleArtist: Unknown, French 19th century style. Title: Buildings and Inn Size: 4" x 6" Year Created: 19th century style Signature: One signed Medium/Ground: Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just ...ARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just Volerath de Bode. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas. 29”x24”. Frame: 33 x 28”. Inscribed verso, “Le Baron Just VolerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) ClassicalArtist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) Classical Frieze. Bronze bas relief with green patina. Bearing foundry mark of F. Barbedienne, Paris 10.5" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) Renault: AuArtist Unknown (French, 19th/20th Century) Renault: Au dela des Pyrenees. Color lithograph dated to 1912, signed in the stone illegibly, printed by Mabileau et Cie, Paris 15.25" x 33" Frame: 21.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (19th C.) , French 19th c.,Title: (children), oil on canvas,, c. 19th c., signed indistinctly lower right, , , , Size info: ,sheet: 20 by 16 in. (50 x 40 cm.) , , Framing: Framed in accordance with accepted conseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (19th C.) , French 19th c.,Title: (children), oil on canvas,, c. 19th c., signed indistinctly lower right, , , , Size info: ,sheet: 20 by 16 in. (50 x 40 cm.) , , Framing: Framed in accordance with accepted conserSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)Artist Unknown (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Voilier a quai sous la neige signed E. Lenoir (lower left) 10 x 8 inches (visible). Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th / 20th Century) Landscape withArtist Unknown (19th / 20th Century) Landscape with Figure. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 11" x 14 1/2" Frame: 17" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 19TH/20TH CENTURY LandscapeArtist Unknown 19TH/20TH CENTURY Landscape with Figure by River oil on canvas signed E. Hertor 10 x 13 1/2 inches Origin: Property from the Margaret A. Cooper Trust, Evanston, Illinois, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) River Landscape withArtist Unknown (19th/20th Century) River Landscape with Figures and Boats, Oil on canvas, Signed illegibly lower right. H: 17 W: 23 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Late 19th / Early 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Classical Figure With Music. Gilt leather folio is painted with a portrait of a woman in Classical appearance with laurel wreath in her hair, and holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, 19th Century) Capriccio (Ruins with Figures) oil on canvas laid to board signed illegibly (lower right) 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Anne M. Baker, PeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince NapoleonUS$1,000
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Champleve Gilt Bronze Onyx Figural CenterpieceUS$6,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)US$20,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$35,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait VaseUS$200