Sold2023Urbain Huchet Large Original Beach Scene Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Urbain Huchet Title: A Day at the BeachMedium: Lowe rightSize: 40" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet - Moulin RougeArtist: Urbain Huchet Title: Moulin Rouge Dimensions: 6 5/8in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Acrylic on Paper Condition: Excellent</See Sold Price
Sold2018Urbain Huchet, Lot of 3 School of Paris LithographsArtist: Urbain Huchet, French (1930 - ) Title: Stroll Along the Strand 2 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 188/200, EA Size: 21.5 x 29.5 in. (54.61 x 74.93 cm) Artist: UrbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain Huchet Golf, la Foule (Golf, the foul)Urbain Huchet (French, 1930 - 2014). Golf, la Foule (Golf, the foul). Original Color Lithograph on Arches Rag Paper. Hand Signed by the Artist Lower Right, Numbered in Pencil Lower Left. Excellent. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menilmonant by Urbain HuchetURBAIN HUCHET (French, 1930-2014) Menilmonant Oil on Canvas 8.5 x 13.75 in Unframed Signed by Artist URBAIN HUCHET has traveled the world capturing crowded city streets, musicians, and coastlines inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Urbain Huchet Les Deux Magots Hand Signed LimitedPencil Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph By French Artist Urbain Huchet Titled "Les Deux Magots”. This Lithograph Measures 7.5? X 11? And Is On Thick Quality Arches Paper. This Subject Is NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet Lithograph, La Tour D'Argent a ParisUrbain Huchet (French 1930-) La Tour D'Argent a Paris, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 291/360, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15 x 24 in. image size, 27 x 35 in. aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture La Mysterieuse Original Art Deco AntiqueThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Erte Title: La MysterieuseMedium: BronzeSize: 15 1/2" X 9" X 15 1/2"SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Art Deco Dress Fashion Design Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Erte Title: La Grande Duchesse Medium: Gouache Painting Size: 15” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urbain Huchet, Artist Proof Lithograph "Carnival". Pencil Signed. Framed. Gallery label on verso. SUrbain Huchet, Artist Proof Lithograph "Carnival". Pencil Signed. Framed. Gallery label on verso.Size: 19 x 26 , outside of frame: 27 x 34. ASKart: Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (Born 1930) is active/lives iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urbain Huchet, Artist Proof Lithograph "Carnival"Urbain Huchet, Artist Proof Lithograph "Carnival". Pencil Signed. Framed. Gallery label on verso. Size: 19 x 26 , outside of frame: 27 x 34. ASKart: Urbain Emmanuel Huchet (Born 1930) is active/livesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak Tarkay - La FianceeArtist: Itzchak Tarkay Title: La Fiancee Dimensions: 9.25 in by 17.25 in Edition: From the rare limited edition of 360 Medium: Original cast bronze sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmond Moirignot Bronze Sculpture Female Portrait La Femme SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Edmond Moirignot Title: La FemmeMedium: BronzeSize: 26" high x 6.5" x 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Drypoint Etching La Ciel Du Forgeron Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: La Ciel Du ForgeronMedium: Drypoint EtchingSize: 26&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Vintage Artwork SBOThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dietz Edzard Title: La ModisteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 8.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - La PoesieArtist: Henry Moore Title: La Poesie Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Poesie Medium: Original color liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arie Yosef "La Jolla Evening" Signed Oil on CanvasArtist: Arie Yosef Title: La Jolla Evening Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 27 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 38 H x 47 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso La Gout Du Bonheur Lithograph Male Portrait Authentic ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Gout Du Bonheur (23.9.64 I)Medium: LithographSizeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsUrbain Huchet Large Original Acrylic Painting Gambling Scene Signed ArtworkUS$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman La Traviata Large Original Serigraph Signed Metropolitan Opera ArtUS$600