Sold2023Artist: Wassily Kandinsky (Rus./Fr., 1866-1944) Title: Improvisation 7 Year: 1974 Medium:Artist: Wassily Kandinsky (Rus./Fr., 1866-1944) Title: Improvisation 7 Year: 1974 Medium: stereotype chiche print Image Size: 7.5 x 4.9 inches Sheet Size: 12.2 x 9.3 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky colored pencil on paper, ca. 1920-50Artist: Wassily Kandinsky (Russian/French, 1866-1944) Title: unknown Year: ca.1920-50 Medium: colored pencils on paper Image size: 9.0in X 6.5in Frame size: 15in X 12in From the collection of a reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky Woodcut for Klange 4 XX siecle 1975Artist: Wassily Kandinsky Country: Russia Title: Woodcut for Klange 4 Medium: Woodcut Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch Provenance: XX Siecle 1975 Condition: Very good COA: Included Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Chobunsai Eishi (Japanese, 1756-1829) Title: - Year: Ca.1975 Medium: woodblockArtist: Chobunsai Eishi (Japanese, 1756-1829) Title: - Year: Ca.1975 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 14.8 X 9.7 inches Sheet Size: 15.0 X 10.1 inches Description: Polychrome woodblocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Torii Kiyonaga (Japanese, 1752-1815) Title: - Year: Ca.1975 Medium: woodblockArtist: Torii Kiyonaga (Japanese, 1752-1815) Title: - Year: Ca.1975 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15.0 X 10.1 inches Sheet Size: 15.4 X 10.2 inches Description: Polychrome woodblocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chiura Obata Woodblock - Evening Glow, Mono LakeArtist: Obata, Chiura, 1885-1975 Title: Evening Glow, Mono Lake Date: 1930 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 3/4 x 10 7/8 inches Notes: Published by TakamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Obata Woodblock - Life and Death, Porcupine FlatArtist: Obata, Chiura, 1885-1975 Title: Life and Death, Porcupine Flat Date: 1930 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 5/8 x 10 7/8 inches Notes: Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHALS, DUANE "MY LAST PORTRAIT OF ANDY WARHOL"Artist: MICHALS, DUANE (b. 1936) Title: MY LAST PORTRAIT OF ANDY WARHOL Medium: SILVER GELATIN PRINT Year: 1975 Size: 11 x 13.5 Inches Framed Size: 19 x 16 INCHES Edition: 2/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields 289, 2014, Gelatin silver print, Signed Ed.25Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Lightning Fields 289 Year: 2014 Medium: Silver gelatin print Size: 14X11 inches (27,5 x 37,2 cm) Matt size: 17 5?8 x 20 5?8 inches - (44.8 x 52.5 cm) Edition: 25/25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Sugimoto, Lightning Fields 304, 2014, Gelatin silver print, Signed Ed.25Artist: Hiroshi Sugimoto Title: Lightning Fields 304 Year: 2014 Medium: Silver gelatin print Size: 14X11 inches (27,5 x 37,2 cm) Matt size: 17 5?8 x 20 5?8 inches - (44.8 x 52.5 cm) Edition: 24/25, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - UdaipurArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Udaipur Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 8 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS - Share Hand Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintArtist: KAWS Title: Share Year: 2022 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 500 Medium: Original Screen print on Stonehenge gray paper Condition: Excellent SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuniyoshi Woodblock - The Ink BattleArtist: Kuniyoshi, Utagawa, 1798-1861 Title: The Ink Battle Date: 1843 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 1/4 x 30 inches Notes: Dimensions shown are for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tsuchiya Koitsu Woodblock - Rain in GinzaArtist: Koitsu, Tsuchiya, 1870-1949 Title: Rain in Ginza Date: 1933 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches Illustrated: Koitsu, fig. 3.11See Sold Price
Sold2021Okumura Masanobu Woodblock Print - Outdoor SceneArtist: Masanobu, Okumura, c. 1686-1764 Title: Outdoor Scene Date: c. 1750s Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 12 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuniyoshi Woodblock: True Loyalty-Faithful SamuraiArtist: Kuniyoshi, Utagawa, 1798-1861 Title: Stories of the True Loyalty of the Faithful Samurai - Complete Series Date: 1847-48 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawase Hasui Woodblock - Zojo Temple, ShibaArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Zojo Temple, Shiba Series: Twenty Views of Tokyo Date: 1925 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 14 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches<See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.143', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.142', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.139', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600