Sold2024GROUP OF ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPEREarly 20th century. Includes a pair of Roycroft bookends, 4.5" high, a German vase, 7" high, and a copper-clad cigarette box, 4.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clewell Arts & Crafts Copper-Clad Pottery VaseClewell Arts & Crafts Copper-Clad Vase #447-24. The vase has the hand incised Clewell mark on the base. Measures 4-1/4" tall with a 5" top diameter. Great condition with no chips, cracks, or crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LARGE ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER CLAD FLOOR LAMPSPair of large copper clad floor lamps, each measuring a total of 62" tall x 13.5" in diameter. No shades included, may need re-wiring for safe use. Condition: minor dents/dings to finish, some parts lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Albert Berry Arts & Crafts Copper BookendsPair of Albert Berry Arts & Crafts copper bookends having landscape with half-moon raised decoration and hammered edges. Each stamped to the inside of the base "Berrys' Craftshop, Seattle" with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Arts & Crafts Copper-Clad MirrorAn Arts & Crafts Copper-Clad Mirror Circa 1900 Height 18 x width 18 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017:Hand Hammered Arts & Crafts Copper Clad Lamp BaseWith mica shade. Approx. 18" H. Lamp shade approx. 19 1/2" W with leaf decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER CLAD SLIPPER BOXArts and Crafts copper clad "Slipper" box, England, early 20th c., slanted top opening to lined interior, approx 8"h, 14.75"w, 11"d, 5.75lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER BOOKENDS Heights 5.5" andPAIR OF ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER BOOKENDS"Dante" and "Sioux". Both signed "F. West".Heights 5.5" and 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BookendsPair of Arts & Crafts hammered copper bookends with landscape cutout design and "S" motif cutout. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.75"h 4 5/8"w. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends w/ GreyhoundsArts & Crafts hammered copper bookends with cutout stylized Art Deco design of Italian greyhounds and a cat c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 5" Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Karl Kipp for Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hand-Hammered Copper Bookends First quarter 20thEach of arched form, decorated with a stylized foliate motif, impressed maker's mark. Height 4 3/4 inches, width 3 3/4 inches. each bookend appears to be in generally good, undamaged conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pairs Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Bookends2 Pairs of Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Bookends. Both are marked Roycroft. One pair appears to be brass and has 3 vertical lines with diamond impressions. The other pair is hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Arts & Crafts Utah Copper Bookends With Western MotifPair Of Arts & Crafts Utah Copper Bookends With Western Motif. Marked "Utah Copper" Both Approximately 4.75H x 3.5W x 2.75D in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BookendsEARLY 20TH CENTURY HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS WITH ROYCROFT TOUCHMARKS 3 1/4" X 5 1/4" - BRONZED FINISH - WEAR AND SCRATCHES TO PATINA - IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair arts and crafts copper bookends by RoycroftPair arts and crafts copper bookends by Roycroft, 8.5"Hx5.85"x3.7" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of CLEWELL Pottery Arts and Crafts Copper-CladTwo fine arts and crafts pottery vases. Both signed and number on base as shown. Good condition. Approx 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched BookendsArts & Crafts hammered copper bookends with acid-etched ship motif similar to Albert Berry, Seattle c1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.75"h x 6"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping cosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine BookendsPair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends with grapevine acid-etched design. Excellent original patina. 6 1/8"h x 4 1/8"w. Unsigned. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Arts and Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends2 Arts & Crafts Period Copper Bookends. Approximately 4 x 5 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Enamel Inset Copper Clad MirrorArts & Crafts Enamel Inset Copper Clad Mirror Height 36 inches, width 24 inches. C Property from an Important New York Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Cutout Bookends c1910Arts & Crafts hammered copper cutout bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Possibly Minneapolis Handicraft Guild. 7"h x 4"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER HAND HAMMERED BOOKENDS,ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER HAND HAMMERED BOOKENDS, MEASURE 5 1/4" HIGH, EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20242 pair Roycroft arts & crafts bookends, copper, both signed.2 pair Roycroft arts & crafts bookends, copper, both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS.ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS. MEASURE 4" HIGH. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990SUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$450
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk SetUS$100(1 bid)