Sold2023Arts and Crafts Copper Plate Iron Fleur De LisArts and Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Plate With 5 Applied Iron Fleur De Lis. 9.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Craftsman Studios Arts & Crafts Copper Wall PlateCraftsman Studios Arts & Crafts Copper Wall Plate. Laguna Beach California Studio. Utah Copper. Size: 1.5h 11.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Arts and Crafts Copper PlatesSet of Six Arts and Crafts Style Hammered Copper Plates. Used condition, wear, worn, tarnished, dirty. 12" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper and Brass Plate BookendsUtterly simple, serviceable and beautiful. The ideals of the Arts & Crafts movement embodied. Authenticity is guaranteed. Photos, descriptions and estimates were prepared with the utmost care by a fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) A Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts hammered(lot of 3) A Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts hammered copper plate, a Roycroft letter opener, and a Mexican Prieto silver nut dish, marked .950See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Craft Copper Bowl and Plate(1) approx. 8"dia. x 1 3/8"h. (1) approx. 8 1/2"dia., signed SGGSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Arts and Crafts copper and brass platAn Arts and Crafts copper and brass plate warmer, circa 1900, two tiers with a pair of burners, on outswept brass legs with insulators to the feet, 12.5cm high, 52cm wide, 21cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER LOT INCLUDING 2 TRAYS, PLATE AND AARTS & CRAFTS COPPER LOT INCLUDING 2 TRAYS, PLATE AND A VASESee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Glass Shade / Switch Plate / Copper(1) Antique slag glass lamp shade molded with raised design highlighted in gold. 5" H x 8.5" dia. (2) Enamel on metal double light swith cover with tree and landscape design. 4.5" x 4.5". (3) AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meiji period arts and crafts raised enamel andJapanese Meiji period arts and crafts raised enamel and copper lobed plate.Diameter 17 1/2 inches. 2 1/4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley rare wall sconce, arts & crafts copperGustav Stickley rare wall sconce, arts & crafts copper wall sconce with frosted shade, back or wall mount plate is 10" long, depth is 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Copper Hanging Light FixturesCeiling plate is 7 1/2" x 16" and they hold a 3 /14" fitter shade. Early 20th century. Needs to be re-wired before using.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts lot of 3 pieces:8 1/2" hammered copper plate, Arrow Metal 9" copper bowl, 5 3/4" brass candle holder with treeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Chandelier c1910Fantastic Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Chandelier c1910 attributed to Handel. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New mica. 25"h overall, ceiling plate 15.5"d, lanterns 5"d. We box and ship oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Period Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910Arts & Crafts Period Copper & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Excellent orginal patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 37.5"h overall. Lantern 15"h x 8" x 8". Ceiling plate 5"d. SpendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 5 Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper WaresGroup of five Arts & Crafts hammered copper wares including one large tray, two smaller plates, one plate with a decorative rim and centering a deer design, and one tea caddy. Possibly from the MinnesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Mexican Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper DishesEarly 20th century. Each conforming and hand hammered. Some scattered corrosion to the surface consistent with age. No major bends or dents detected. Marked MEXICO at the edge with a slug plate. 7 totSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Silver PlatedHollywood Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Silver Plated Vase c1920. Signed. Slight wear to original silver-plate, otherwise excellent condition. 6"h x 1.75"sq. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts and Crafts Copper LotThis group of Arts and Crafts hand-hammered copper over tin includes a 3-armed candelabra, a tray, butter dish, curved pin dish, leaf serving plate with scrolled stem, scalloped edged bowl marked MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Bronze & Copper Strong boxBronze/Copper riveted locking casket, solid and heavy with skeleton key. This casket has copper rivets and bronze plates with hinges, handles and feet. Dimensions are: 10" long by 7" wide and 8" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023[5] Assorted Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Bowls and Trays - All Original Patina[5] Assorted Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Bowls and Trays - All Original Patina. size: 3x8.25 (bowl) 4.5x7.75 (plate w/handle) .25x10x4 (rect tray) .5x7 (small plate) .5x11.25 (big plate) THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Arts and Crafts Embossed Sunflower PlateCopper Arts and Crafts Embossed Sunflower Plate. size: .5h 11.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Era Oak BoxArts and Crafts era oak box, applied copper strap hinges and escutcheon plate, top and side panels with floral carved designs, front panel with Egyptian style bird motifs and the initials W G, escutchSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990SUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$450
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk SetUS$100(1 bid)