Sold2021Eug. Wagner "Gladiator in Victory Pose" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Eugen Wagner (Berlin 1871-1942) Bronze Sculpture Gladiator in Victory Pose. This is a bronze with dark patina sculpture on a marble base. Signed Eug. Wagner Berlin. Eugen Wagner was a gerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau, Paul - Hammered copper vaseBeau, Paul (1871-1949) Hammered copper vase Description: Hammered copper and bronze, artist seal and number on bottom Paul Beau Montréal 4093 Dimension (PO): 5 3/4" x 9" x 9" Dimension (CM): 14.61See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze of Prometheus and eagle by Gotthilf JaegerBronze of Prometheus and eagle by Gotthilf Jaeger.(From Askart)"Gotthilf Jaeger was a sculptor in Berlin (1871 Cologne - 1933 Berlin), studied at the Academy in Karlsruhe Volz and at Städel InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau, Paul - Hammered copper vaseBeau, Paul (1871-1949) Hammered copper vase Description: Hammered copper and bronze, artist seal and number on bottom Paul Beau Montréal 4093 Dimension (PO): 7" x 9" x 9" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Silk Spaghetti Strap Dress,BerlinSheer silk over slip lining, signed designer Jean Paul Berlin. Reticulated soft square print in olive green, bronze and beige.,size 8., beads repaired stitching along back of waist hem see picture. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt-Felling, Julius Paul (1835 Berlin 1920)Bogenschütze als Halbakt. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Kratzer), Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1900. Mamrosockel (besch.). H. 21 bzw. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (1871 - 1920)Oil on canvas, SLR. Parisian street scene at dusk with the Arc de Triomphe in the distance. 20"h x 24"w 27"h x 31"w framed. Loss to frame. **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for the FinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Paul Pequegnat (Berlin Bicycle) InvoicesEach measures 8 1/2 in. x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1942 München) - "Garmisch", Farbradierung, stellenweise inLiebmann, Alexander (1871 Berlin - 1942 München) - "Garmisch", Farbradierung, stellenweise in Weiß koloriert, in der Platte signiert und betitelt, unter der Darstellung in Blei handsigniert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Beau - Montreal, Canada Hammered Copper & Iron BoxPaul Beau (1871-1949) Montreal, Canada hammered copper, brass and iron box. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7.25"w x 3.5" x 2.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2017Bajazzo German Skill Game, c. 1935"Bajazzo" German Skill Game, c. 1935 By Paul Schülke, Berlin. Mod. B, slot for 10 pfennig, visible coin chute, oak case, brass fittings, all parts original including clown and instruction cards, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 1st Type, Civil. Sash Badge, 70 mm, Silver gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and sash. Breast Star, 88 mm, Silver, maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", enameled with pin on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Klee (watercolor on paper)WATER COLOR ON PAPEr CIRCA 1930 16 X 13\" COA by GALERIA BAGL , BERLIN Paul Klee (German: [paʊ̯l ˈkleː]; 18 December 1879 – 29 June 1940) was a Swiss-German artist. His highly inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN WAGNER SCHREITENDER FRAUENAKTEUGEN WAGNER 1871 Berlin - (?) vor 1942 Schreitender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33,5 cm, H. 25,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Eug. Wagner'. UEber einem geSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it handsigned letter by Ferry Porsche to Paul Ernst Strä€120