Sold2024Collection of (4) Vintage Product SignageCollection of four vintage metal signage, includes one yellow on black sign for McCormick-Deering Farm Machines, one black on yellow sign for Duffee's laxative tablets, one blue and yellow sign foSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Collection of Vintage SignsCollection of vintage signs, set of six, includes one red, white and blue metal sign that reads "Rainbow is good Bread", one blue and yellow Rhinelander Butter metal sign with images of butterSee Sold Price
Sold2022I.H. Blue Ribbon Metal Sign45" x 24", Single Sided Metal Sign, shows wear and patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atlantic Richfield Blue Metal Well SignVintage Atlantic Richfield blue metal well sign for the North Foster Unit, Well #74. Measures approx. 10" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Avalanche Blue Schnapps Metal Sign and 2 Beer SteinsBar Lot including Avalanche Blue Schnapps Metal Bar Sign and 2 Beer Steins. 1 beer stein says "Made in Germany" on the bottom and the other is a music boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orange and Blue Lionelville Metal SignHanging wire on back, some scratches , measures 28in across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Pepper Embossed Single Sided Metal Sign Age UnknownSingle sided heavy metal sign with bright color and high shine in excellent condition. Marked Robertson Dualife Springfield Ohio 9-15-1939. This sign is often represented as NOS but has not been autheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Enamel Shop Sign Make Order & Cleanliness a HabitBlue metal shop sign, "Make order and cleanliness a habit". Great vintage metal motivational sign. Large white block lettering pops on the painters tape blue colored sign. This sign would be hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage B.L Good Old Tobacco Advertising Porcelain on Metal SignVintage B.L Good Old Tobacco Advertising Porcelain on Metal Sign. Age / wear to the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Blue Porcelain Metal STORE Sign LettersIndustrial Wall Mounted Metal STORE Sign Letters. These individual capital letters have metal hardware in back for hanging up, and are painted a deep blue enamel on the front. Letters can be rearrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Blue Porcelain Enamel Metal SignA Royal Blue Porcelain Enamel Metal Sign, 20th Century. H: 30 W: 45 D: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PABST BLUE RIBBON METAL DISPLAY SIGNWITH WAITER HOLDING BEER STEINS & A SIGN, BOTTLE OF BEER IS ATTACHED TO THE SIGN - 12 IN. L X 15 IN. H X 4 IN. D, SOME AMOUNT OF PAINT WEAR - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orange and Blue Lionel Trains Metal SignLionel Trains Only, measures 18in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst Blue Ribbon Metal Advertising Sign and North Carolina License Plate SignPabst Blue Ribbon Metal Advertising Sign and North Carolina License Plate Sign 22" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024World War II Cowgirl Blues Metal Pub Bar SignWorld War II vintage style Cowgirl Blues metal pub bar sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lone Star Beer Enamel on Metal SignProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Lone Star Beer enamel on metal sign, blue and white 23" tall x 34.5" wide State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Bank SignVintage blue painted metal French sign, sign reads "Epargne Credit Corporation", scrolled accents, triangle, single sided 31 x 30" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Tobacco Advertising PiecesComprised of: 1- Contemporary single-sided embossed metal sign. Blue background with white and yellow lettering "Chew Smoke Mail Pouch/ Treat Yourself to the Best". 4"H x 11-1/4"W. & 1- Forest & StreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer w/Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 60"x26", SST embossed vertical wood back sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches. TAC #002044See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer w/Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 59.75"x25.75", SST embossed wood backed sign has good color and shine, has light wear, dings and tiny spots, marked P-912. TAC #038900See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Sunoco 190 Metal Pump Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20.5"x15", SST diecut sign with back mounting studs, has good color and shine, has light paper marks, marked MCA. TAC #046612See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer w/Bottle Metal Signrated 4, 39.5"x13.5", SST embossed sign has heavy damage, nail holes, crease and paint lossSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON BUTTON SIGN MOUNTED ON ORIGINAL METAL CAN.US$3,000(1 bid)