Sold2024Antique Japanese Enamel Cloisonne Flowers Bud VaseAntique Japanese Enamel Cloisonne Flowers Bud Vase. Extremely detailed floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Floral Cloisonne VaseAsian cloisonne vase with floral motif. Enamel and brass. Some surface wear including tarnishing and scratched observed. Measures approx. 2.5 x 5 inches. Asian vase, cloisonne vase, floral vase, Bud vSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Piece Collection of Vintage Asian Cloisonne Vases & A Tea Pot5 Piece Collection of Vintage Asian Cloisonne Vases & A Tea Pot. Beautiful collection of unique vases early Asian cloisonne enamel with floral motifs, one with peacocks and a tea pot with the Taotie mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VaseOld Japanese cloisonné enamel vase; with bulbous shoulder and slim body; showing three intricate panels of foliage and aviary, reserved on a detailed floral blue ground; Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Enamel Cloisonné Asian VasesPair Enamel Cloisonné Vases. Floral enamel cloisonné with flowering branch and butterfly design over blue toned enamel, brass toned metal. Measures approx 12 n tall by 7 in in diameter. Orientalism,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Enamel Cloisonné Asian VaseVintage Enamel Cloisonné Asian Style Vase. Copper toned metal vase with enamel cloisonné floral design, oriental style floral design with black toned bossy and pink toned flowers with green and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Cloisonne Floral Vase W Textile BoxPossibly new in box, a yellow toned cloisonne Asian enamel vase with brass outlines to flower motifs throughout vase with brass metal underside and interior. Approx 6 inches tall. Comes in yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE VASES ATTR TO NAMIKAWAA pair of antique Japanese early Meiji period cloisonne vases, attributed to the renowned artisan Namikawa Yasuyuki. The precisely detailed floral designs, vibrant in enamel hues, showcase the masterySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Asian Blue Cloisonne Enameled VaseVintage blue cloisonne vase with floral motif. Enamel with gilt decoration over metal. Measures approx. 5 inches diameter and 10 inches tall. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Asian vase, cloisonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Cloisonné Brass Copper Enamel FloralAntique Chinese Cloisonné Brass Copper Enamel Floral Design Vase Gorgeous Vtg Chinese Cloisonne Floral Design Enamel Vase. Highly detailed & Beautiful colors of Black, red, pink, green & purple intSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPAN GINBARI CLOISONNE FLORAL VASEA miniature Ginbari cloisonne enamel brass vase, Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. Decorated with a beautifully detailed polychrome enameled floral composition on a light beige to pale green gradient groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Enamel Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Large antique intricately detailed Chinese enameled copper cloisonne vase. It has detailed cloisonne works of Dragons, Phoenix Fenghuang, and floral motifs. The ground displays a black huSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Asian Enamel Cloisonné VaseVintage Asian Enamel Cloisonné Vase Primarily Black with some green and blue and red toned enamel details, Cloisonné with floral designs, some wear and damage including chips in enamel revealingly mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Style Enamel Cloisonné Vase w DragonAsian Style Enamel Cloisonné Vase. Dark brown toned enamel cloisonné with multicolored floral and geometric shape pattern and features illustrative panels with roosters or phoenix creatures and dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER VASEAn early 20th century Chinese brass vase with cloisonne enamel decor. People Republic of China, 1950s. Baluster shape with the pronounced foot. Polychrome floral pattern. Collectible Oriental Asian DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Enamel Cloisonne Vases W Wood StandsVases have tags on undersides with Asian characters. Lot includes 2 vases & 2 carved wooden stands. Each are vintage cloisonne enamel. Vessels each have multi toned floral, leaf & branch detail. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Enamel Cloisonne Vases W Wood StandsVases have tags on undersides with Asian characters. Lot includes 2 vases & 2 carved wooden stands. Each are vintage cloisonne enamel. Vessels each have multi toned floral, leaf & branch detail. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Asian Enameled Cloisonne Vase VesselVase is Cloisonne enamel. Vessel has multi toned floral & leaf detail. Interior is gold toned appears to be brass. Piece measures approx 15 inches tall 7 inches wide. Vase, vessel, enameled vase, AsiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Asian Cloisonne Enamel VasesLot 2 Asian Cloisonne Enamel Vases. Two vintage cloisonne vases with brass toned metal and enamel floral motif on red enamel background and cobalt blue enamel interior. Some oxidation on metal and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Asian Cloisonne Enamel VasesLot 2 Asian Cloisonne Enamel Vases. Two vintage cloisonne vases with brass toned metal and enamel floral motif on red enamel background and cobalt blue enamel interior. Some oxidation on metal and sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Large Cloisonne Enamel VaseAsian, Chinese or Japanese cloisonne enamel vase, polychrome decorated with longma dragon horse and floral motifs, mounted to ribbed giltwood base. Overall: 17" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Vntg Asian Cloisonne Bud Vases VesselsLot includes 2 vases. Each are cloisonne enamel. Vases are black with multi toned floral, leaf & butterfly detail. Each vase measures approximately 5 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Vases, pair of vases,See Sold Price
2021Asian Cloisonne Enamel Cabinet Vase Phoenix Bird and FlAsian Cloisonne Enamel Cabinet Vase Phoenix Bird and Floral Design on turquoise background. -- Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches: W: 2.25 inches: D: 2.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Asian Cloisonné VaseChinese Cloisonné Enamel Vases, in Baluster form….13 inches tall, elaborate decoration butterflies and florals in a repeating design..black ground, bright colors..with teal enamel base, gilt neck rSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Yellow Enamel Brass Floral Chinese Vase Urn Cloisonné Pendant, 10.93 GrUS$30
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Cloisonné Enamel Entwined Flower Plum Vase Study OrnamentUS$100
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Cloisonné Enamel Entwined Flower Plum Vase Study OrnamentUS$100(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inchesUS$10
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Yongzheng pastel mandarin duck flower and bird vaseUS$100
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Pair of Bronze-Gilt Cloisonné Enamel Appreciation BottlesUS$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood StandsUS$70(2 bids)