Sold2018Monkey Form Decorative Table Top Bowlmonkey form with bowl or trinket dish, decorative table top accessory, asian style, orientalism, orientalism, property of Scarsdale Estate measures app 7 inches ht length 8 inches depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Monkey Supported Porcelain DishAsian polychrome porcelain candy bowl with figural monkey form base supporting the floral decorated dish, marked to underside. 5.5" H x 7" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Asian Three Wise Monkeys Metal VesselAn Asian patinated metal lidded vessel in the form of the three wise monkeys (see no evil, hear no evil, and speak no evil) supporting a lidded bowl in the form of a peach, which is one of the Three BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Maitland Smith Style Asian Bronze Monkey Bowl / PlanterStunningly large piece with lifelike features. Very good vintage condition with some wear according to age. Measures approx. 14" in diameter and weighs an impressive 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER FLORAL IN ASIAN MONKEY MOTIF BOWLMONKEY FLORAL DECOR PIECE DESIGNER FLORAL IN ASIAN MONKEY MOTIF BOWL -VERY GOOD CONDITION. NO CHIPS CRACKS OR REPAIRS ON THE BOWL -18INx10.5IN Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese Export porcelain monkey bowlsA pair of Chinese Export glazed porcelain monkey form footed bowls - damagesheight 7in (18cm); length 12 1/2in (32cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Continental Porcelain Monkey SculpturesSet of four porcelain seated monkey table sculptures, each monkey holding flower form bowls in hands. Approx. 6.8-6.7-4.7 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Porcelain Melon Form Lidded Bowl9 inch lidded bowl..melon form..4 feet, delicate enamel and painted design...dragonfly finial..base with red character marks..lid interior has 4 blue character marks...* lid has old repairs,See Sold Price
Sold2018Three shelves of decorative art including a HawaiianThree shelves of decorative art including a Hawaiian monkey-pod leaf form wood bowl, a chrome finished platter, a Chinese brass jardiniere, commemorative medals, a Nordia Israeli fish decorated candySee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Porcelain Monkey Figural Holding Lotus BowlHand painted grey porcelain Asian monkey in sitting position holding up a lotus flower shape bowl. He is wearing a matching blue vest with pink lotus flowers. Measures 11.5 in. Ht, 8 in. Wide, 8 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023East Asian Chrysanthemum Form Blue And White BowlDESCRIPTION: East Asian chrysanthemum-form blue and white porcelain bowl featuring floral and foliage motifs. Dimensions: H: 4.5" Diameter: 10" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: East Asian DIMENSIONS: DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Patinated Bronze Lily Pad Bowl with Frog.Asian patinated bronze lily pad form bowl set atop a woven branch base. With a single applied frog. Apparently unmarked. From a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: bowl measures approx. 9.75" w x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Country Handpainted Porcelain Centerpiece MonkeyAsian Country Handpainted Porcelain Centerpiece Monkey Bowl Dish, measures 7" x 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Crystal VaseCrystal bowl form vase having Asian landscape scene and symbols etched in side height 7" diameter 6" 7" H x 6" Diameter GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Asian Decorative ItemsAssorted group of six (6) Asian decorative items including: conical form cloisonne bowl in red and blue colors with good luck symbol to base, inscribed "China" to the base, 2 3/4" H x 8" dia. 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian style west Mexican finger bowl, rising onPre-Columbian style west Mexican finger bowl, rising on three monkey form feet, 4"h x 5.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Square-Form Dragon BowlAsian square-form blue and white dragon bowl with six character mark. [8 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 4" H]. Two 5" hairline cracks interior only of bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Opium PipeVintage white metal opium pipe with bird-form bowl and applied floriform decoration. [13 1/4" H x 1 1/2" W x 5" D]. Light wear, otherwise complete and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Asian Decorative Items.A Collection of Asian Decorative Items. Including a pair of plates, a famille rose footed dish, a lotus form bowl decorated with the eight immortals, a ceramic bird, a green glazed vase with stand, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) BRASS, GLASS & CERAMIC MONKEY-FORM PLANTERS(lot of 2) Monkey-form planters, comprising: (1) SF Bay Trading patinated and painted Asian style monkey planter, the two figures holding a bamboo-form cart, squared glass vase insert, rising on blackSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Asian Imari Bowls2 @ 9.5. Inches petal form bowls traditional colors of iron red and blue on ivory ground 2@ 7.5 inches * minor rim chip to 1 small bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) BRASS, GLASS & CERAMIC MONKEY FORM PLANTERS(lot of 2) Monkey form planters, comprising: (1) patinated and painted Asian style Monkey planter, the two figures holding a bamboo form cart, squared glass vase insert, rising on black plinth base, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Various Asian PlatesTwo fish decorated bowls [5 1/2" - 6 1/2"], twp oblong blue and white decorated bowls [7 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 1 3/4" ], and two scallop form bowls (one multi-color, one blue and white) [8 1/4" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) BILL HUEBBE MONKEY BOWL & LAMPIncluding a two light lamp (dated 1987) and a bowl in the form of a seated monkey (dated 92), each signed and dated on the back overall: h. 25 x w. 13 x d. 15 in. (lamp) Provenance: From a private YorSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Burmese unmarked silver large mustard pot, Rangoon circa 1900£240
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji PeriodUS$750