Sold2019Große Hevajra-FigurBronze. Szenische Darstellung des Götterpaares Hevajrja und Nairatmya in Liebesvereinigung (yab-yum) auf doppeltem Lotussockel. H. 45 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping,See Sold Price
Sold2019Kleine Hevajra-FigurBronze, vergoldet. Szenische Darstellung des Götterpaares Hevajra und Nairatmya in Liebesvereinigung (yab-yum) auf doppeltem Lotussockel. H. 15 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bildrolle. Kirschblten. China, 20. Jh. Tusche undAsiatika - Ostasiatische Kunst Bildrolle. Kirschblten. China, 20. Jh. Tusche und Gouache auf Papier. Ca. 210 x 45 cm. Mit schwarzen Schriftzeichen und rotem Siegel.*See Sold Price
Sold2019Amulett-Anhänger im archaischen StilHelle, seladongrüne Jade. Geschnitzt und graviert. Beidseitig stilisierte Darstellung einer sitzenden Eule. 6,5 cm x 4 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping, Berlin. A carveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jade-Gürtelknopf (zhuizi)Seladongrüne Nephrit-Jade, geschnitzt und graviert. Vollplastische Darstellung von zwei Jungen. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping, Berlin. A celadon green nephrite jade beltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ovale PlaketteHelle, seladongrüne, leicht gewölkte Jade. Ovale Form mit Darstellung von zwei Chilong Drachen in Ajour. 8 cm x 7 cm. Stärke: 0,5 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther KöpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handschmeichler in Gestalt eines LuduansCremig-beigefarbene, teilw. rostbraun geäderte Hammelfettjade. Feine Schnitzarbeit in Gestalt eines Luduans. 7 cm x 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Asiatika-Sammlung Günther Köpping, Berlin. A carvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kyoto Satsuma Tee-Service fr den europischen Markt.Asiatika - Japan Kyoto Satsuma Tee-Service fr den europischen Markt. Japan, Meiji. Steingut (Satsuma-Ware), polychrome Emailmalerei mit partieller Vergoldung. Unterseitig mit Kagoshima-Marke (1860-191See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha im Rattanakosin-Stil. Im Prinzengewand auf demAsiatika - Thailand Buddha im Rattanakosin-Stil. Im Prinzengewand auf dem Thron, das Haupt mit Ushnisha und die Hände im Bhumisparsa Mudra. Rückseitig zwei Schlaufen zur Anbringung einer Mandorla. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Okimono. Bishamon auf dem Pferd mit Schwert, FeuerkranzAsiatika - Japan Okimono. Bishamon auf dem Pferd mit Schwert, Feuerkranz und Pagode. Japan, Meiji/Taisho. Bein, allseitig rot und schwarz bemalt. Hhe 9,5 cm. Unterseitig geritzt signiert und mit kreisSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN VASECHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN VASE- LARGE SIZE; DONG OR LATER. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE LONDON ESTATE COLLECTION. ; H:250mm/W:130mm 9.84/5.12 inch; 991gSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASENice Chinse Qing Dynasty Blue and white vase; depicting floral patterns. Provenance: Private Dutch Estate collection. ; H:450mm/W:200mm inch; 3570gSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHACHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA; TANG DYNASTY OT LATER. NICE NATURAL PATINA AND DETAILS. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE ENGLISH COLLECTION OF ASIAN ART. H:255mm/W:150mm 10.04/5.91 inch; 1812gSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE BELGIAN ESTATE COLLECTION. ; L:63mm 2.48 inch; 36gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Sculpture from Mathura, Ars Asiatica XVHeading: Author: Vogel, J. Ph. Title: Ars Asiatica XV: La Sculpture de Mathura Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Éditions G. Van Oest Date Published: 1930 Description: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Ars Asiatica JournalsRare Two issues of Ars Asiatica." Brussels & Paris, 1925. Art of China. Vol. 7. Folio, original paper cover faded and loose. Pages are fine. 60 Plates. 10.75" x 13.75". Second - XV La Sculpture de MatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two issues of Ars AsiaticaFirst - Ars Asiatica. Brussels & Paris, Bronze of Luristan. 1931. Vol. 17. Folio, original paper cover faded. Pages are fine. 68 Plates, 109 pages. 10.75" x 13.75". Second -- Ars Asiatica." Brussels &See Sold Price
Sold2016Ars Asiatica. Brussels & Paris, Les Miniatures OrientalArs Asiatica. Brussels & Paris, Les Miniatures Orientales. 1929. Vol. 13. Folio, original paper cover faded, loose and taped. Pages are fine. 72 Plates, 107 pages. 10.75" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Murray: Asiatica ethnographicaThomas Murray: Asiatica ethnographica Indonesian Tribal Artefacts. Murray, Thomas Mill Vllley: Thomas Murray (2001). English text 64 pages 32 full page color photographs Softcover 25 x 21 cm. 274 g <See Sold Price
Sold2022Quattro piatti Doccia, Manifattura Ginori, 1770-1780 circaPorcellana. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 22,8. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti presentano una decorazione policroma di ispirazione asiatica “famiglia rosa” con un motivo ornitologico nelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large bronze lanterns. Japan. Edo period. 19th century.Each approx. 47 cm high. Bronze. 3 parts. Round base with lion decoration. Dragon panels. Partly open worked. Category: AsiaticaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Puppet Head, Yunnan Province, 19th/20th C.Chinese Puppet Head, Yunnan Province, 19th/20th C. Carved wood and lacquer. On stand. Provenance: Thomas Murray Asiatica-Ethnographica, Mill Valley, CA. Size: 5.5'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (14 x 6 x 6 cm); HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald SirenRiviere, Henri, Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald Siren, Paris: G. Van Oest, 1925 = Ars Asiatica vol. 7, bound, cloth. Including Jade Bronzes Sculpture etc, published in 1925, hard coverSee Sold Price
Sold2016(17vol) BOOKS ON SOUTHEAST ASIAN ARTincluding Worlds of Transformation; The Heritage of Thai Sculpture; Ars Asiatica vol. XII; Hindu-Buddhist Art of Vietnam; In the Footsteps of the Buddha; and othersSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, setting up game pieces, asiatic doll, baskets, furniture, egg with all-bisque doll,€10(1 bid)
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A WESTERN ASIATIC 'PROCESSION OF TRIBUTE BEARERS' CHLORITE VESSEL, 1st MILLENNIUM BC€4,000
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHARMAND MARSEILLE Germany, Ella, bisque porcelain socket head, asiatic full head baby, marked AM€60(1 bid)
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, stove, 11 cm, tin picture frame, birdcage, 1 asiatic box,€30
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH4 pieces, dolls, ARMAND MARSEILLE, Ella, asiatic bisque porcelain full head baby, 26 cm, brown€70
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHcelluloid mixed lot, PETIT COLLIN, asiatic baby, glass eyes, color deviations at body, rubbers€60(1 bid)
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.English Staffordshire Green Transferware 17.5 Inch Platter ASIATIC PLANTSUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of shop accessories, box with knob, 7 cm, asiatic tea boxes, cardboard boxes German€30(1 bid)
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHARMAND MARSEILLE 341 2½ K, asiatic baby, bisque socket head, fix inset brown glass eyes,€40(1 bid)
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Set 4 1835-6 Brown Transferware 9.5” Dinner Plates Asiatic Pheasants HackwoodUS$50
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 asiatic marionettes, more recent, 40 - 50 cm, decorative German Description 2 asiatische€10
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.English Staffordshire ASIATIC PHEASANTS Brown Transferware 17 Inch PlatterUS$50
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.3 Black Transferware 10.25 Inch Dinner Plates Asiatic Pheasants HackwoodUS$50
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Western Asiatic Luristan Bronze Weapon Spear HeadUS$25
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdTreen : Three carved spoons, to include a Scandinavian example, one with carved Asiatic pheasant£40