Sold2021MARS CANDY M&M RED CHARACTER Store Display/Server:MARS CANDY M&M RED CHARACTER Store Display/Server: Plastic Candy Advertising Piece with Tray on Head for M&M's Candies, Perfect for Halloween Treats. Set on Rolling Casters with M&M Decorations. Red aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Assorted Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 2 - Lily Nestrite cups for Chiclets and Beechies, 1 - Bubblemania by Lee Wardlaw history of chewing gum book, 1 - Chiclets gum spoon, 1 - Wrigley's Mother Goose copyright 1915, 2 - Yueta CheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11: Assorted Celluloid Advertising Pieces.Included in this lot is a celluloid advertising postal rate chart from Climax Stoves, a Milwaukee Harvester celluloid calendar, and Elastica bookmark, and Maltine bookmark, and numerous other advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted Early Advertising Pieces.Included is an oversized matchbox from Bryant & May’s. A double sided Gold Dust Washing Powder hanging sign, has a repair to the top mounting hole. Small Wheatlet standup diecut sign. Uncle John’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECESASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECES. SS PAINTED TIN SIGN, PAPER ADVERTISING FOR FOOD SALES, CALENDAR 1948, AND MORE. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, 80+ PIECESASSORTED ADVERTISING EPHEMERA, 80+ PIECES, including tin tobacco tags, recipe booklets, flyers, cut-outs, transportation, etc. Most 1880s-1920s. Very good overall condition.Provenance: From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF COCA COLA AND SODA POP GUIDE BOOKS ANDLOT OF COCA COLA AND SODA POP GUIDE BOOKS AND ADVERTISING PIECES. ASSORTED YEARS, AUTHORS AND PUBLISHERS. FAIR TO GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Assorted Advertising ItemsCoca-Cola Assorted Advertising Items, (1) Sixty Piece Absorbent Coaster Set, (3) Cutlery Boards, (1) Playing Card Set With Pause On The Prairie, Great Plains Of Kansas And More, See Photos For DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two advertising pieces including: "Minter's Candies" metal display case marked "1c Each 5 for 5c" -Two advertising pieces including: "Minter's Candies" metal display case marked "1c Each 5 for 5c" - with 2 storage compartments covered with hinged glass lids, early to mid 20th century - some use weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Vintage Advertising PiecesA lot of 4 Vintage Advertising Pieces including: See's Candies, C.A. Spears Lumber, Art Stove Company and Henry Paulson & Co Jewelers.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Store Advertising Piece for Lax Ets CandyAntique Store Advertising Piece for Lax Ets Candy Bowel Laxatives. Measures 5 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Western EphemeraCa. 1907-1950, Seven pieces of assorted Western advertising and postcards. Good condition. Largest 8" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Advertising Promotional Toys GroupingCirca 1950's thirteen piece advertising promotional toys grouping, Curtiss Candy Co. Twas the night before Christmas unperforated Christmas Mobile Toy panels (qty 7) and Specialty Advertising ServicesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of Assorted Framed Corgi Signs & Books.Corgi advertising pieces and catalogs. Size Largest : 20" x 6-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND SPORTING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING AND SPORTING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a various number of tokens and kennel tags, some local to VA and DC; a selection of sporting pieces relating to the Olympics; two pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of Assorted Corgi Cars Tires.Lot includes: Small Corgi tin advertising sign, #1351, #1352, #1353 and #1361 Take-Off Wheels, all are mint on the cards. Small advertising piece. Also includes the following unboxed toys; Lotus ElanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Sterling incl. Kirk Gravy Bowl, 7 pcsAssorted sterling, seven (7) pieces, including English Chester Stokes & Ireland 1898 footed cream pitcher (3-1/4" H) and sugar (1-1/2" H x 3-1/2" dia.), monogrammed; 3 assorted candy dishes (6" dia.);See Sold Price
Sold2020Ephemera Grab Bag (113138)Lot of 115+ pieces of assorted ephemera including postcards (some real photo incl. of a religious play), covers, early advertising pieces (Ghirardelli, Arm & Hammer), fraternal ephemera (IOOF and NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miscellaneous Group of Majolica & PorcelainMiscellaneous group of ten (10) pieces of majolica and porcelain tableware, comprising an Italian 3-piece garniture, together with assorted plates, candy dishes and bowls. [Centerpiece of garniture: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Fountain Pen & Ballpoints, Parker & CrossAssorted advertising sets (3). The lot consists of a Parker 75 Cisele ballpoint/pencil GM set, Parker Rialto in Matte Green fountain pen and Cross gold filled three piece set with mixed advertising. OSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pieces advertising, Kaier's, Lydia Pinkham Medicine, Dr. kennedy'sIncluding candy container. EL IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price