Sold2020Crescent Quality Checked Ice Cream SignSST. Good color. Shows areas of paper and bubble wrap marks. Wear throughout. Neat sign that displays well. Measures: 28" x 20" Rating: 7.75 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Ice Cream Neon Sign - *works 46 1/2"H, 23 1/2"L, 7"W5 Cent Ice Cream Neon Sign - *works 46 1/2"H, 23 1/2"L, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ice Cream cone neon sign, 4-colored skeletal neon, ExcIce Cream cone neon sign, 4-colored skeletal neon, Exc wkg cond, 28"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016"Dairy-Rich" Neon Ice Cream SignNeon "Dairy-Rich" ice cream sign. H: 14in. W: 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BORDEN'S PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ELSIE THE COW GRAPHIC &SSP. An excellent displaying sign from Borden's Milk & Ice Cream. Sign has been professionally restored completely, and shows seven colors of added neon. The outer flower burst flashes neon, and the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Neon Sign, "Meadow Gold Ice Cream", orange & green neon, c.1940's, ExcSoda Fountain Neon Sign, "Meadow Gold Ice Cream", orange & green skeletal neon, c.1940's, Exc working cond, 12"H x 36"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leichtmans quality ice cream tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 28" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold20201950's-60's King Quality Ice Cream Light Up Sign15.5"w x 6"h x 4"d Light up sign with hard plastic face & metal can. Works well with minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sunshine Dairy Milk Ice Cream Neon SignSunshine Dairy Milk Ice Cream Neon Sign Single-sided33 in. × 60 in.Grade: 7.5Shipping Class: 6N Original flat porcelain sign. Neon addedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERKELY ICE CREAM NEON SIGN.SSP. Beverly Farms Ice Cream single side neon sign. Appears to be mounted to the original can and the neon is in working order with no cracks or breaks to the glass. The porcelain sign shows some areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF FRAMED TIN BORDEN'S ICE CREAM SIGN W/ ELSIE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1950s Borden's Ice Cream self framed tin sign with outstanding Elsie graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss, with minor areas of surface staining to note. The sign has areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Borden's Elsie Cow Ice Cream Neon SignNeon advertising sign on metal glass frame with separate transformer featuring a neon Elsie the cow face. Multiple colors; could use a cleaning. Can be hung against a wall or window. Circa 1950s. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sealtest Ice Cream Neon Sign - *working 15 1/2"H, 18 1/4"LSealtest Ice Cream Neon Sign - *working 15 1/2"H, 18 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ice Cream Neon Sign17" x 30" Red neon Ice Cream sign in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Golden Rod Ice Cream Neon Advertising SignNice working vintage Golden Rod Ice Cream neon sign with original box. The sign has great newer green, white, yellow, & blue neon. The sign is in good condition with some paint loss, looks great. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARDEN ICE CREAM PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ARDEN BOY GRAPHIC.DSP. Maker mark, "1933 AFCO." C. 1940's Arden Ice Cream for "Vital Energy" double-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Side 1; Sign has excellent color & gloss with minor surface scratching and staining iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICE CREAM PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent displaying Neon Sign showing the words Ice Cream in bright red neon. The neon work is well done, and lights up nicely. Sign is mounted on a new metal can. Sign shows a fairly clean fSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUICK ICE CREAM PORCELAIN SIGN W/ SEALTEST LOGOSSP. It is maker marked "Veribrite Sign Chigaco." A c. 1940s Luick Ice Cream "Sold Exclusively" single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout, with minor oxidatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Southern Dairies Ice Cream Neon Clock SignRARE 1940's Southern Dairies Ice Cream Neon Clock Sign. Measure. Will need to be rewired. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOOD HUMOR ICE CREAM EMBOSSED SIGN W/ ICE CREAM GRAPHIC.Maker's marked, "M-8HCO." C. 1960's embossed Good Humor Ice Cream painted aluminum sign. CONDITION: Sign shows color fade and scratching throughout the field of the piece. Rubs to the paint throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICE CREAM TRADE SIGN W/ PLASTIC CONE & ORIGINAL METAL HANGING BRACKET.Very unique plastic ice cream cone trade sign with original mounting bracket and hardware. CONDITION: Sign has areas of staining and cracks on the top portion of the cone. The rest of the plastic showSee Sold Price
Sold2019DSP Fairmount's Ice Cream Advertsing Sign w/ StandVery nice condition with some scratches, and minor porcelain loss. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximately 36" tall by 21"across by 20" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lebanon Ice Cream Porcelain Sign w/ a Light.This is a double sided porcelain sign with its original hanger and light. It appears to have been cut right off of a wall. There is some soiling and a few chips. (Very Good). 30'' x 28''.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHF 850(2 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGMC TRUCKS COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ BULLNOSE ATTACHMENT.US$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising SignUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBEAR WHEEL ALINING AXLE & FRAME SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.US$2,000