Sold2023Unsigned Early 20th C. Oil Painting LandscapeEarly unsigned 20th C. landscape with saplings in the foreground, attributed by the original owner to Tom Thomson, (1877-1917,) and with marked similarity to the Canadian artist's work in subject, stySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Late 19th / Early 20th C Chinese PaintingLarge scale late 19th C / early 20th C Chinese watercolor / gouache painting of an emperor on horse back. Appears to possibly be on paper. Measures approx 44" H x 58" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CANADIAN OIL PAINTING BY TOM THOMSONTom Thomson, Canadian, 1877 to 1917, an oil on board painting depicting a landscape with trees and a water pond. Housed in a gilt wood frame with a linen trim and a metal name plate below. Note: Tom TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th c watercolor and gouacheAn early 20th century watercolor and gouache on artist's board depicting a knoll with sea in the distance. Bears the signature and date "K. Bamberg 1920" lower right. Possibly Katharina Bamberg (GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.H. Somersall Early 20th C Watercolor FramedEarly 20th Century Watercolor Painting on Paper by R.H. Somersall - Canadian artist active ca. 1874. Signed and dated R.H. Somersall 1908 in bottom left corner. Measures 17.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE EARLY 20TH C. NORTHERN PUEBLO OLLAA nice pottery jar with decoration in red, brown and cream slip, a crack at the rim. Measures 9.75 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900 A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER PUNCH BOWL AND LADLE, C. 1900 the antique Art Nouveau period, solid silver punch bowl anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battleship Toy, likely French Tin ShipLarge early 20th century Battleship hand made. Toy is likely french with very large 27" hull and impressive 19" height. Hull is made of sheets of tin along with much of the superstructure. The railingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Early 20th Century Large Hunting Scene Porcelain PlaqueA large Chinese hand painted porcelain plaque of an intricate hunting scene. Measures 25H x 20W x 0.4D (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fourth Order Fresnel Lighthouse LensExtremely rare Fourth Order Drum Lens with cut glass lenses set into a bronze frame with lifting handles. Sturdily built. Large and heavy. Early 20th Century. Dimension: 16 tall without handles,,,, 17See Sold Price
Sold2024A fine large Navajo woven rug, early 20th centuryA fine large Navajo woven rug, early 20th century 140 in. x 104 in. Provenance A Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. GEORGIAN STYLE SECRETAIRE BOOKCASEEnglish, early 20th century. Large carved mahogany secretaire bookcase in the Georgian Chippendale taste decorated with musical trophies, shells, and floral swags, having a shape cornice above doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE FLOOR VASEEarly 20th c. Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel on Brass Baluster Shape Vase, with peacock and songbird and flower decoration on blue ground, 25 1/2" high, 16" diam. Scattered enamel losses, side dent.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Persian wool carpet,A large Persian wool carpet, A large Persian wool carpet, early 20th century, Iranian, Bijar, the field woven with a central medallion, with all-over bold geometric Shah Abbasi motifs and multiple borSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Makuzu Kozan late 19 th early 20 centuryAttributed to Makuzu Kozan late 19 th early 20 century Japanese large and rare impressive ceramic vase with very large raised flowers all around.Height 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017USHAK CARPET - 9' x 13'West Anatolia, early 20th c., staggered large medallions in aubergine, royal blue, beige, goldenrod and red set on a coral field, matching coral palmette border. Areas of wear, end loss, three large hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)