Sold2019Grouping Of 3 Cliff Scene PaintingsRocky Cliffs Painting By Max Kuehne. Description: Max Kuehne (american, 1880-1968). Finely Rendered Oil Painting Depicting A Shoreline With Rocky Cliffs, Signed Lower Left, Kuehne; 38 X 32. Also IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX SINCLAIR, STORMY OCEAN SCENE, 1883 O/CMax Sinclair (British, fl. 1890-1910), "In the Gulf/Call of Man," 1883, oil on canvas, painting depicting a stormy coastal scene with a lighthouse on a cliff, signed and dated at lower right "M. SinclSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAX KUEHNE Fine and rare screenMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968);Fine and rare five-panel room-divider/screen, New York, 1940s; Silver leaf and polychrome on gessoed and carved wood; Carved signature; Each panel: 84" x 20", overall: 84" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kuehne Oil, Brooklyn Bridge with View of ManhattanMax Kuehne (German/American 1880-1968) Brooklyn Bridge with View of Manhattan, c.1911, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, dated 11 (?) framed. Dimensions: 15 x 17.5 in. image size, 19 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kuehne The Promontory Pointillist O/BEarly Pointilist painting by Max Kuehne. “The Promontory” Has a estate stamp in the lower left corner. The painting it’s an oil on Masonite that measures 24 inches tall by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne (1880-1968) SpinnakersMax Kuehne (1880-1968) Spinnakers oil on board, 25 x 33 in., signed l.r. (Max Kuehne hand-carved frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Polychrome Silver Tone Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Silver Tone Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Having incised floral design. Asian style with carved pointed feet. Signed at bottom edge and on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Having incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 17.5 x 39 x 17.5 inches. Provenance, PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Max Kuehne Coffee Table Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2A Max Kuehne Coffee Table circa 1935 having a rubbed silver gilt finish with incised floral decoration. Height 17 1/2 x width 55 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 There is a large areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne, Chinoiserie Coffee TableC. 1950, signed, incised gesso and wood. Chips to legs, losses, repair to one leg. 17"h x 54"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
2019Max Kuehne (1880-1968) signed modern coffee table, silvMax Kuehne (1880-1968) signed modern coffee table, silvered with garden design top. height 17 inches, top: 21" x 39" Provenance: Estate of Eileen Slocum located in the Harold Brown Villa in Newport, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX KUEHNE (NY/GERMANY, 1880-1968)Place de la Concorde, Paris, oil on Parisian canvasboard, inscribed verso "From the collection of Mrs. Peter Cooper Hewitt, New York City". Housed in the original gilt Arts & Crafts matched corner fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX KUEHNE (American / German 1880-1968).Large framed carved silver leaf lacquered wood painting of Lily Pads. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY estate. (See lot #140 recently added by Max Kuehne. - Dimensions: 29" h x 51.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne Signed Polychrome Painted Coffee TableMax Kuehne Signed Polychrome Coffee Table. Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968) German / American. Large size example with incised floral design. Signed at bottom edge. Measures 18 x 57 x 23 inches. Provenance, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne Cocktail TableProperty from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA Description: Max Kuehne (Germany/New York, 1880-1968) Cocktail Table, Cluster of Copper Flowers, Gessoed wood, Watercolor, Gold Leaf and Lacquer, c.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Kuehne; 20thC. Painted and Gessoed Wood Coffee TabGilt, silvered and painted wood table. Decorated with incised gesso, depicting birds in a garden setting. Signed l.r.; 18in.H. x 38in.L. x 19in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne American, 1880-1968 Four-Panel Floor Screen with Flowering BranchesMax Kuehne American, 1880-1968 Four-Panel Floor Screen with Flowering Branches Silvered gessoed wood Overall 85 1/8 x 72 3/8 inches (216.2 x 183.9 cm); each panel measures 85 18 x 18 inches (216.2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A Max Kuehne Silvered Cocktail TableA Max Kuehne Silvered Cocktail Table Height 17 x length 36 x width 18 inches Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kuehne (1880-1968) North Easter - Rockport HarborMax Kuehne (1880-1968) North Easter - Rockport Harbor oil on board, 17.75 x 22.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX KUEHNE Coffee tableMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968) Coffee table, New York, 1950s Carved, gessoed, silvered, and painted wood Etched signature 16" x 40" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX KUEHNE Coffee tableMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968) Coffee table with flowers, New York, 1940s Carved, gessoed, silvered, and polychromed wood Incised signature 17" x 40" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne (1880-1968) Folly CoveMax Kuehne (1880-1968) Folly Cove oil on board, 8.25 x 11.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Max Kuehne Coffee TableA Signed Max Kuehne incised silver gilt and paint decorated coffee table. Size: 16 x 37.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Breitling Super Ocean Chronometer Model: A17366 Serial: 7307174 Case Material: Steel Case£900
5 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His FinancialUS$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16US$10(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COAUS$1,300(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$260(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPeter Max MICHAEL JORDAN Art on Canvas PrintUS$60(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jan Damschroeder (Dutch,German,1825-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$10