Sold2021Attrib. Victor Gilbert (French, 1847-1933) Oil on PaperDESCRIPTION: Attributed Victor Gilbert (French, 1847-1933) Oil on paper painting featuring a woman in black with a vibrant colored basket of flowers at her side, finished with a detailed bridge and toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Godard Abstract Gouache Painting LaveusesGabriel Godard, French b.1933, Abstract Gouache on Paper Painting, Titled Laveuses, Dated 1968, Framed Under Glass. Framed measures 28 inches x 36 inches, art measures 21 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLES HEURES SE SUIVANT, 1935, gouache on paper, artist's stamp lower right, titled and dated on verso in ink, 10 ¾ x 10 ¾", framed. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: YVES KLEIN (attrib) (French, 1928-1962)Painting attributed to YVES KLEIN (French, 1928-1962), gouache on paper, 14 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Signac: Pointillist LandscapePaul Signac (French 1863-1935)Attributed in the manner of: Pointillist Landscape gouache on paper signed lower right unframed. Verso bears the collector stamp Boussod.Very good conditionSize: 7.75 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) (attrib.) ColorSonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) (attrib.) Color Pattern, Gouache on Paper, Signed on Verso, Measures Framed and Glazed 7 3/4 x 7 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Brauner gouache on paper Romanian SurrealistGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,2 in. (21 x 28,5 cm). Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Brauner gouache on paper Surrealism styleGouache on paper. Signed upper left. From a private collection. 8,5 x 9,6 in. (21,5 x 24,5 cm). Victor Brauner (1903-1966, French-Romanian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. P. Signac. Pastel/Paper, LandscapeAttributed to Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) An oil pastel on paper landscape depicting trees and sailboat. Signed Paul Signac Giroux lower left. In a gilt wood frame. Mat opening: 9-1/2in tall x 11iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Spat (1890 - 1967) Signed French Impressionist Flower Still Life PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 4.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 9.5" x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Edouard Manet was a French modernist painter. He was one of the first 19th-century artists to paint modern life, and a pivotal figure in the trSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12"x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834-1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. Attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5"x 9.75" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834 -1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. Attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 9.5" x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Paul Cezanne was a French artist and Post-Impressionist painter whose work laid the foundations of the transition from the 19th-century conceptSee Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERSUS$3,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVictor Gabriel Gilbert was a French painter mostly known for his Parisian scenes and portrayingUS$500
4 days LeftJasper52The Woodland Cottage, French Signed Impressionist Gouache Painting c. 1940'sUS$340
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,US$3,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryCows and Goat with Landscape attrib to Victor-Emile CartierUS$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894–1984) Le Petit Danseur (Le Petit Luc), c. 1921US$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)US$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)US$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961US$750(1 bid)