Sold2018Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese Scroll Painting)Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese Scroll Painting); Green Landscape painting. This painting describes the mountains, distant mountains, characters, clouds trees, and rocks. with artist's signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER ZHANG DAQIANA Chinese painting depicting mountain view with magnificent detailing in polychrome, ink and color on paper, inscribed with seals, attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 53.5" Width 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER ZHANG DAQIANA Chinese painting depicting mountain view with magnificent detailing in polychrome, ink and color on paper, inscribed with seals, attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 53.5†Width 13“See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER ZHANG DAQIANA Chinese painting depicting mountain view with magnificant detailing in polychrome, ink and color on paper, inscribed with seals, attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 53.5" Width 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER ZHANG DAQIANA Chinese painting depicting mountain view with magnificant detailing in polychrome, ink and color on paper, inscribed with seals, attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 53.5†Width 13“See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER ZHANG DAQIANA Chinese painting depicting mountain view with magnificant detailing in polychrome, ink and color on paper, inscribed with seals, attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 53.5†Width 13“See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER ZHANG DAQIANA Chinese painting depicting mountain view with magnificant detailing in polychrome, ink and color on paper, inscribed with seals, attributed to Zhang Daqian.Height 53.5“ Width 13â€See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE, AFTER ZHANGThe Chinese scroll painting depicting craggy mountains by the lake in multiple colors, ink on paper, inscribed and signed with red seals attributed to Zhang Daqian. Height 54" Width 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING WITH JAPANESE PUBLICATIONA CHINESE LOTUS FLOWER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN WITH JAPANESE PUBLICATION; Size: 114?8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HORSE PAINTING SCROLLA CHINESE HORSE PAINTING SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN; Size: 68?3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Painting of a Scholar and LandscapeInk and color on paper, strolling in mountains, attributed to Zhang Daqian, inscribed with three red seals. Length 41" Width 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Zhang Daqian, Chinese Painting Ink and Color171x78cm Wu Hufan, born in Suzhou, Jiangsu, was the grandson of Wu Dacheng (from the second day of the seventh lunar month in 1894 to August 11, 1968).Originally named Yiyan, with the courtesy name QiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese painting)A Chinese ink and color scroll painting attributed to Zhang Daqian; signed, with seal marks; Dimension painting: 40" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Zhang Daqian, Chinese Waterfall Painting Paper ScrollAttributed to Zhang Daqian, Chinese Waterfall Painting Paper Scroll. Length:135cm, Width:66cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO QI BAISHI, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. 87 X 47 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLORNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ATTRIBUTED TO ZHANG DAQIAN, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING. 99 X 32 CM. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Zhang Daqian, Chinese Friend Visiting Painting Paper ScrollAttributed to Zhang Daqian, Chinese Friend Visiting Painting Paper Scroll. Length:143cm, Width:74cm,See Sold Price
2024Attributed To Zhang Daqian (1899-1983) Chinese Scroll PaintingARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian (1899-1983)Ink and color on paper Scroll Length: 94 cn x Width: 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Zhang Daqian, Chinese Splashing Colorful Landscape Painting110x42cmSee Sold Price
2024A Framed Chinese Painting, Attributed Zhang Daqian(23.5 x 26.5cm) (unframed) (40 x 45cm) (including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Daqian, Attributed to, Chinese Landscape Painting on paper, Hand scrollZhang Daqian, Attributed to, Chinese Landscape Painting on paper, Hand scroll. Length:237cm, Width:30cm,See Sold Price
5 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting, Zhang Daqian depicts golden flowers blooming on lotus pond vertical axisUS$300
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, SQUARE FORMAT FIGURE, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, SQUARE FLOWERS AND BIRDS, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, FIGURES AND PAVILION, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, SPLASH-INK LANDSCAPE, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, RED LEAVES AND FLOWERS WITH BIRDS, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, PINE AND WATERFALL AT MOUNT HUANG, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, MURAL FROM MOGAO CAVES, HANGING SCROLLUS$100
Oct 04Alden's AuctionZHANG DAQIAN (1899–1983), ATTRIBUTED TO,"GREEN MOUNTAINS AND CLEAR WATERS" ALBUMUS$100
5 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting, Zhang Daqian depicts the vertical axis of the Golden Lake's light, lotus, andUS$300
4 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA SCROLL OF HUASHAN MOUNTAIN PAINTING.张大千US$1,000
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA MOUNTAIN SCENERY PAINTING, ZHANG DAQIAN.张大千US$100
1 day LeftAzaya Art GalleryZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983), ATTRIBUTED TO, ANGLING IN MOUNTAIN STREAMSUS$200