Sold2023Robert LeBerger 1905-1972 Paris Landscape PaintingRobert Le Berger (French, 1905-1972). An original oil painting on board. Titled, "Montmartre: Cabaret Au Lapin Agile." A Paris city landscape produced in the Impressionist style of the Mid Century ModSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY NOCHET Paris Cafe Au Lapin Agile Famous Montmartre District oil paintingGUY NOCHET (French b. 1947). Cafe Au Lapin Agile. Famous French Cafe in Montmartre, 8-1/2" x 10-1/4" oil with raised gloss highlights (framed size: 10" x 12") signed lower right. Guy Nochet was born iSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Cabaret Du Lapin Agile" Montmartre France, Signed"Cabaret Du Lapin Agile" Montmartre France, Signed Colored Etching. Indistinctly pencil signed in lower margin. Titled lower left and upper left. Image Size: 6 x 8 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022French Fauvist Lithograph "Cabaret du Lapin Agile" Maurice Latrillo'Cabaret du Lapin Agile', Maurice Latrillo (French, 1883-1956), lithograph on paper, Catalda Fine Arts, Inc. (New York), mid 20th C. Excellent condition, with a contemporary mat and backing (nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) French, PrintMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955) French, Print. Signed bottom right. Depicts "Le Lapin Agile," a famous bar/cabaret in Montmartre, Paris frequented by Picasso and other artists at the beginning of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Claude Pissarro - Le Lapin AgileArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Lapin Agile Year: 1987 Dimensions: 14 1/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: 027 from the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: AquatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN DELARUE (1925 - 2011): LE LAPIN AGILE MONTMARTREoil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again and titled verso; 23 x 28 inches; 32 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tebuoull (French), "Nature Morte Au Lapin," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented inTebuoull (French), "Nature Morte Au Lapin," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 17 3/8 in., W.- 20 7/8 in., Framed H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 28 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo Le Lapin Agile PaintingOverall with frame 28-1/4" high x 24-1/4" wide. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2021P.J. Mene, Bronze Grouping "Chasse au Lapin"Item/Description: Bronze sculpture titled: "Trois Chiens Au Terrier, Chasse Au Lapin" (Three Dogs Ferreting). After PJ Mene. Signed P.J. Mene. Grouping of terrier dogs burrowing or ferreting out a harSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Bemelmans (AMERICAN, 1898–1962) oil on board,Ludwig Bemelmans (AMERICAN, 1898–1962) oil on board, Lapin Agile - House Painting 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mene (after), bronze sculpturePierre Jules Mene (after), bronze sculpture, After Pierre Jules (P.J.) Mene (French, 1810-1879), "Chasse au Lapin", impressed signature, metal placard label to base, 8.5"h x 15"w x 7.5"d Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galina Gladkaia (Russian, 20th Century)Galina Gladkaia (Russian, 20th Century), "Jeune Fille au Lapin", 1963, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated en verso, 13-3/4" x 9-5/8". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with HousesJean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with Houses and a Pond Signed Vergne. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 inches Together with Andre Renoux French, 1939-2002 Lapin Agile in Winter Signed A. RenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso At The Lapin Agile Custom Framed Print 17x17 in Abstract ExpressionismUS$10
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCArthur Heintzelman (1891-1965) Three Etchings, 1925, 1926, 1931US$50
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)US$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$220(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$400(1 bid)