Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER FUENF GAERTNERKINDERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen FUENF GAERTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1980er (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm (stehendes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SECHS KUCHENTELLER 'BLAUE BLUME' Deutsch, Meissen, 20.SECHS KUCHENTELLER 'BLAUE BLUME' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, blaue Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 17,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und Malernummer, Modellnr. Goldene Wellenkante. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,7 cm. UnterglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen GÄRTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKRANZ Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,2 cm. UntSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER GAERTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKORBJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen GAERTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKORB Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,5 cm. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain stein, c.1740 to 1760Meissen porcelain stein, 5.6'' ht., .75L, hand-painted, Meissen, marked c.1740 to 1750, decorated c.1760 to 1780,without lid, very small top rim flake repaired - excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei kleine Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Unterschiedliche Dekore.Circa bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Meist "Indische Blume". Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three small lidded boxes. Meissen. 1st choice. Different decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antiker Teller Meissen mit Blumen- und Insektendekor. Wohl um 1750.Circa 23,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Leicht plastisch angehobene Malerei. Unter anderem Goldrand berieben. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Antique plate Meissen with floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Deckelvasen und eine große Vase Meissen "Indische Blume". 1. Wahl.Circa bis 30 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Beide Deckelvasen jeweils unter anderem bestoßen / beschädigt / restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two lidded vases andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckelschale Meissen "Indische Blume". 1. Wahl.Circa 16 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Dekorativer Standfuß. Goldrand. Unter anderem Haarriss. Goldrand berieben. Restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Lidded bowl. "IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pout-pourri. Meissen, 1750 ca.Porcellana policroma e bronzo dorato. Marche: assenti e non visibili. Altezza cm 23. Minimi restauri e un orecchio di una pecora mancante Su montatura in bronzo, di epoca posteriore, tre pecorelle edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frühstücksservice mit Dekor "Blaue Blume"Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 12 Kaffee-, 6 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 11 Frühstücksteller, Butterdose, 2 Anbietplatten, 2 kleine Beilagenschalen, kleines TablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tafelservice mit Dekor "Blaue Blume"23 Speise-, 18 Kuchenteller, 10 Kaffee-, 12 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, 2 Terrinen, 2 Anbietplatten, 4 Beilagenschalen, Sauciere, Zuckerdose. Teilw. gerippte Wandung. In reliefierten RocaillekartuscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Teeservice 'Blaue Blume'Herend Teeservice 'Blaue Blume' 24-tlg., Herend, Ungarn, 20. Jh., Porzellan, weiß, polychrom bemalt, gold staffiert, 1 Teekanne, Höhe 15,5 cm, 7 Teetassen, 8 Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller, 1 SSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALEM WALNUT BONNET TOP HIGHBOYCirca 1750-1760, Height 78 inches, 84 inches with finial, width 38.5 inches, depth 21 inches. CONDITION: Some repairs to drawers, replaced finials.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Strasbourg Faience Pug DogsStrasbourg faience, pair of pug dogs, posed in facing positions with one paw raised, seated on oval grassy mound bases. Circa 1750-1760. [3 7/8 inches high]. Pair of identical pugs was sold at ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne carved mahogany tall case clock Aaron Miller (died c. 1779), Elizabeth Town, NewA Queen Anne carved mahogany tall case clock Aaron Miller (died c. 1779), Elizabeth Town, New Jersey, circa 1750-1760 The hood with flat cornice, turned columns, and arched door, the case with archedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MATCHED PAIR OF SPANISH COLONIAL LIDDED COCONUTMexico, multiple marks on lids, GNZ Assayer, 1750-1760 Aguila silver lids with bird finials; incised decoration to nut; pierced double, silver handles; on round, silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Charger with Armorial Decoration1750-1760, 15.25" Dia. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E ORO,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1750-1760 alta e decorata a chinoiserie; qualche usura all'oro Alt. cm 7, diam. piattino cm 13,3 A DOCCIA PORCELAIN GILTED AND WHITE CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1750-1760;See Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, School of BibienaSchool of Bibiena (Italian, 18th century), Interior View of a Church-Nave to Dome, c. 1750-1760, brown ink on paper, unsigned, probable collector's stamp "EF" lower right (Edmond Fatio, Geneva, 1871-1See Sold Price
Sold2022A giltwood pier mirror,A giltwood pier mirror, A giltwood pier mirror, c.1750-1760, the frame with a scrolling acanthus surmount and rocaille detail, with trailing foliage to each side, flanking a mercury glass plate, 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY GREEN-GLAZED SPILL BOWLS WITH GILT DECORATIONSEnglish Whieldon, circa 1750-1760.A more olive color than the Cauliflower form. A rococo molded relief decoration. A basket weave surrounding rococo cartouche. Both made with 2 piece molds, green glazSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSILVER-GILT MOUNTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN COVERED EWER Circa 1750US$300
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF THE DRUNKEN SILENUS Circa 1750US$1,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFOUR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES OF PUTTI EMBLEMATIC OF THE ARTS AND SCIENCES Circa 1750US$1,000