Sold2019figurine, August Gaul for Meissen, Model A 1056figurine, August Gaul for Meissen, Model A 1056, molding 30/1940s, lying pair of lions, white, on pedestal signed, A. Gaul, 11 x 25 x 11.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN BEAR FIGURINEMeissen German Blanc de Chine Porcelain Bear Figure, "Eating Bear", designed by August Gaul, blue crossed swords mark on base (with two etched lines through mark), base also marked with impressed crosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Blanc De Chine Porcelain Bear FigurineMeissen Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figurine "Eating Bear" designed by August Gaul in 1895. Signed on the base. Marked on the bottom with blue crossed swords and impressed crossed swords above Weiss. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Blanc De Chine Bears Porcelain FigurineMeissen Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figurine Playing Bears designed by August Gaul in 1927. ; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 7.25"H x 5"W x 4"L.;See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski(1894 Kaunas/Litauen - 1972 New York City) nach "Man and Woman". (Mann und Frau). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., nach einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Bugatti(1884 Mailand - 1916 Paris) nach Babouin sacré "hamadryas" (Mantelpavian) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Bugatti(1884 Mailand - 1916 Paris) nach "Panthère marchant" (Schreitender Panther). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh., naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mène(1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda) nach "L´accolade". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Arthur Bourgeois(1838 Dijon - 1886 Paris) nach Schlangenbeschwörer Bronze, braun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.; H. 34,5 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST BISCHOFF BOGENSCHUETZE (WANDERPREIS DER STADT ASCHAFFENBURG)AUGUST BISCHOFF 1876 Hanau - 1965 Frankfurt am Main Bogenschuetze (Wanderpreis der Stadt Aschaffenburg) Galvano-Guss, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 64,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen EndeFigurengruppe: "Paar sich umarmend", Meissen Ende 19.Jh. Modell von August Ringler 1889. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl). H 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze figure of a dying GaulA bronze figure of a dying GaulPatiniert. Auf einem ovalen Sockel kauernder und sich abstützender, bis auf einen Halsring unbekleideter Gallier. Neben ihm liegt sein Schwert. Ungemarkt. Leicht beSee Sold Price
2020August Hudler (German, 1868-1905)August Hudler (German, 1868-1905) Figural Group (Peasant Woman and Goose) bronze signed A. Hudler and with Guss V. Pirner & Franz Dresden foundry mark Height 19 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Dragon Pattern Famille Verte MandarinA Blue and White Dragon Pattern Famille Verte Mandarin Duck Porcelain Bowl Height:10cm, Diam.20cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain JarA Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain Jar Height:26cm, Diam.27cm,See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Figures&Horse Painting, Xu Beihong MarkA Chinese Figures&Horse Painting, Xu Beihong Mark Height:145cm, Width:356cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain BowlA Famille Verte Fish&Algae Pattern Porcelain Bowl Height:16cm, Diam.35cm,See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Shi Tao MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Shi Tao Mark Height:97cm, Width:49cm,See Sold Price
2021A Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Ni Zan MarkA Chinese Landscape Painting Scroll, Ni Zan Mark Height:89cm, Width:45cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Floral Porcelain Mitral PotA Blue and White Floral Porcelain Mitral Pot Height:23cm, Diam.17cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Eight Treasures Pattern PorcelainA Blue and White Eight Treasures Pattern Porcelain Plate Height:6cm, Diam.26cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Zhongkui Painting, Pan Tianshou MarkA Chinese Zhongkui Painting, Pan Tianshou MarkLength:130cm,Width:72See Sold Price
Sold2021Zisha Teapot With Story CarvingHeight: 10.11cm; Ear-Distance: 18.5cm; Width: 13cm; Weight: 399.5gSee Sold Price
2020A Green-glazed Grisaille “Fish and Water-weedâ€A Green-glazed Grisaille “Fish and Water-weed” Porcelain MeipingHeight:33cm, Diam.16cm,See Sold Price
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat on casting wheels with spokes, STEIFF?, height: 17 cm, 1 wheel is loosely, partially a€45(2 bids)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric€80
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF dog on casting wheels with spokes, early, 17 cm, with button, long trailing f, mohair is€90
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDINKY TOY casting, utility vehicles, military vehicles, tractor, tracked vehickle, used, the item is€40
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Maryland Duck Decoys, incl. Henry Lockard & August HeinefieldUS$375(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCHABAUD, August (French, 1882-1955) Four Heads. Not dated. ...US$150(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRiverfront AuctionsA 1950s Bjorn Wiinblad 'The Teahouse of the August Moon' Theater PosterUS$100