Sold2015Document signed by Founder of Saint LouisHeading: Author: Chouteau, Auguste Title: Manuscript judicial finding signed by Auguste Chouteau Place Published: Saint Louis Publisher: Date Published: 4 March 1811 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH PERSONAL MILITARY DOC COLLECTIONA collection of antique documents belonging to Pierre Jean Francois Auguste Romestin, a commandant of artillery of the 7th Regiment of Chevaliers of Saint Louis, a member of the Legion of Honor and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENOIR - ART GALLERY EXHIBITION POSTERPierre Auguste Renoir - French 1841-1919 - Impressionism Art Exhibition Poster for The Carnegie Museum of Art, Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Nelson Atkins Museum of Art, Saint Louis Art Museum, ToledSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH PERSONAL MARRIAGE DOC COLLECTIONA collection of antique documents belonging to Pierre Jean Francois Auguste Romestin, a commandant of artillery of the 7th regiment of chevaliers of Saint Louis, a member of the Legion of Honor and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOYARD SAINT LOUIS GM TURQUOISE LIMITED EDITION WITH TOWEL nwtGOYARD SAINT LOUIS GM TURQUOISE LIMITED EDITION WITH TOWEL nwtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" patternA set of 12 Saint Louis Crystal France Continental goblet stemware glasses in the "Thistle" pattern having a gold gilt encrusted scrolled design. Round hallmarks to bottoms. Each measures approx. 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A U.S. 34-STAR FLAG USED BY THE SAINT LOUIS HOME GUARD. A hand-sewn pieced wool flag with applie...A U.S. 34-STAR FLAG USED BY THE SAINT LOUIS HOME GUARD. A hand-sewn pieced wool flag with applied stars in 4-6-6-6-3-5-4 pattern (approximately), sleeved cloth heading, 50 x 79.5 inches, framed to 59See Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Lauren Home Saint Louis" Distressed Three Drawer ChestDESCRIPTION: A Ralph Lauren Home "Saint Louis" distressed three drawer chest, completed with brass pull hardware, and beveled top. Signed with label at backside. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass PaperweightA Saint Louis Faceted Art Glass Paperweight. Flower bouquet with Millefiori center canes. Stay cut base. L.H. Selman LTD label attached. Measures 2-1/4" H x 3" W. Condition: Some small internal bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goyard Goyardine Saint Louis GMGoyard Goyardine Saint Louis GM Sky Blue SKU no: RBJ1389135 Brand: GOYARD Condition: Very Good Condition Details: Exterior: Creases, faint corner wear, Handle: Creases, wear at resin glazing, splittinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goyard Tote Goyardine Saint Louis PM Red/White CanvasTote Bag Added insert DC19SKU DC19 1021 Authentic Pre-Owned GOYARD St, Louis Goyardine With Pochette And Added Red Insert to help keep shape and organize COLOR: Red and White RATING: A/B...Very Good, well maintained , shows onSee Sold Price
SoldA Set of Twelve Saint-Louis Cut Glass Champagne FlutesA Set of Twelve Saint-Louis Cut Glass Champagne Flutes Thistle pattern, in cobalt glass with gilt decoration. Height 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goyard Saint Louis GM Shoulder BagGoyard Saint Louis GM shoulder bag of Goyardine blue coated canvas with blue leather handles and silvertone hardware; marked SUT020164, includes pouch and dustbag. 15.25 in. x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Louis Millefiori PaperweightA Saint Louis Millefiori Art Glass Paperweight. Signed S.L. 1848 within the decoration. Six rows of multi colored canes with flower en center, several lattice work rows at the base. Star cut to the baSee Sold Price
SoldA SAINT LOUIS FOR BICHARA GLASS WITH GREY PATINA RAMSES II PERFUME BOTTLE 1928with exterior and ...A SAINT LOUIS FOR BICHARA GLASS WITH GREY PATINA RAMSES II PERFUME BOTTLE 1928 with exterior and interior stoppers, etched 'Bichara Paris' along edge of base height 9 3/4in (25cm); width and depth ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Saint-Louis Thistle pattern goblets,(10) Saint-Louis Thistle pattern goblets, French crystal stemware with gold lined rims and feet. 7.5"H,See Sold Price
Sold202211 Saint Louis France Crystal Cobalt Tumblers in Tommy11 Saint Louis France crystal cobalt blue cut to clear flat tumblers in Tommy. Diamond cut texture towards the base. With original Hermes retail stickers to the underside base and St. Louis sticker laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 19th C Saint Louis Carpet Ground Paperweight.Rare 19th C Saint Louis Carpet Ground Paperweight. Circa 1845-1860. Provenance: Private collection; LH Selman Ltd 60th Paperweight Auction 2015 (catalog included); The George Kulles Collection. CulletSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Goyard Saint Louis PMA black and brown Monogram Goyardine Coated Canvas Goyard Saint Louis PM with silver tone hardware, dual flat shoulder straps and brown leather trim. Canvas lining with matching pouch at interior. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) Saint-Louis, attr. Sandwich glass paperweights(6) Saint-Louis, attr. Sandwich glass paperweights, 19th/20th c., incl. Saint-Louis mixed fruit in latticinio basket circa 1860's, (3) attr. Sandwich glass flower with millefiori center, (2) flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goyard Purple Goyardine Canvas Saint Louis ToteGoyard Purple Goyardine Canvas Saint Louis PM Tote Bag - This iconic Saint Louis Tote from Goyard is crafted of plum purple Goyardine canvas and hides a lot of refined details which make it the perfecSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF NINE SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES INA SET OF NINE SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES IN THE "EXCELLENCE" PATTERN, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY, the hand cut and notched bowl with gilt trim over a sharp star cut knop, and a notched cut hexagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SIGNED SAINT LOUIS THISTLE PATTERN LIQUOR SETComprising of a liquor bottle and 6 glasses. All in perfect condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsSaint Louis Blaise O/B Haitian Village at the Watering HoleUS$50(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600