20162 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH,2 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH, 1860-1902), SEATED NUDES, APPROX 13.5" DIAMETER, APPRAISED IN NOVEMBER 2013 BY APPRAISER MARIE WAYLAND, ISA AM (INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF APPRAISERS ACCREDSee Sold Price
Sold20162 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH,2 AUGUSTE LEDRU BRONZE WALL PLAQUES, (FRENCH, 1860-1902), SEATED NUDES, APPROX 13.5" DIAMETER, APPRAISED IN NOVEMBER 2013 BY APPRAISER MARIE WAYLAND, ISA AM (INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF APPRAISERS ACCREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017McClelland Barclay (1891-1943) American (two)KNEELING FEMALE NUDES, 1936, two bronze relief plaques, each signed, both inscribed and copyrighted, one dated, both 8 ¾” diameter, both with some tarnishing and some minor edge wear, otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Bronze Plaque 3 Graces Female NudesMid Century Mounted Bronze Plaque, Three Graces / Female Nudes. Plaque measures 8.25 inches H x 5.5 W, wood measures 10.75 inches H x 7 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"BRONZE PLAQUE W/CHERUBS & GODDESS, BRONZE NUDES, WHITE METAL FEMALE BUST 13 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze 'Aurora' Sculpture after A. MoreauBronze 'Aurora' Sculpture after A. MoreauBronze 'Aurora' sculpture after Auguste Moreau; of a standing female with crescent moon behind a top a marble base; with signature plaque; H: 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024French bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau (France: 1834 - 1917) depicting a female farmer titledFrench bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau (France: 1834 - 1917) depicting a female farmer titled "La Semeuse". Incised signature to base. Bears artist's name/title plaque to front. Measures: 9" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculptures, Fauns and Female Nudes(lot of 3) European School (20th century), Fauns and Female Nudes, bronze sculptures with removable parts, each stamped "Austria," largest overall: 2.5"h x 5"h x 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Clerence L. CrewsClerence L. Crews (American, 20th century), Reclining Female Nudes, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed verso, overall (with base): 7"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017NuArt Signed Art Deco Female Nudes LampDouble sculpture of Art Deco female nudes lamp, bronze patinated, stamped NuArt Creations, 12 1/2" L. Condition: leaded art glass shade not original.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicherArnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicher Akte / A set of 3 female nudes Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Datierung: um 1937, Signatur: am Boden bezeichnet 'Arnswald 1937', Höhe: 13 cm, ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair contemporary male and female bronze nudeseach modeled as seated figure, each 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASZSZO NYI Metal Relief Plaque. Female Nudes. Marked.ASZSZO NYI Metal Relief Plaque. Female Nudes. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20222 German Art Deco Ceramic Plaques2 German Art Deco Ceramic Plaques, female nudes, one initialed HT and indistinctly stamped verso H.T.. Meto... BildhaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE ONYX & MARBLE ILLUMINATED PEDESTALArt Deco style onyx and black marble illuminated pedestal/ console, mid to late 20th c., narrow rectangular top, tapered geometric support, circular relief plaque with female nudes, signed in cast aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Female / Male Torso Art Wall PlaquesDESCRIPTION: Male and female bronze torso art wall plaques with gold wash patina.CIRCA: 21st CenturyORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 15" W: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on iSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE AUGUSTE RENOIRA monumental bronze female figural sculpture after Auguste Renoir. Ht: 75" Width: 41" Depth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Bronze Plaque of 2 Nudes, (For The White House - 1983, The Cleveland Foundation)Mid-Century Modern Bronze Plaque of 2 Nudes, (For The White House - 1983, The Cleveland Foundation). 6 1/2" x 6 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Urartru Votive Bronze Plaque with Figure c.8th century B.C.ANCIENT Urartru Votive Bronze Plaque with Figure c.8th century B.C. Size 4 1/2 inches high _ stand. 3 7/8 inches wide. Rare Bronze Plaque with standing female figure facing right, a stag below. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Figure La Vague by A. Moreau.Bronze female figure by Auguste Moreau titled La Vague. Incised inscription on the side. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Height-28.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing FigureUS$75
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coatUS$300