Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"Saint Severin", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 37/75. In aluminum box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 30 1/2" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin Signed Bronze Sculpture, A Rudier Fondeur StampAuguste Rodin Bronze Sculpture, 'Torse d'Adele' brown and verdigris patinated cast bronze, signed in cast. This casting looks correct and has the right markings, signed and with the Alexis Rudier, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin, signed portrait and etchingAuguste Rodin, signed portrait and etching, Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "Portrait of Antonin Proust", etching on paper mounted on matboard, signed and titled lower margin, 12"h x 8.75"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Henson The Muppets Signed 8x10 Photo Framed (BASJim Henson The Muppets Signed 8x10 Photo Framed (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Muhammad Ali & Michael Jordan Signed 16X20 Photo Matted (Steiner & UDA)Muhammad Ali & Michael Jordan Signed 16X20 Photo Matted (Steiner & UDA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Richards Rolling Stones Authentic Signed B & W 16X20 Photo BASKeith Richards Rolling Stones Authentic Signed B & W 16X20 Photo BASSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Rodin, Cambodian Dancer, watercolorAuguste Rodin, Cambodian Dancer, watercolor, signed lower right, unopened, with original Knoedler & Co. label verso annotating the image. 12.5"h x 9.5"w viewed. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ava Gardner Signed PassportAva Gardner Signed Passport (2) total items including a passport from 1966 signed and stamped; together with a signed publicity photograph, matted under acrylic in a wood frame Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST BRONZE FIGURE OF MONKEY BY ADOLF WOLFFA bronze figure by Adolf Wolff. The scultpure represents a seated monkey and is a Modernist rethinking of the 1880s sculpture titled The Thinker by Auguste Rodin. Dated 1932 and signed by the artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin - Charcoal Portrait of Woman Signed Lower LeftAuguste Rodin - Charcoal Portrait of Woman Signed Lower Left. 13.5" x 18.5" in frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to the vastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Dre N.W.A Authentic Signed 8x8 Album Flat Photo Autographed (BAS Slabbed)Dr. Dre N.W.A Authentic Signed 8x8 Album Flat Photo Autographed (BAS Slabbed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin "Gustav Mahler Bronze Bust" Signed BustArtist: Auguste Rodin Title: Gustav Mahler Bronze Bust Medium: Bronze Bust Art Dimensions: 16 H x 10 Winches Item Description: Marks: A Rodin 1900; Alexis Rudier Founder Paris GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin, Watercolor Painting Woman FigureAuguste Rodin, Watercolor Painting Woman Figure. Signed. Framed. Size: 25 .5 x 18.5 frame, 24 x 17 inside of frame, 18.5 x 11 image. ASKart: Auguste Rodin (1840 - 1917) was active/lived in France. AugSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Auguste Rodin, 20th CenturyAfter Auguste Rodin, 20th Century Adam bronze signed A. Rodin on base Height 18 1/2 x width 7 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Head of Lust Rodin Bronze - Rudier Foundry.This green bronze bust is signed, "A. Rodin" for Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), and is attached to a black marble stand. "Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris" is stamped in small letters behind her head.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE AUGUSTE RODIN BALZAK HEADAUGUSTE RODIN ( 1840 -- 1917) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED SIZE 6-3/4 x 7 x x5-1/2 inches Base 4 x 4 x 4 inches :See Sold Price
Sold2022NEIL LEIFER (B. 1942): MUHAMMAD ALImachine-print color photograph, matted and framed under acrylic; signed lower right, numbered 269/350 lower left; aerial view of Muhammad Ali celebrating after his round-two knockdown of Cleveland WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodin "Mask of Sorrow" on Pedestal, 1905Rodin "Mask of Sorrow" on Pedestal. Auguste Rodin 1840-1917. Mask of Sorrow 1905. Signed + dated Alexis Rudier Fondeur. Prov: Private Collection, Palm Beach. Additional information on pedestal cast. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BATHER, A Large Post Auguste Rodin Bronze SculptureTHE BATHER, A Large After Auguste Rodin Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble base, Signed. H 25" x 14" x 14.5". Weight: about 48 lbs. About Artist: Francois Auguste Rene Rodin (12 November 1840 - 17 NSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE RODIN, French 1840-1917, Les PrintempsAUGUSTE RODIN (French, 1840-1917)Les Printempsdrypointsigned A. Rodin in pencil lower right; from the signed edition of 50plate: 5 3/4 x 3 7/8 in., frame: 20 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
1010 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAudrey Hepburn Breakfast At Tiffanys Signed 8x10 Photo BAS SlabbedUS$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarrie Fisher Star Wars Return of the Jedi Signed 8x10 Photo BAS Slabbed 1US$10
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDeAaron Fox Signed 16x20 photo BAS Beckett Sacramento Kings AutographedUS$195
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMark Hamill Star Wars "Ben...Why Didnt You Tell Me?" Signed 8x10 Photo BAS SlabUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClint Eastwood Dirty Harry Signed 11x14 Photo Autographed BAS #AD64446US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Irvin Signed 8x10 Photo with BAS Authentication - San Francisco GiantsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1980 US Olympic Hockey Team Multi-Signed 16x20 Photo Framed BAS 185399US$21(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsApollo 11 (3) Armstrong Aldrin & Collins Signed 8x10 NASA Blue # Photo BAS SlabUS$100(4 bids)