Sold2022LUDWIG MEIDNER (1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide – 1966 Darmstadt)Selbstbildnis (Ludwig Meidner XVIII)Radierung auf Bütten. 1922.24,6 x 14,9 cm (38,3 x 26,7 cm). Signiert „Meidner“.Flammann 168.Prachtvoller, gratiger Druck mit tief eingeprägter PlaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 5/8" Canel Coal Discoidal with Davis G10 COA. Darmstadt, KY. Rare2 5/8" Discoidal. Darmstadt, KY. Rare Canel Coal material in a Cahokia style. Tallied around rim on both sides. Very fine condition. Ex-Homer Scaggs. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering UnBauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering University Art Model. Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches: D: 8.75 inches --- US Packing and SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering UnBauhaus Architectural Miniature Sample Staircase. J. Schroder in Darmstadt. Princeton Engineering University Art Model. Dimensions: H: 14.75 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13.25 inches --- US Packing and ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saffaro, Lucio Aglares. Mit insgesamt 11 signierten OLithographien. Darmstadt, Errato-Presse, 1971.Saffaro, LucioAglares. Mit insgesamt 11 signierten OLithographien. Darmstadt, Errato-Presse, 1971. 15 Doppelbögen, lose eingelegt in 4° OLwd. Kassette mit Titel auf VDeckel u. Rücken (eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shakespeare u. Edmund Dulac, William The Poems. Darmstadt, Ernst-Ludwig-Presse, 1925. 249 S., 2Ernst-Ludwig-Presse Shakespeare u. Edmund Dulac, William The Poems. Darmstadt, Ernst-Ludwig-Presse, 1925. 249 S., 2 Bll., 1 w. Bl. 4°. Handgebundener späterer roter Maroquin auf 3 BündeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helmut Lander, 1924 Weimar-2013 Darmstadt, convolute ofHelmut Lander, 1924 Weimar-2013 Darmstadt, convolute of 2 Bronze plaques, each signed, monogrammed La. 84, edition 20, d.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hess Leib Drag No 24 Darmstadt Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. "Leib Esk. 2. grossh. Hess. Leib Drag. Rgt. No. 24. Darmstadt 1892-95, Dragon. Volz II." Two side scenes. Side rosters. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Fossilien - Amia Kehreri (Kahlhecht), Fundort: Grube Messel bei Darmstadt, TertiäZwei Fossilien - Amia Kehreri (Kahlhecht), Fundort: Grube Messel bei Darmstadt, Tertiär-Eozän (ca. 50 Millionen Jahre alt) ca. 23cm und 29cm lang, Plattenmaße ca.18,5x32cm und 11,8x35,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Regimental 1 Grossh Hess No 115 Darmstadt SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “1 Grossh. Hess. Inft. Leibg. Regt. No 115 Darmstadt 1899-1901, Gardist Heichert.” Two side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frommann & Bunte Playing Cards - Darmstadt - 51/52. Excellent.Frommann & Bunte Playing Cards - Darmstadt - 51/52. Excellent. These playing cards are in Very Good or better conditions as pictured. Missing the King of Diamonds. See pictures for complete conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Bracht(1842 Morges - 1921 Darmstadt) "Heidebach I". Originaltitel Das großformatige, impressionistische, auf den Gesamteindruck angelegte Gemälde gehört in eine in den 1890eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2015An 1888A Ludwig IV Silver 5 Mark Coin,An 1888A Ludwig IV Silver 5 Mark Coin, Hesse-Darmstadt, MS 62.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartl, 'Soloform 5008' chaise longue, 1954Hans Hartl, 'Soloform 5008' chaise longue, 1954, H. 75 x 176 x 85 cm. Made by Eugen Schmidt, Darmstadt. Oak, black textile cover. , Deutsches Design, p. 97.See Sold Price
Sold2017Warhol, Andy u.aKonvolut aus 8 Plakaten verschiedenerWarhol, Andy u.a Konvolut aus 8 Plakaten verschiedener Künstler zu Ausstellungen der Jahre 1967-76. Serigraphie u. Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren bzw. auf Spiegelfolie. Blattmaße von 70 x 50 cm bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Kleukens (1878-1956) GermanHESSISCHE LANDES AUSSTELLUNG DARMSTADT, 1908, color lithograph poster, signed on the stone lower left, 34 ¾ x 23 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023documenta 1-15. Kassel 1955-2022. Umfangreiche Sammlung von Katalogen aller bisher veranstaltetenDocumenta documenta 1-15. Kassel 1955-2022. Umfangreiche Sammlung von Katalogen aller bisher veranstalteten documenta-Ausstellungen sowie weitere Broschüren, Tickets, Objekte u.a. München/OsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small protective figure - D. R. Congo, Luluawood, dark brown patina, carved on peg-like base, min. dam., traces of abrasion, small missing parts, base H: 15 cm, H: 5,9 inch Provenance: Eckhard Bredel, Darmstadt, Germany Continent: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany 1914-18 Hessen-Darmstadt PicklehaubeGermany 1914-18 Hessen-Darmstadt Picklehaube Medal BJ XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Wandlampe mit Loetz-Glasschirm / Art NouveauJugendstil Wandlampe mit Loetz-Glasschirm / Art Nouveau Wall Lamp with Glass Shade, wohl Darmstadt Material: Bronze vergoldet, der Arm mit Darmstädter Rosendekor, Glasschirm mit goldgelb lüstriertemSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1912 Darmstadt Germany Schwaben Zeppelin Airmail PC Cover To Mainz Gelber LabelUS$320
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERNST LUDWIG PRESS]. GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang von. Faust. Eine Tragodie von Goethe. 1923. LIMITEDUS$250
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTheodor Wende, Sketch for a prize cup for a horticultural association, 1913€400
Chiswick AuctionsGERMAN STATES, HESSEN-DARMSTADT, LUDWIG III (1848 - 1877) 1862 VEREINSTHALER/THALER.£25
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARIA VON HEIDER-SCHWEINITZ 'SONNENBLUMEN' (1938)€1,600
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 45 original B/W photos US manufacturer at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably Paris,€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 25 original B/W photos British manufacturer at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably€50
260 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHLeigh Voight, "Leopard drinking", South African, dated 1997See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 10 original B/W photos French manufacturers, automobile exhibitions '60s, probably€40
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO mixed lot of 7 original B/W photos automobile exhibitions '60s, probably Paris, Turin,€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 7 original B/W photos German automobiles at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably€30
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250